+91
By proceeding, you agree to all T&C*
Didn't receive the code? Resend
WALCHANNAG

Walchandnagar Industries Share Price

₹190.84 +1.01 (0.53%)
39.57% Fall from 52W High

08 Nov, 2026 3:29 PM (IST)

Walchandnagar Industries live price: ₹190.84. It opened at ₹191 vs previous close ₹190; intraday high/low: ₹192/₹190. The 50 & 200 DMA stand at ₹203.40/₹210.90.

Walchandnagar Industries Performance

  • Today's Low
  • ₹190
  • Today's High
  • ₹192
  • 52 Week Low
  • ₹131
  • 52 Week High
  • ₹316
  • Open Price₹191
  • Previous Close₹190
  • Volume123,154
  • 50 DMA₹203.40
  • 100 DMA₹211.00
  • 200 DMA₹210.90

Walchandnagar Industries Chart

Investment Returns

  • Over 1 Month -14.8%
  • Over 3 Month -17.29%
  • Over 6 Month -25.16%
  • Over 1 Year + 11.67%

Smart Investing Starts Here Start SIP with Walchandnagar Industries for Steady Growth!

Invest Now

Walchandnagar Industries Fundamentals Fundamentals refer to the financial data that companies report on a quarterly or annual basis.

  • P/E Ratio
  • 140.3
  • PEG Ratio
  • 1.3
  • Market Cap Cr
  • 1,298
  • P/B Ratio
  • 3.6
  • Average True Range
  • 10.2
  • EPS
  • 1.4
  • Dividend Yield
  • 0
  • MACD Signal
  • -5.2
  • RSI
  • 46.61
  • MFI
  • 39.6

Latest Stock News Updates

Walchandnagar Industries Ltd - 507410 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

Please find enclosed herewith the cuttings of newspaper publication made today i.e. November 4, 2026 with respect to publication of unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Walchandnagar Industries Ltd.

<h3><span style="font-size:16px;"><strong>Industrial Machinery company Walchandnagar Industries announced Q2FY27 results</strong></span></h3> <p><strong>Financial Highlights:</strong><!--TgQPHd|||[[2,[null,null,1,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,[351768,null,0]],[],null,1]]--></p> <ul data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICRAA" data-processed="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="wiLEJc#NS0kde" jsuid="COC8m_1c"> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICRAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="COC8m_1d">Revenue from Operations:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Standalone Revenue from Operations stood at Rs 9,353 lakh, showing a QoQ growth of 2.97% from Rs 9,083 lakh in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and a YoY growth of 80.63% from Rs 5,178 lakh in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, it stood at Rs 18,436 lakh, recording a YoY expansion of 82.14% compared to Rs 10,122 lakh in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICRAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="COC8m_1d">Total Income:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Standalone Total Income was Rs 9,815 lakh, representing a QoQ rise of 0.36% from Rs 9,780 lakh in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and a YoY growth of 77.10% over Rs 5,542 lakh in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, it reached Rs 19,595 lakh, reflecting a 79.72% YoY increase compared to Rs 10,903 lakh in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICRAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="COC8m_1d">Profit Before Tax (PBT):<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Standalone Profit before exceptional items and tax stood at Rs 47 lakh, declining 60.17% QoQ from Rs 118 lakh in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> but shifting to a positive outcome against a loss of Rs 1,190 lakh in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, PBT stood at Rs 165 lakh, representing a turnaround compared to a loss of Rs 2,229 lakh in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICRAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="COC8m_1d">Profit After Tax (PAT):<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Standalone Profit After Tax arrived at Rs 47 lakh, down 60.17% QoQ from Rs 118 lakh in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> but improving significantly YoY from a net loss of Rs 1,190 lakh in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, it stood at Rs 165 lakh, recovering against a net loss of Rs 2,229 lakh in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICRAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="COC8m_1d">Earnings Per Share (EPS):<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Standalone Basic and Diluted EPS stood at Rs 0.07, lower by 58.82% QoQ compared to Rs 0.17 in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> but up YoY from a negative EPS of Rs 1.76 in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, it reached Rs 0.24, showing a turnaround from negative Rs 3.29 in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <!--TgQPHd|||[]--> </ul> <p><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></p> <p><strong>Business Highlights & Segment Performance:</strong><!--TgQPHd|||[[2,[null,null,1,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,[351768,null,0]],[],null,1]]--></p> <ul data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICRAA" data-processed="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="wiLEJc#NS0kde" jsuid="COC8m_1c"> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICRAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="COC8m_1d"><strong data-complete="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="tP2kf#s32ZS" jsuid="COC8m_3l">Heavy Engineering Segment: </strong>Generated Rs 7,059 lakh in Q2FY27, up slightly by 0.68% QoQ from Rs 7,011 lakh in Q1FY27 and expanding 53.86% YoY over Rs 4,588 lakh in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, segment revenue reached Rs 14,071 lakh against Rs 8,798 lakh in H1FY26.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICRAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="COC8m_1d"><strong data-complete="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="tP2kf#s32ZS" jsuid="COC8m_4a">Foundry and Machine Shop Segment: </strong>A<span style="display: none;"> </span>chieved <span style="display: none;"> </span>Rs 1,684 lakh in Q2FY27, marking a QoQ growth of 9.78% from Rs 1,534 lakh in Q1FY27 and a significant multi-fold leap YoY from Rs 14 lakh in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, segment revenue reached Rs 3,218 lakh versus Rs 216 lakh in H1FY26.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAICRAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="COC8m_1d"><strong data-complete="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="tP2kf#s32ZS" jsuid="COC8m_4z">Others Segment: </strong>Delivered Rs 651 lakh in Q2FY27, gaining 6.55% QoQ from Rs 611 lakh in Q1FY27 and up 13.02% YoY against Rs 576 lakh in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, segment revenue stood at Rs 1,262 lakh compared to Rs 1,110 lakh in H1FY26.</li> </ul> <p><a class="lb" href="/get-document/post/pdf/5924887/" target="_blank">Result PDF</a></p>

