AKASH

AKASH INFRA-PROJECTS

Small Cap NSE: AKASH
₹34.8
-0.15 (-0.43%)
As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:33

Akash Infra-Projects Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in AKASH INFRA-PROJECTS

Start SIP

Akash Infra-Projects Share Price

Akash Infra-Projects Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -2.93%
  • Over 3 Month -25.4%
  • Over 6 Month 0.29%
  • Over 1 Year -79.21%

Akash Infra-Projects Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 24.7
PEG Ratio 0.6
Market Cap Cr 59
Price to Book Ratio 0.7
EPS 1.4
Dividend 0.3
Relative Strength Index 51.83
Money Flow Index 41.32
MACD Signal -0.96
Average True Range 1.88

Akash Infra-Projects Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Akash Infra Projects has an operating revenue of Rs. 85.88 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 39% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 3% needs improvement, ROE of 2% is fair but needs improvement. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 5%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 36 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 1 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at D+ which indicates heavy supply, Group Rank of 53 indicates it belongs to a fair industry group of Bldg-Heavy Construction and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Akash Infra-Projects Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 4294111141326
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 4275312121124
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 12-130222
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 1111111
Tax Qtr Cr 0000000
Net Profit Qtr Cr 013-1002

Akash Infra-Projects Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
34.8
-0.15 (-0.43%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 34.25
  • 50 Day
  • 36.24
  • 100 Day
  • 42.1
  • 200 Day
  • 64.46
  • 20 Day
  • 34.17
  • 50 Day
  • 35.56
  • 100 Day
  • 41.16
  • 200 Day
  • 54.55

Akash Infra-Projects Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹34.37
Resistance
First Resistance 35.69
Second Resistance 36.42
Third Resistance 37.74
RSI 51.83
MFI 41.32
MACD Single Line -0.96
MACD -0.78
Support
First Resistance 33.64
Second Resistance 32.32
Third Resistance 31.59

Akash Infra-Projects Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 66,168 4,408,112 66.62
Week 38,007 2,385,712 62.77
1 Month 30,175 2,066,958 68.5
6 Month 55,334 4,288,422 77.5

Akash Infra-Projects Result Highlights

Akash Infra-Projects Synopsis

NSE-Bldg-Heavy Construction

Akash Infra-Projects is involved in the business activities of Construction and maintenance of motorways, streets, roads, other vehicular and pedestrian ways, highways, bridges, tunnels and subways. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 78.84 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 16.86 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Akash Infra-Projects Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 14/05/1999 and has its registered office in the State of Gujarat, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L45209GJ1999PLC036003 and registration number is 036003.
Market Cap 59
Sales 86
Shares in Float 0.42
No of funds
Yield 0.29
Book Value 0.74
U/D Vol ratio 0.6
LTDebt / Equity 5
Alpha -0.62
Beta 0.59

Akash Infra-Projects

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 74.59%74.59%74.59%
Mutual Funds
Insurance Companies
Foreign Portfolio Investors
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 18.63%
Others 6.78%25.41%25.41%

Akash Infra-Projects Management

Name Designation
Mr. Ambusinh P Gol Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Yoginkumar H Patel Managing Director
Mr. Dineshkumar H Patel Whole Time Director
Mrs. Bhavanaben A Gol Non Executive Director
Mr. Ashwinkumar B Jani Independent Director
Mr. Bhanuchadra K Bhavsar Independent Director
Mrs. Monika N Sankhla Independent Director
Mr. Ghanshyambhai Patel Independent Director
Mrs. Varsha Thakkar Independent Director

Akash Infra-Projects Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Akash Infra-Projects Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-12 Quarterly Results
2022-08-06 Quarterly Results
2022-05-21 Audited Results & Dividend
2022-01-28 Quarterly Results
2021-10-16 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2022-09-16 FINAL Declared Final dividend at the rate of 0.10 per share issue in the ratio of 1:1 of Rs. 10/-.
2021-09-10 FINAL Rs.0.00 Final Dividend of Rs. 0.10 per equity share.

Akash Infra-Projects FAQs

What is Share Price of Akash Infra-Projects ?

Akash Infra-Projects share price is ₹34 As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:19

What is the Market Cap of Akash Infra-Projects ?

The Market Cap of Akash Infra-Projects is ₹58.7 Cr As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:19

What is the P/E ratio of Akash Infra-Projects ?

The P/E ratio of Akash Infra-Projects is 24.7 As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:19

What is the PB ratio of Akash Infra-Projects ?

The PB ratio of Akash Infra-Projects is 0.7 As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:19

Q2FY23