+91
By proceeding, you agree to all T&C*
Didn't receive the code? Resend
SULA

Sula Vineyards Share Price

₹137.79 +0.02 (0.01%)
New 52W Low in past week

06 Nov, 2026 3:52 PM (IST)

Sula Vineyards live price: ₹137.79. It opened at ₹137 vs previous close ₹138; intraday high/low: ₹144/₹136. The 50 & 200 DMA stand at ₹136.60/₹165.50.

Sula Vineyards Performance

  • Today's Low
  • ₹136
  • Today's High
  • ₹144
  • 52 Week Low
  • ₹125
  • 52 Week High
  • ₹254
  • Open Price₹137
  • Previous Close₹138
  • Volume626,877
  • 50 DMA₹136.60
  • 100 DMA₹144.60
  • 200 DMA₹165.50

Sula Vineyards Chart

Investment Returns

  • Over 1 Month + 4.13%
  • Over 3 Month -19.31%
  • Over 6 Month -19.24%
  • Over 1 Year -45.7%

Smart Investing Starts Here Start SIP with Sula Vineyards for Steady Growth!

Invest Now

Sula Vineyards Fundamentals Fundamentals refer to the financial data that companies report on a quarterly or annual basis.

  • P/E Ratio
  • 43.4
  • PEG Ratio
  • -1
  • Market Cap Cr
  • 1,164
  • P/B Ratio
  • 2
  • Average True Range
  • 4.3
  • EPS
  • 3.2
  • Dividend Yield
  • 1.5
  • MACD Signal
  • -0.6
  • RSI
  • 58.78
  • MFI
  • 59

Latest Stock News Updates

Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Sula Vineyards Ltd.

