<> Apollo Tyres Share Price Today: Live Apollo Tyres Share Price NSE/BSE | 5paisa
APOLLOTYRE

Apollo Tyres Share PriceApollo Tyres

₹321.2
9.35 (3%)
As on 01 February, 2023 | 06:02 BSE: 500877 NSE: APOLLOTYRE

Apollo Tyres Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in Apollo Tyres

Start SIP

Apollo Tyres Share Price

  • Over 1 Month -0.96%
  • Over 3 Month 10.49%
  • Over 6 Month 46.07%
  • Over 1 Year 48.26%

Apollo Tyres Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 28.2
PEG Ratio -0.9
Market Cap Cr 20,399
Price to Book Ratio 1.7
EPS 4
Dividend 1
Relative Strength Index 52.14
Money Flow Index 46.66
MACD Signal 0.42
Average True Range 8.98

Apollo Tyres Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Apollo Tyres (Nse) has an operating revenue of Rs. 23,183.83 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 20% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 4% needs improvement, ROE of 5% is fair but needs improvement. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 38%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its 50DMA and around 21% up from its 200DMA. It needs to take out the 50DMA levels and stay above it to make any further meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 57 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 81 which is GOOD indicating the outperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B+ which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 51 indicates it belongs to a fair industry group of Auto/Truck-Tires & Misc and a Master Score of B is close to being the best. Overall, the stock is lagging behind in earnings parameter, but excellent technical strength makes it a stock to examine in more detail.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Apollo Tyres Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 4,2524,4363,988
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 3,8154,0073,612
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 437429376
Depreciation Qtr Cr 223216234
Interest Qtr Cr 121106108
Tax Qtr Cr 333218
Net Profit Qtr Cr 8110454

Apollo Tyres Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹321.2
9.35 (3%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 16
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 318.6
  • 50 Day
  • 313.29
  • 100 Day
  • 296.9
  • 200 Day
  • 271.41
  • 20 Day
  • 320.62
  • 50 Day
  • 317.35
  • 100 Day
  • 299.61
  • 200 Day
  • 256.37

Apollo Tyres Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹311.37
Resistance
First Resistance 315.94
Second Resistance 320.02
Third Resistance 324.59
RSI 52.14
MFI 46.66
MACD Single Line 0.42
MACD -0.54
Support
First Resistance 307.29
Second Resistance 302.72
Third Resistance 298.64

Apollo Tyres Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 3,631,849 168,917,297 46.51
Week 3,832,142 127,648,650 33.31
1 Month 3,331,590 104,911,754 31.49
6 Month 4,060,523 102,690,629 25.29

Apollo Tyres Result Highlights

Apollo Tyres Synopsis

NSE-Auto/Truck-Tires & Misc

Apollo Tyres is involved in the business activities of Manufacture of rubber tyres and tubes for motor vehicles, motorcycles, scooters, three-wheelers, tractors and aircraft. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 14649.40 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 63.51 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Apollo Tyres Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 28/09/1972 and has its registered office in the State of Kerala, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L25111KL1972PLC002449 and registration number is 002449.
Market Cap 20,399
Sales 16,468
Shares in Float 40.01
No of funds 294
Yield 1.01
Book Value 2.14
U/D Vol ratio 1.7
LTDebt / Equity 37
Alpha 0.18
Beta 1.36

Apollo Tyres

Owner NameDec-22Sep-22Jun-22Mar-22
Promoters 37.34%37.34%37.34%
Mutual Funds 13.69%13.63%13.27%
Insurance Companies 3.19%3.98%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 22.88%21.75%20.71%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.01%0.09%0.16%
Individual Investors 6.79%7.12%8.65%
Others 16.1%16.09%19.87%

Apollo Tyres Management

Name Designation
Mr. Onkar S Kanwar Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Neeraj Kanwar Vice Chairman & Mng.Director
Mr. Satish Sharma Whole Time Director
Mr. Francesco Crispino Director
Mrs. Pallavi Shroff Director
Mr. Sunam Sarkar Director
Mr. Akshay Chudasama Director
Mr. Robert Steinmetz Director
Mr. Vikram S Mehta Director
General Bikram Singh Director
Mr. Vinod Rai Director
Mr. Francesco Gori Director
Ms. Lakshmi Puri Director
Mr. Vishal Mahadevia Director

Apollo Tyres Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Apollo Tyres Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2023-02-02 Quarterly Results
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results
2022-08-12 Quarterly Results & Others Inter alia, to 1. Consider and fix tenure of Mr. Onkar Kanwar (DIN:00058921) as a Non-Executive Director designated as Chairman for a period of 5 years effective from February 1, 2023. per share(300%)Final Dividend
2022-05-12 Audited Results & Dividend
2022-02-02 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2022-06-17 FINAL Rs.3.25 per share(325%)Dividend

Apollo Tyres MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 51027
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund Growth 35731
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund Growth 35049
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth 23701
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund Growth 21566

Apollo Tyres FAQs

What is Share Price of Apollo Tyres ?

Apollo Tyres share price is ₹321 As on 01 February, 2023 | 05:48

What is the Market Cap of Apollo Tyres ?

The Market Cap of Apollo Tyres is ₹20399.4 Cr As on 01 February, 2023 | 05:48

What is the P/E ratio of Apollo Tyres ?

The P/E ratio of Apollo Tyres is 28.2 As on 01 February, 2023 | 05:48

What is the PB ratio of Apollo Tyres ?

The PB ratio of Apollo Tyres is 1.7 As on 01 February, 2023 | 05:48

Q2FY23