Walchandnagar Industries Ltd - 507410 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report

Please find enclosed herewith the Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Walchandnagar Industries Financials

Walchandnagar Industries Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹190.84
+ 1.01 (0.53%)
pointer
  • Bearish Moving Average 11
  • Bullish Moving Average 5
  • 20 Day
  • ₹193.70
  • 50 Day
  • ₹203.40
  • 100 Day
  • ₹211.00
  • 200 Day
  • ₹210.90

Resistance and Support

190.85 Pivot Speed
  • R3 194.30
  • R2 193.10
  • R1 192.20
  • S1 190.20
  • S2 189.00
  • S3 188.10

Walchandnagar Industries Corporate Actions - Bonus, Splits, Dividends

Date Purpose Remarks
2026-11-02 Quarterly Results
2026-08-11 Quarterly Results
2026-05-20 Audited Results
2026-01-29 Quarterly Results & Others To consider other business matters.
2025-11-13 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2008-03-03 Split Stock split from Rs. 10/- to Rs. 2/-.

Walchandnagar Industries Shareholding Pattern

67.49%
31.56%
0.73%
0.23%

About Walchandnagar Industries

Walchandnagar Industries operates as an engineering company. The Company provides projects and equipment for cement, chemical, nuclear power, and sugar and fertilizer plants. Walchandnagar Industries also specializes in material handling, gears and gear boxes, and heat exchangers, as well as manages restaurants and provides catering services. View More
  • NSE Symbol
  • WALCHANNAG
  • BSE Symbol
  • 507410
  • Managing Director,Chief Executive Officer
  • Chirag C Doshi
  • ISIN
  • INE711A01022

Similar Stocks to Walchandnagar Industries

Walchandnagar Industries FAQs

Walchandnagar Industries share price is ₹190 As on 09 November, 2026 | 01:33

The Market Cap of Walchandnagar Industries is ₹1297.8 Cr As on 09 November, 2026 | 01:33

The P/E ratio of Walchandnagar Industries is 140.3 As on 09 November, 2026 | 01:33

The PB ratio of Walchandnagar Industries is 3.6 As on 09 November, 2026 | 01:33

The 52 week High & Low of Walchandnagar Industries is ₹315.8/₹131.2 respectively As on 09 November, 2026 | 01:33

Open Free Demat Account

Be a part of 5paisa community - The first listed discount broker of India.

+91

By proceeding, you agree to all T&C*

footer_form

Disclaimer: Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. For detailed disclaimer please Click here.

Q2FY23