<h3><span style="font-size:16px;"><strong>Breweries & Distilleries company Sula Vineyards announced Q2FY27 results</strong></span></h3> <p><strong data-complete="true" data-processed="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="tP2kf#s32ZS" jsuid="pX3xFe_1a">Consolidated Financial Highlights:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--></strong><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></p> <ul data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAA" data-processed="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="wiLEJc#NS0kde" jsuid="pX3xFe_3u"> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="pX3xFe_3v">Revenue from operations<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> for Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> stood at Rs 145.44 crore, representing a QoQ growth of 20.41%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 120.79 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY growth of 4.14%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 139.66 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, revenue from operations reached Rs 266.23 crore, marking a YoY expansion of 3.21%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> compared to Rs 257.95 crore in H1FY26.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="pX3xFe_3v">Total income<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> for Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> was recorded at Rs 146.39 crore, showing a QoQ increase of 18.85%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 123.17 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY increase of 4.20%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 140.49 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, total income reached Rs 269.66 crore, up by 3.81% YoY<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> against Rs 259.76 crore in H1FY26.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="pX3xFe_3v">Profit before tax (PBT)<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> for Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> stood at Rs 10.92 crore, showing a significant QoQ jump of 618.42%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 1.62 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY growth of 32.04%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 8.27 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, PBT was recorded at Rs 12.44 crore, reporting a YoY increase of 14.87%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 10.83 crore in H1FY26.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="pX3xFe_3v">Profit for the period (PAT)<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> for Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> was Rs 8.09 crore, increasing by 663.21% QoQ<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 1.06 crore in Q1FY27 and 34.39% YoY<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 6.02 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, PAT reached Rs 9.15 crore, reflecting a YoY expansion of 14.95%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> against Rs 7.96 crore in H1FY26.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="pX3xFe_3v">Earnings per equity share (EPS) Basic<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> for Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> stood at Rs 0.95, rising by 630.77% QoQ<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 0.13 in Q1FY27 and by 33.80% YoY<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 0.71 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Basic EPS reached Rs 1.08, which is a YoY increase of 14.89%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> compared to Rs 0.94 in H1FY26.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <!--TgQPHd|||[]--> </ul> <p><strong data-complete="true" data-processed="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="tP2kf#s32ZS" jsuid="pX3xFe_3n">Standalone Financial Highlights:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--></strong><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></p> <ul data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAA" data-processed="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="wiLEJc#NS0kde" jsuid="pX3xFe_3u"> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="pX3xFe_3v">Revenue from operations<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> for Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> stood at Rs 125.33 crore, displaying a QoQ growth of 17.52%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 106.65 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY growth of 4.22%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 120.26 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, revenue from operations reached Rs 231.98 crore, registering a YoY increase of 5.65%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> against Rs 219.57 crore in H1FY26.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="pX3xFe_3v">Total income<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> for Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> stood at Rs 126.89 crore, increasing by 16.10% QoQ<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 109.29 crore in Q1FY27 and by 4.31% YoY<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 121.65 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, total income was recorded at Rs 236.18 crore, marking a YoY rise of 6.08%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 222.65 crore in H1FY26.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="pX3xFe_3v">Profit before tax (PBT)<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> for Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> stood at Rs 8.36 crore, moving up by 55.68% QoQ<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 5.37 crore in Q1FY27 and by 90.00% YoY<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 4.40 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, PBT reached Rs 13.73 crore, showcasing a substantial YoY jump of 316.06%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> compared to Rs 3.30 crore in H1FY26.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="pX3xFe_3v">Profit for the period (PAT)<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> for Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> stood at Rs 6.14 crore, expanding by 51.23% QoQ<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 4.06 crore in Q1FY27 and by 94.92% YoY<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 3.15 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, PAT reached Rs 10.20 crore, marking a YoY expansion of 355.36%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 2.24 crore in H1FY26.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="pX3xFe_3v">Earnings per equity share (EPS) Basic<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> for Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> stood at Rs 0.73, up 52.08% QoQ<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 0.48 in Q1FY27 and 92.11% YoY<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> from Rs 0.38 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Basic EPS reached Rs 1.21, a YoY increase of 348.15%<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> compared to Rs 0.27 in H1FY26</li> </ul> <p><strong>Rajeev Samant, CEO, Sula Vineyards, said:</strong> I am pleased to report a solid all-round performance in Q2FY27, with Net Revenue growing 4% YoY and Net Profit rising 34% YoY. We also strengthened our balance sheet by reducing Net Debt significantly by Rs 49 crore YoY to Rs 306 crore as of Sep’26.</p> <p>Own Brands performance was supported by healthy momentum in the Elite & Premium portfolio, which grew 9% YoY and reached a record 82% share of Own Brands sales in Q2FY27. Regionally, Telangana was a standout market, delivering 45% YoY growth, while Goa, Rajasthan, West Bengal and Exports, among other markets, also recorded robust gains.</p> <p>Wine Tourism continues to be a bright spot, delivering strong double-digit growth in Q2, supported by higher room revenue following the launch of our third resort, The Haven. I am delighted to share that our new Event Pavilion – The Vintage Room at our flagship Nashik Estate is now open and already hosted its first event. This addition further enhances our destination offerings and will contribute to further wine tourism revenue growth.</p> <p>In another exciting development, we will shortly commence construction of our fourth hotel, a 35-Key property, strategically located alongside The Haven and a stone’s throw from our flagship Nashik campus. This project is enabled by the relocation of operations from our existing York winery to Domaine Rasa (erstwhile Chandon estate). The new hotel will expand our room capacity by ~20% to 185 rooms, with operations targeted to commence by Q4FY28.</p> <p>On the product innovation front, I am excited about our upcoming product launches. We have a strong pipeline in the wine based ready-to-drink (RTD) segment. So, stay tuned and we will announce more details shortly.</p> <p>Looking ahead, we remain focused on sustaining growth in our premium portfolio, further expanding our wine tourism footprint and driving operational efficiencies. With a sharp focus on profitable growth, we hope to build on this momentum and close FY27 on a strong note.</p> <p><a class="lb" href="https://trendlyne.com/get-document/post/pdf/5934299/" target="_blank">Result PDF</a></p>

Sula Vineyards Ltd - 543711 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

as attached

Sula Vineyards Ltd - 543711 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation

as attached

Sula Vineyards Financials

Sula Vineyards Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹137.79
+ 0.02 (0.01%)
pointer
  • Bearish Moving Average 5
  • Bullish Moving Average 11
  • 20 Day
  • ₹132.50
  • 50 Day
  • ₹136.60
  • 100 Day
  • ₹144.60
  • 200 Day
  • ₹165.50

