INDHOTEL

Indian Hotels Company Share Price Indian Hotels Company

₹557.00
8.35 (1.52%)
  • Advice
  • Hold
21 February, 2024 23:01 BSE: 500850 NSE: INDHOTELISIN: INE053A01029

Start SIP in Indian Hotels Company

Start SIP

Indian Hotels Company Performance

Day Range

  • Low 546
  • High 565
₹ 557

52 Week Range

  • Low 298
  • High 565
₹ 557
  • Open Price549
  • Previous Close549
  • Volume3129382

Indian Hotels Company Share Price

  • Over 1 Month 16.26%
  • Over 3 Month 32.37%
  • Over 6 Month 46.81%
  • Over 1 Year 79.76%

Indian Hotels Company Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 67.8
PEG Ratio 1.2
Market Cap Cr 79,285
Price to Book Ratio 9.2
EPS 5.9
Dividend 0.2
Relative Strength Index 79.32
Money Flow Index 94.93
MACD Signal 19.11
Average True Range 13.15
Indian Hotels Company Financials
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1,2818938901,131
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 722619596654
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 558274294477
Depreciation Qtr Cr 59555454
Interest Qtr Cr 28313032
Tax Qtr Cr 1345566111
Net Profit Qtr Cr 380157188299
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 3,811
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 2,315
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 1,390
Depreciation Cr 208
Interest Annual Cr 128
Tax Annual Cr 296
Net Profit Annual Cr 843
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 1,227
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -647
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr -701
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr -120
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 8,839
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 3,593
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 9,723
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 2,056
Total Assets Annual Cr 11,780
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 62
ROE Annual % 10
ROCE Annual % 13
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 40
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1,9641,4331,4661,625
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1,2311,0781,0561,090
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 732355410535
Depreciation Qtr Cr 114111109108
Interest Qtr Cr 53595757
Tax Qtr Cr 167728398
Net Profit Qtr Cr 452167222328
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 5,949
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 4,005
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 1,805
Depreciation Cr 416
Interest Annual Cr 236
Tax Annual Cr 323
Net Profit Annual Cr 1,003
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 1,619
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -145
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr -1,528
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr -53
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 7,982
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 8,497
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 11,078
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 2,590
Total Assets Annual Cr 13,669
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 61
ROE Annual % 13
ROCE Annual % 13
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 33

Indian Hotels Company Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹557.00
8.35 (1.52%)
pointer
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 16
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • ₹518.72
  • 50 Day
  • ₹486.16
  • 100 Day
  • ₹456.96
  • 200 Day
  • ₹421.41
  • 20 Day
  • ₹516.17
  • 50 Day
  • ₹476.93
  • 100 Day
  • ₹444.29
  • 200 Day
  • ₹418.47

Indian Hotels Company Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹555.94
Resistance
First Resistance 565.72
Second Resistance 574.43
Third Resistance 584.22
RSI 79.32
MFI 94.93
MACD Single Line 19.11
MACD 21.05
Support
First Resistance 547.22
Second Resistance 537.43
Third Resistance 528.72

Indian Hotels Company Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 3,244,383 129,807,764 40.01
Week 2,516,553 104,260,807 41.43
1 Month 3,831,359 161,951,557 42.27
6 Month 3,255,146 159,274,289 48.93

Indian Hotels Company Result Highlights

Indian Hotels Company Synopsis

NSE-Leisure-Lodging

Indian Hotels Co is involved in the business activities of Hotels and motels, inns, resorts providing short term lodging facilities; includes accommodation in house boats. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 3704.24 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 142.04 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2023. Indian Hotels Company Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 01/04/1902 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74999MH1902PLC000183 and registration number is 000183.
Market Cap 79,271
Sales 4,195
Shares in Float 88.25
No of funds 758
Yield 0.18
Book Value 8.82
U/D Vol ratio 1.8
LTDebt / Equity 6
Alpha 0.1
Beta 1.11

Indian Hotels Company

Owner NameDec-23Sep-23Jun-23Mar-23
Promoters 38.12%38.19%38.19%38.19%
Mutual Funds 17.16%18.16%19.27%22.29%
Insurance Companies 4.58%4.5%4.46%4.81%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 23.28%22.17%21.64%18.24%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.08%0.06%0.03%0.19%
Individual Investors 13.87%14.1%13.79%13.8%
Others 2.91%2.82%2.62%2.48%

Indian Hotels Company Management

Name Designation
Mr. N Chandrasekaran Chairman & Non-Exe.Director
Mr. Puneet Chhatwal Managing Director & CEO
Mr. Mehernosh S Kapadia Non Executive Director
Ms. Anupam Narayan Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Nasser Munjee Ind. Non-Executive Director
Ms. Hema Ravichandar Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Venkataramanan Anantharaman Ind. Non-Executive Director

Indian Hotels Company Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Indian Hotels Company Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2024-02-01 Quarterly Results
2023-10-27 Quarterly Results & Preferential issue To consider the issue of equity shares of the Company by way of preferential allotment. issue of equity shares in the ratio of 1:9 of Re. 1/- @ Premium of Rs. 149/-.
2023-07-27 Quarterly Results
2023-04-27 Audited Results & Final Dividend
2023-01-31 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2021-06-15 FINAL Rs.0.40 per share(40%)Final Dividend

Indian Hotels Company FAQs

What is Share Price of Indian Hotels Company ?

Indian Hotels Company share price is ₹557 As on 21 February, 2024 | 22:47

What is the Market Cap of Indian Hotels Company ?

The Market Cap of Indian Hotels Company is ₹79285.2 Cr As on 21 February, 2024 | 22:47

What is the P/E ratio of Indian Hotels Company ?

The P/E ratio of Indian Hotels Company is 67.8 As on 21 February, 2024 | 22:47

What is the PB ratio of Indian Hotels Company ?

The PB ratio of Indian Hotels Company is 9.2 As on 21 February, 2024 | 22:47

What people are saying about us!

Raja Mohan Challa Raja Mohan Challa

Great app, you will have very good understanding of fundamental and technical analysis if you look into detail, Which will help you to invest and timing. Thanks

Ravi K Tiwari Ravi K Tiwari

New avtaar is quite progressive, better than before.

santosh kashyap santosh kashyap

Superb app which has daily recommendations also..

Uttam Kumar Sangam Uttam Kumar Sangam

good investing app

Sultan Shaikh Sultan Shaikh

excellent app and service

Q2FY23