DCBBANK

DCB BANK

Small Cap BSE: 532772 NSE: DCBBANK
₹129.95
-6.55 (-4.8%)
As on 05 December, 2022 | 17:24

Dcb Bank Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in DCB BANK

Start SIP

Dcb Bank Share Price

Dcb Bank Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 20.49%
  • Over 3 Month 40.18%
  • Over 6 Month 47.84%
  • Over 1 Year 54.89%

Dcb Bank Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 10.2
PEG Ratio 0.2
Market Cap Cr 4,044
Price to Book Ratio 1.1
EPS 9.2
Dividend 0.8
Relative Strength Index 74.08
Money Flow Index 78.79
MACD Signal 5.2
Average True Range 5.01

Dcb Bank Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Dcb Bank has an operating revenue of Rs. 4,172.03 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 1% is not great, Pre-tax margin of 7% is okay, ROE of 7% is fair but needs improvement. The stock from a technical standpoint is comfortably placed above its key moving averages, around 23% and 52% from 50DMA and 200DMA. It has recently broken out of a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 14% from the pivot point (which is extended from the ideal buying range for a stock). From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 90 which is a GREAT score indicating consistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 87 which is GOOD indicating the outperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at A+ which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 41 indicates it belongs to a fair industry group of Banks-Money Center and a Master Score of B is close to being the best. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has great fundamentals and technical strength to stay in momentum.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

DCB Bank Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1,000949920878869846837
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 328300274265246228240
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 837410681778171
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 589575539533546537526
Tax Qtr Cr 39344026241226
Net Profit Qtr Cr 1129711375653478

Dcb Bank Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
129.95
-6.55 (-4.8%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 122.54
  • 50 Day
  • 113.19
  • 100 Day
  • 104.4
  • 200 Day
  • 97.09
  • 20 Day
  • 122.65
  • 50 Day
  • 110.83
  • 100 Day
  • 101.13
  • 200 Day
  • 89.73

Dcb Bank Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹136.27
Resistance
First Resistance 137.54
Second Resistance 138.57
Third Resistance 139.84
RSI 74.08
MFI 78.8
MACD Single Line 5.2
MACD 6.43
Support
First Resistance 135.24
Second Resistance 133.97
Third Resistance 132.94

Dcb Bank Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 1,670,867 76,024,449 45.5
Week 4,825,216 215,397,651 44.64
1 Month 3,584,321 156,312,243 43.61
6 Month 2,098,899 92,960,247 44.29

Dcb Bank Result Highlights

DCB Bank Synopsis

NSE-Banks-Money Center

Dcb Bank belongs to the Industry of Finance - Banks - Private Sector. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 3512.77 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 310.98 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. DCB Bank Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 31/05/1995 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L99999MH1995PLC089008 and registration number is 089008.
Market Cap 4,045
Sales 4,172
Shares in Float 26.45
No of funds 115
Yield 0.73
Book Value 1.11
U/D Vol ratio 1.3
LTDebt / Equity 101
Alpha 0.18
Beta 0.93

DCB Bank

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 14.85%14.85%14.86%
Mutual Funds 27.5%27.65%27.14%
Insurance Companies 1.07%1.24%1.2%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 12.51%12.45%8.82%
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 24.93%25.78%27.09%
Others 19.14%18.03%20.89%

DCB Bank Management

Name Designation
Ms. Rupa Devi Singh Chairperson
Mr. Murali M Natrajan Managing Director & CEO
Mr. Tarun Balram Director
Mr. Shaffiq Dharamshi Director
Mr. Shabbir Merchant Director
Mr. P R Somasundaram Director
Mr. Rafiq Somani Director
Mr. Iqbal Khan Director
Mr. Ashok Barat Director
Mr. Amyn Jassani Director
Mr. Thiyagarajan Kumar Director
Mr. Farokh Nariman Subedar Independent Director

Dcb Bank Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Dcb Bank Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-05 Quarterly Results
2022-07-30 Quarterly Results
2022-05-07 Audited Results & Dividend
2022-02-09 Quarterly Results
2021-10-30 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2022-06-15 FINAL Rs.1.00 per share(10%)Dividend

DCB Bank MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 44002
HDFC Small Cap Fund Growth 14100
DSP Small Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 9082
Franklin India Smaller Companies Fund Growth 7298
ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund Growth 7027

DCB Bank FAQs

What is Share Price of DCB Bank ?

DCB Bank share price is ₹129 As on 05 December, 2022 | 17:10

What is the Market Cap of DCB Bank ?

The Market Cap of DCB Bank is ₹4043.6 Cr As on 05 December, 2022 | 17:10

What is the P/E ratio of DCB Bank ?

The P/E ratio of DCB Bank is 10.2 As on 05 December, 2022 | 17:10

What is the PB ratio of DCB Bank ?

The PB ratio of DCB Bank is 1.1 As on 05 December, 2022 | 17:10

Q2FY23