Resistance and Support

139.1 Pivot Speed
  • R3 149.70
  • R2 146.60
  • R1 142.20
  • S1 134.70
  • S2 131.60
  • S3 127.20

Sula Vineyards Corporate Actions - Bonus, Splits, Dividends

Date Purpose Remarks
2026-11-05 Quarterly Results
2026-08-06 Quarterly Results
2026-05-06 Audited Results
2026-02-06 Quarterly Results
2025-11-10 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2026-05-22 FINAL Rs.2.00 per share(100%)Final Dividend
2025-05-23 FINAL Rs.3.60 per share(180%)Final Dividend
2024-05-22 FINAL Rs.4.50 per share(225%)Final Dividend
2024-02-21 INTERIM Rs.4.00 per share(200%)Interim Dividend
2023-05-15 FINAL Rs.5.25 per share(262.5%)Final Dividend
View Sula Vineyards Dividend History Arrow

Sula Vineyards Shareholding Pattern

60.06%
24.62%
14.94%
0.35%
0.03%

About Sula Vineyards

Sula Vineyards Ltd. is a leading global wine producer headquartered in India, specializing in the production and distribution of wine and related products. Established in 1999, the company is known for its premium wine brands and has a strong market presence in the wine industry.

As of March 31, 2022, Sula Vineyards Limited, which was incorporated in 2003, is the biggest wine producer and retailer in India. Along with these well-known brands, the company distributes wines under the labels "RASA," "Dindori," "The Source," "Satori," "Madera," and "Dia." Its flagship brand, "Sula," is recognized as the "category creator" of wine in India. 

Leading the Market: As of FY24, the company held a 52% total market share in the Indian wine sector, with around 60% of the value market share in the elite and premium categories.

The business is regarded as the industry leader for all wine varieties, including sparkling, white, and red. According to value, Sula Shiraz Cabernet is the most popular wine in India as of FY24. 

Geographic Presence: The corporation operated in 25 states and six union territories in India as of September 30, 2022. In 2003, it expanded into international markets and presently sells wines in more than 20 nations, including the US, Spain, France, Japan, and the United Kingdom.

Production Facilities: Located in the Indian states of Maharashtra and Karnataka, the company currently produces 56 different labels of wine at four owned and two leased production facilities. Among the top 5 wineries in Asia, the enterprise boasts a 16.7 million litter winery capacity.

Distribution Network: With around 13,000 retail touchpoints nationwide by 2021, the company has established the biggest distribution network among Indian wine companies. As of September 30, 2022, the company's distribution network comprised more than fifty distributors, eleven corporations, fourteen licensed resellers, seven company depots, and three defense units. As of March 31, 2022, the organization also had over 23,000 points of sale, which included over 13,500 retail touchpoints and over 9,000 hotels, restaurants, and caterers.

The revenue is concentrated, with Goa, New Delhi, Maharashtra, and Karnataka accounting for almost 90% of the total.

View More
  • NSE Symbol
  • SULA
  • BSE Symbol
  • 543711
  • ISIN
  • INE142Q01026

Similar Stocks to Sula Vineyards

Sula Vineyards FAQs

Sula Vineyards share price is ₹137 As on 06 November, 2026 | 22:35

The Market Cap of Sula Vineyards is ₹1163.6 Cr As on 06 November, 2026 | 22:35

The P/E ratio of Sula Vineyards is 43.4 As on 06 November, 2026 | 22:35

The PB ratio of Sula Vineyards is 2 As on 06 November, 2026 | 22:35

The 52 week High & Low of Sula Vineyards is ₹254.3/₹125.3 respectively As on 06 November, 2026 | 22:35

Consider the company's performance in the wine sector and its financial stability before investing.
 

Key metrics include wine production volumes, sales revenue, and profit margins.

Open a Demat account with 5 Paisa Capital and post doing KYC and active account search for the Sula Vineyards and put order as you prefer.

Open Free Demat Account

Be a part of 5paisa community - The first listed discount broker of India.

+91

By proceeding, you agree to all T&C*

footer_form

Disclaimer: Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. For detailed disclaimer please Click here.

Q2FY23