+91
By proceeding, you agree to all T&C*
Didn't receive the code? Resend
IDEAFORGE

ideaForge Technology Share Price

₹693.30 -20 (-2.8%)
30.13% Fall from 52W High

05 Nov, 2026 3:54 PM (IST)

ideaForge Technology live price: ₹693.30. It opened at ₹721 vs previous close ₹713; intraday high/low: ₹725/₹691. The 50 & 200 DMA stand at ₹723.10/₹693.60.

ideaForge Technology Performance

  • Today's Low
  • ₹691
  • Today's High
  • ₹725
  • 52 Week Low
  • ₹366
  • 52 Week High
  • ₹992
  • Open Price₹721
  • Previous Close₹713
  • Volume377,624
  • 50 DMA₹723.10
  • 100 DMA₹734.80
  • 200 DMA₹693.60

ideaForge Technology Chart

Investment Returns

  • Over 1 Month -5.67%
  • Over 3 Month -21.42%
  • Over 6 Month -5.16%
  • Over 1 Year + 45.71%

Smart Investing Starts Here Start SIP with ideaForge Technology for Steady Growth!

Invest Now

ideaForge Technology Fundamentals Fundamentals refer to the financial data that companies report on a quarterly or annual basis.

  • P/E Ratio
  • 114.9
  • PEG Ratio
  • 0.9
  • Market Cap Cr
  • 3,447
  • P/B Ratio
  • 5.7
  • Average True Range
  • 40.5
  • EPS
  • 6
  • Dividend Yield
  • 0
  • MACD Signal
  • -15.4
  • RSI
  • 49.22
  • MFI
  • 60.6

Latest Stock News Updates

Ideaforge Technology Ltd - 543932 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome

Audio Recording of the Earnings call for Quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for ideaForge Technology Ltd.

<h3><span style="font-size:16px;"><strong>Aerospace & Defence company ideaForge Technology announced Q2FY27 results</strong></span></h3> <p><strong>Standalone Financial Highlights:</strong><!--TgQPHd|||[[2,[null,null,1,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,[351768,null,0]],[],null,1]]--></p> <ul data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICBAA" data-processed="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="wiLEJc#NS0kde" jsuid="Kr6vnf_1l"> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICBAC" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="Kr6vnf_1o">Revenue from Operations:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, standalone revenue from operations stood at Rs 912.85 million, showing a QoQ growth of 33.42% from Rs 684.17 million in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and a YoY increase of 119.06% compared to Rs 416.70 million in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, revenue from operations reached Rs 1,597.02 million, growing by 193.30% YoY from Rs 544.50 million in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICBAC" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="Kr6vnf_1o">Total Income:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, total income was Rs 974.81 million, up by 38.69% QoQ from Rs 702.86 million in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and up by 117.26% YoY from Rs 448.69 million in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, total income reached Rs 1,677.67 million, registering a YoY increase of 172.78% from Rs 615.03 million in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICBAC" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="Kr6vnf_1o">Profit Before Tax (PBT):<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, standalone profit before tax was Rs 78.72 million, marking an improvement of 167.38% QoQ over a loss of Rs (116.82) million in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and a recovery of 151.44% YoY against a loss of Rs (153.03) million in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, loss before tax stood at Rs (38.10) million, narrowing down by 90.00% YoY from a loss of Rs (380.84) million in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICBAC" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="Kr6vnf_1o">Profit After Tax (PAT):<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, standalone profit after tax stood at Rs 77.48 million, reflecting an upturn of 435.85% QoQ from a loss of Rs (23.07) million in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and an improvement of 151.45% YoY from a loss of Rs (150.59) million in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, standalone profit after tax turned positive at Rs 54.41 million, up by 114.77% YoY compared to a loss of Rs (368.38) million in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICBAC" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="Kr6vnf_1o">Earnings Per Share (EPS):<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, standalone basic and diluted EPS was Rs 1.56, turning positive QoQ by 394.34% against Rs (0.53) in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and positive YoY by 145.22% against Rs (3.45) in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, basic EPS stood at Rs 1.17 and diluted EPS at Rs 1.16, marking a YoY recovery of 113.85% and 113.73% respectively against basic and diluted EPS of Rs (8.45) in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <!--TgQPHd|||[]--> </ul> <p><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></p> <p><strong>Consolidated Financial Highlights:</strong><!--TgQPHd|||[[2,[null,null,1,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,[351768,null,0]],[],null,1]]--></p> <ul data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICBAA" data-processed="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="wiLEJc#NS0kde" jsuid="Kr6vnf_1l"> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICBAC" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="Kr6vnf_1o">Revenue from Operations:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 912.86 million, increasing by 33.09% QoQ from Rs 685.88 million in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and rising by 123.95% YoY from Rs 407.61 million in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, revenue from operations reached Rs 1,598.74 million, up by 198.61% YoY over Rs 535.40 million in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICBAC" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="Kr6vnf_1o">Total Income:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, consolidated total income stood at Rs 975.57 million, representing a 38.30% growth QoQ from Rs 705.40 million in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and an increase of 121.45% YoY compared to Rs 440.53 million in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, consolidated total income reached Rs 1,680.97 million, achieving a YoY rise of 176.62% against Rs 607.69 million in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICBAC" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="Kr6vnf_1o">Profit Before Tax (PBT):<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, consolidated profit before tax was Rs 74.41 million, turning around by 162.19% QoQ compared to a loss of Rs (119.64) million in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and gaining 138.18% YoY against a loss of Rs (194.89) million in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, loss before tax stood at Rs (45.23) million, narrowing down by 89.89% YoY against a loss of Rs (447.57) million in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICBAC" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="Kr6vnf_1o">Profit After Tax (PAT):<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, consolidated profit after tax came in at Rs 64.56 million, representing a recovery of 349.36% QoQ over a loss of Rs (25.89) million in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and a rise of 132.91% YoY compared to a loss of Rs (196.19) million in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, profit after tax recovered to Rs 38.67 million, achieving a YoY growth of 108.96% compared to a loss of Rs (431.77) million in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICBAC" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="Kr6vnf_1o">Earnings Per Share (EPS):<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, consolidated basic and diluted EPS was Rs 1.30, scaling up QoQ by 320.34% from Rs (0.59) in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and gaining YoY by 128.95% over Rs (4.49) in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, basic and diluted EPS stood at Rs 0.83, expanding by 108.38% YoY compared to Rs (9.90) in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.</li> </ul> <p><strong>Ankit Mehta, Co-Founder & CEO, ideaForge Technology, said:</strong> “Building on the steady start of the year in Q1FY27, Q2FY27 saw continued progress in order book execution, new product development, and preparations to capitalise on upcoming procurement opportunities.</p> <p>During the quarter, we achieved revenue from operations of ~Rs 91.3 crore and PAT of ~Rs 6.5 crore. In H1, we executed over 50% of our FY27 opening order book and reported our highest-ever H1 revenue at ~Rs 159.9 crore with PAT of ~Rs 3.9 crore. We have maintained our execution momentum despite persistent global supply chain constraints and a few delays in customer approvals for deliveries. While these challenges remain significant, we continue to closely monitor developments and take measures to minimise their impact on our operations and deliveries.</p> <p>During the quarter, we made progress on the development of a hybrid variant of ZOLT, incorporating an internal combustion engine for extended range and endurance, and also launched its combat variant. Our experiments with Air Launched Effects and other developments on seeker and loitering munition platform technologies mark an important juncture in our expansion beyond ISR into combat applications for defence. Our focus remains on making these tech and products ready by the second half of the year and offering them for field trials and participation in FTP opportunities. We also continue to leverage field feedback and learnings from our electronic warfare-resilient systems to enhance their capabilities in response to evolving battlefield threats.</p> <p>In our experience, investments in new product and technology development have converted into multi-fold revenue generation vis-a-vis the invested value. Therefore, we believe our sustained and growing investment in product development is a strong sign of exponential growth potential.</p> <p>On the demand side, the estimated Rs 20,000 crore opportunity under the Fast Track Procurement (FTP) programme across ISR and combat UAV categories remains significant, with the first RFP at an advanced stage of evaluation. Additionally, the Defence Acquisition Council (DAC) has cleared proposals from defence services worth Rs 2.12 lakh crore, including programmes for Long Range UAS, Surveillance UAV, Integrated Surveillance and Strike Systems, and Long Range Kamikaze Drone Systems, and we are expecting RFPs for these opportunities soon. Several other opportunities are progressing through the approval process. Further, the enhanced financial powers delegated to field commanders under DFPDS 2026 are also expected to drive higher and more consistent procurement activity compared to historical levels, complementing larger centralised acquisition programmes and creating a broader pipeline of opportunities for the industry.</p> <p>As we enter the second half of FY27, our immediate priority is to sustain the pace of execution while bringing our new platforms closer to commercialization. The combination of an expanding product portfolio, stronger indigenous technology capabilities, and growing procurement opportunities gives us confidence in the road ahead. We remain focused on translating these developments into new orders, consistent revenue growth and improved profitability, while strengthening ideaForge's position as a trusted technology partner to India's defence forces and enterprises.”</p> <p><a class="lb" href="/get-document/post/pdf/5924809/" target="_blank">Result PDF</a></p>

