ABFRL

Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Share PriceAditya Birla Fashion and Retail

₹217.65
2.1 (0.97%)
As on 22 March, 2023 | 02:43 BSE: 535755 NSE: ABFRL

Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail

Start SIP

Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Share Price

  • Over 1 Month -11.74%
  • Over 3 Month -26.44%
  • Over 6 Month -36.33%
  • Over 1 Year -24.03%

Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 106.1
PEG Ratio 0.6
Market Cap Cr 20,650
Price to Book Ratio 7.4
EPS -1.2
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 28.7
Money Flow Index 41.22
MACD Signal -8.85
Average True Range 7.14

Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Aditya Fash.& Retail has an operating revenue of Rs. 11,821.00 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 55% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of -2% needs improvement, ROE of -3% is poor and needs improvement. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 28%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 33 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 18 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at E which indicates heavy supply, Group Rank of 128 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Retail-Department Stores and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Financials
IndicatorDec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 3,3592,9532,7742,181
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 2,9082,5092,2991,810
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 451443475371
Depreciation Qtr Cr 288265252251
Interest Qtr Cr 118948985
Tax Qtr Cr 16254011
Net Profit Qtr Cr 578012450

Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹217.65
2.1 (0.97%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 1
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 15
  • 20 Day
  • 229.11
  • 50 Day
  • 246.83
  • 100 Day
  • 265.15
  • 200 Day
  • 274.81
  • 20 Day
  • 228.86
  • 50 Day
  • 246.49
  • 100 Day
  • 277.98
  • 200 Day
  • 283.83

Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹214.12
Resistance
First Resistance 217.99
Second Resistance 220.42
Third Resistance 224.29
RSI 28.7
MFI 41.22
MACD Single Line -8.85
MACD -9.63
Support
First Resistance 211.69
Second Resistance 207.82
Third Resistance 205.39

Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 2,017,624 54,132,852 26.83
Week 2,169,342 75,493,102 34.8
1 Month 2,393,347 81,254,119 33.95
6 Month 2,233,664 86,688,504 38.81

Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Result Highlights

Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Synopsis

NSE-Retail-Department Stores

Aditya Birla Fashion is involved in the business activities of Spinning, weaving and finishing of textiles. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 7824.20 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 938.29 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 19/04/2007 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L18101MH2007PLC233901 and registration number is 233901.
Market Cap 20,650
Sales 11,267
Shares in Float 42.70
No of funds 268
Yield
Book Value 7.07
U/D Vol ratio 0.5
LTDebt / Equity 26
Alpha -0.07
Beta 1.14

Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail

Owner NameDec-22Sep-22Jun-22Mar-22
Promoters 55.47%56.08%56.09%
Mutual Funds 12.83%13.25%13.85%
Insurance Companies 5.62%5.63%5.63%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 14.59%14.14%13.23%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.01%
Individual Investors 8.1%7.82%8.08%
Others 3.39%3.08%3.11%

Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Management

Name Designation
Mr. Kumar Mangalam Birla Chairman & Non-Exe.Director
Mr. Himanshu Kapania Vice Chairman & Non Exe.Dire
Mr. Ashish Dikshit Managing Director
Ms. Sangeeta Pendurkar Whole Time Director
Mr. Vishak Kumar Whole Time Director
Mr. Vikram Rao Independent Director
Ms. Sukanya Kripalu Independent Director
Mr. Sunirmal Talukdar Independent Director
Mr. Nish Bhutani Independent Director
Ms. Preeti Vyas Independent Director
Mr. Arun Adhikari Independent Director
Mr. Yogesh Chaudhary Independent Director

Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund Growth 21918
Axis Midcap Fund Growth 18920
Canara Robeco Emerging Equities Growth 15262
Nippon India Multi Cap Fund - Growth 14092
Nippon India Growth Fund - Growth 13410

Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail FAQs

What is Share Price of Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail ?

Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail share price is ₹217 As on 22 March, 2023 | 02:29

What is the Market Cap of Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail ?

The Market Cap of Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail is ₹20650.2 Cr As on 22 March, 2023 | 02:29

What is the P/E ratio of Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail ?

The P/E ratio of Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail is 106.1 As on 22 March, 2023 | 02:29

What is the PB ratio of Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail ?

The PB ratio of Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail is 7.4 As on 22 March, 2023 | 02:29

Q2FY23

Start Investing Now!

Open Free Demat Account in 5 mins

Enter Valid Mobile Number