BANG

BANG OVERSEAS

Small Cap BSE: 532946 NSE: BANG
₹46.7
0.4 (0.86%)
As on 06 December, 2022 | 12:17

Bang Overseas Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in BANG OVERSEAS

Start SIP

Bang Overseas Share Price

Bang Overseas Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -12.28%
  • Over 3 Month -2.9%
  • Over 6 Month 14.71%
  • Over 1 Year 43.34%

Bang Overseas Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 14.7
PEG Ratio 1.4
Market Cap Cr 63
Price to Book Ratio 0.7
EPS 3.6
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 44.72
Money Flow Index 40.51
MACD Signal -0.49
Average True Range 2.85

Bang Overseas Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Bang Overseas has an operating revenue of Rs. 106.10 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 37% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 6% is okay, ROE of 5% is fair but needs improvement. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 2%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its 50DMA and around 6% up from its 200DMA. It needs to take out the 50DMA levels and stay above it to make any further meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 15 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 65 which is FAIR indicating the recent price performance, Buyer Demand at D- which indicates heavy supply, Group Rank of 112 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Apparel-Clothing Mfg and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Overall, the stock has mediocre technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Bang Overseas Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 29262524181325
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 28232323181225
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 0222010
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000000
Tax Qtr Cr 0100000
Net Profit Qtr Cr 0122011

Bang Overseas Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
46.8
0.5 (1.08%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 47.6
  • 50 Day
  • 47.45
  • 100 Day
  • 46.03
  • 200 Day
  • 43.67
  • 20 Day
  • 48.02
  • 50 Day
  • 47.72
  • 100 Day
  • 45.02
  • 200 Day
  • 43.54

Bang Overseas Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹46.7
Resistance
First Resistance 47.35
Second Resistance 48.4
Third Resistance 49.05
RSI 44.72
MFI 40.51
MACD Single Line -0.49
MACD -0.73
Support
First Resistance 45.65
Second Resistance 45
Third Resistance 43.95

Bang Overseas Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 27,192 1,548,584 56.95
Week 33,986 2,022,823 59.52
1 Month 48,166 2,875,531 59.7
6 Month 78,275 3,599,096 45.98

Bang Overseas Result Highlights

Bang Overseas Synopsis

NSE-Apparel-Clothing Mfg

Bang Overseas Ltd. is involved in the business activities of Wholesale of textiles, fabrics, yarn, household linen, articles of clothing, floor coverings and tapestry, sports clothes. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 80.38 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 13.56 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Bang Overseas Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 01/06/1992 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L51900MH1992PLC067013 and registration number is 067013.
Market Cap 63
Sales 104
Shares in Float 0.37
No of funds 2
Yield
Book Value 0.73
U/D Vol ratio 1.4
LTDebt / Equity 3
Alpha 0.18
Beta 1.18

Bang Overseas

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 72.98%72.98%72.98%
Foreign Portfolio Investors
Individual Investors 20.42%22.91%23.31%
Others 6.6%4.11%3.71%

Bang Overseas Management

Name Designation
Mr. Brijgopal Balaram Bang Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Raghvendra Venugopal Bang Director
Mr. Subrata Kumar Dey Independent Director
Ms. Swati Sahukara Independent Director
Mrs. Anuradha Paraskar Independent Director
Mrs. Vandana Bang Director

Bang Overseas Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Bang Overseas Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results
2022-08-13 Quarterly Results
2022-05-30 Audited & Quarterly Results
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results
2021-11-13 Quarterly Results

Bang Overseas FAQs

What is Share Price of Bang Overseas ?

Bang Overseas share price is ₹46 As on 06 December, 2022 | 12:03

What is the Market Cap of Bang Overseas ?

The Market Cap of Bang Overseas is ₹63.3 Cr As on 06 December, 2022 | 12:03

What is the P/E ratio of Bang Overseas ?

The P/E ratio of Bang Overseas is 14.7 As on 06 December, 2022 | 12:03

What is the PB ratio of Bang Overseas ?

The PB ratio of Bang Overseas is 0.7 As on 06 December, 2022 | 12:03

Q2FY23