Ideaforge Technology Ltd - 543932 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation

Investor Presentation for the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

ideaForge Technology Financials

ideaForge Technology Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹693.30
-20 (-2.8%)
pointer
  • Bearish Moving Average 8
  • Bullish Moving Average 8
  • 20 Day
  • ₹689.80
  • 50 Day
  • ₹723.10
  • 100 Day
  • ₹734.80
  • 200 Day
  • ₹693.60

Resistance and Support

703.07 Pivot Speed
  • R3 749.00
  • R2 737.00
  • R1 715.10
  • S1 681.20
  • S2 669.20
  • S3 647.30

ideaForge Technology Corporate Actions - Bonus, Splits, Dividends

Date Purpose Remarks
2026-11-02 Quarterly Results
2026-08-10 Quarterly Results
2026-06-03 To consider Raising of Funds
2026-04-30 Audited Results
2026-01-22 Quarterly Results

ideaForge Technology Shareholding Pattern

53.9%
25.25%
11.17%
7.27%
2.41%

About ideaForge Technology

Ideaforge Technology is engaged in engaged in the business of manufacture and marketing of Unmanned aerial vehicle systems which are used for security and surveillance. The ancillary business of providing training and maintenance service evolve around the main business of manufacture and marketing of UAV systems. View More
  • NSE Symbol
  • IDEAFORGE
  • BSE Symbol
  • 543932
  • ISIN
  • INE349Y01013

Similar Stocks to ideaForge Technology

ideaForge Technology FAQs

ideaForge Technology share price is ₹693 As on 05 November, 2026 | 21:42

The Market Cap of ideaForge Technology is ₹3447.4 Cr As on 05 November, 2026 | 21:42

The P/E ratio of ideaForge Technology is 114.9 As on 05 November, 2026 | 21:42

The PB ratio of ideaForge Technology is 5.7 As on 05 November, 2026 | 21:42

The 52 week High & Low of ideaForge Technology is ₹992.2/₹366 respectively As on 05 November, 2026 | 21:42

Open Free Demat Account

Be a part of 5paisa community - The first listed discount broker of India.

+91

By proceeding, you agree to all T&C*

footer_form

Disclaimer: Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. For detailed disclaimer please Click here.

Q2FY23