ANGELONE

Angel One Share PriceAngel One

₹1167.85
-31.2 (-2.6%)
As on 07 February, 2023 | 23:49 BSE: 543235 NSE: ANGELONE

Angel One Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in Angel One

Start SIP

Angel One Share Price

  • Over 1 Month -8.81%
  • Over 3 Month -24.73%
  • Over 6 Month -8.09%
  • Over 1 Year -12.98%

Angel One Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 11.8
PEG Ratio 0.2
Market Cap Cr 9,741
Price to Book Ratio 6.1
EPS 73.7
Dividend 3
Relative Strength Index 31.68
Money Flow Index 42.07
MACD Signal -41.15
Average True Range 42.01

Angel One Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Angel One has an operating revenue of Rs. 2,776.25 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 77% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 37% is great, ROE of 39% is exceptional. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 97 which is a GREAT score indicating consistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 23 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 54 indicates it belongs to a fair industry group of Finance-Investment Mgmt and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Overall, the stock is lagging behind in some of the technical parameters, but great earnings make it a stock to examine in more detail.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Angel One Financials
IndicatorDec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 715713665664
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 422426412381
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 292286250281
Depreciation Qtr Cr 8765
Interest Qtr Cr 25242018
Tax Qtr Cr 73726068
Net Profit Qtr Cr 227212178202

Angel One Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹1167.85
-31.2 (-2.6%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 16
  • 20 Day
  • 1246.23
  • 50 Day
  • 1323.69
  • 100 Day
  • 1377.64
  • 200 Day
  • 1376.5
  • 20 Day
  • 1251.22
  • 50 Day
  • 1352.98
  • 100 Day
  • 1443.1
  • 200 Day
  • 1415.13

Angel One Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹1202.25
Resistance
First Resistance 1209.5
Second Resistance 1219.95
Third Resistance 1227.2
RSI 31.68
MFI 42.07
MACD Single Line -41.15
MACD -43.01
Support
First Resistance 1191.8
Second Resistance 1184.55
Third Resistance 1174.1

Angel One Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 250,311 12,575,625 50.24
Week 234,433 9,993,862 42.63
1 Month 321,650 14,454,964 44.94
6 Month 501,501 17,687,956 35.27

Angel One Result Highlights

Angel One Synopsis

NSE-Finance-Investment Mgmt

Angel One belongs to the Industry of Finance & Investments. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 1250.47 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 81.83 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2021. Angel One Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 08/08/1996 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L67120MH1996PLC101709 and registration number is 101709.
Market Cap 9,759
Sales 2,757
Shares in Float 4.67
No of funds 193
Yield 1.74
Book Value 6.27
U/D Vol ratio 1.1
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha -0.01
Beta 1.68

Angel One

Owner NameDec-22Sep-22Jun-22Mar-22
Promoters 43.68%43.71%43.83%
Mutual Funds 7.71%8.15%7.44%
Insurance Companies 0.45%0.46%0.79%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 13.95%11.27%10.54%
Individual Investors 27.09%27.1%28.39%
Others 7.12%9.31%9.01%

Angel One Management

Name Designation
Mr. Dinesh D Thakkar Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Ketan Shah Whole Time Director
Mr. Krishna Iyer Non Executive Director
Mr. Uday Sankar Roy Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Kamalji Sahay Ind. Non-Executive Director
Ms. Mala Todarwal Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Muralidharan Ramachandran Ind. Non-Executive Director

Angel One Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Angel One Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2023-01-16 Quarterly Results & 3rd Interim Dividend
2022-10-13 Quarterly Results & 2nd Interim Dividend
2022-07-14 Quarterly Results & 1st Interim Dividend
2022-04-20 Audited Results & Final Dividend
2022-04-01 Interim Dividend
Date Purpose Remarks
2023-01-24 INTERIM Rs.9.60 per share(96%)Third Interim Dividend
2022-10-21 INTERIM Rs.9.00 per share(90%)Second Interim Dividend
2022-07-22 INTERIM Rs.0.00 7.6500 per share (76.5%) First Interim Dividend
2022-05-24 FINAL Rs.2.25 per share(22.5%)Final Dividend
2022-04-11 INTERIM Rs.7.00 per share(70%)Interim Dividend (Fourth Interim Dividend)

Angel One MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
Nippon India Growth Fund - Growth 13597
ICICI Prudential Flexicap Fund Regular Growth 11469
Nippon India Focused Equity Fund - Growth 6236
ICICI Prudential Banking and Financial Services Fund Growth 5519
Nippon India Value Fund - Growth 4849

Angel One FAQs

What is Share Price of Angel One ?

Angel One share price is ₹1167 As on 07 February, 2023 | 23:35

What is the Market Cap of Angel One ?

The Market Cap of Angel One is ₹9741.2 Cr As on 07 February, 2023 | 23:35

What is the P/E ratio of Angel One ?

The P/E ratio of Angel One is 11.8 As on 07 February, 2023 | 23:35

What is the PB ratio of Angel One ?

The PB ratio of Angel One is 6.1 As on 07 February, 2023 | 23:35

Q2FY23