BLKASHYAP

B L KASHYAP & SONS

Small Cap BSE: 532719 NSE: BLKASHYAP
₹32.3
1.5 (4.87%)
As on 06 December, 2022 | 12:54

B L Kashyap & Sons Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in B L KASHYAP & SONS

Start SIP

B L Kashyap & Sons Share Price

B L Kashyap & Sons Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 13.13%
  • Over 3 Month 19.85%
  • Over 6 Month 48.51%
  • Over 1 Year 23.52%

B L Kashyap & Sons Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 17.5
PEG Ratio 0
Market Cap Cr 728
Price to Book Ratio 1.7
EPS 1.6
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 71.7
Money Flow Index 81.81
MACD Signal 0.24
Average True Range 1.18

B L Kashyap & Sons Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • B L Kashyap & Sons has an operating revenue of Rs. 1,183.36 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 47% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 6% is okay, ROE of 10% is good. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 16%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is comfortably placed above its key moving averages, around 14% and 25% from 50DMA and 200DMA. It is currently FORMING a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 6% away from the crucial pivot point. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 31 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 70 which is FAIR indicating the recent price performance, Buyer Demand at A+ which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 56 indicates it belongs to a fair industry group of Bldg-Heavy Construction and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has mediocre technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

B L Kashyap & Sons Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 289284320274308238288
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 268251290246273214264
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 2133728352424
Depreciation Qtr Cr 2222222
Interest Qtr Cr 12121411121015
Tax Qtr Cr 561057431
Net Profit Qtr Cr 101525131811-4

B L Kashyap & Sons Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
32.3
1.5 (4.87%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 27.9
  • 50 Day
  • 27.08
  • 100 Day
  • 26.11
  • 200 Day
  • 25.22
  • 20 Day
  • 27.73
  • 50 Day
  • 26.92
  • 100 Day
  • 25.95
  • 200 Day
  • 24.47

B L Kashyap & Sons Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹30.34
Resistance
First Resistance 31.27
Second Resistance 31.74
Third Resistance 32.67
RSI 71.7
MFI 81.81
MACD Single Line 0.24
MACD 0.49
Support
First Resistance 29.87
Second Resistance 28.94
Third Resistance 28.47

B L Kashyap & Sons Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 1,873,008 97,321,496 51.96
Week 886,586 58,647,677 66.15
1 Month 442,581 28,966,933 65.45
6 Month 319,457 22,924,209 71.76

B L Kashyap & Sons Result Highlights

B L Kashyap & Sons Synopsis

NSE-Bldg-Heavy Construction

B L Kashyap & Sons is involved in the business activities of Construction of buildings. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 748.97 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 22.54 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2021. B L Kashyap & Sons Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 08/05/1989 and has its registered office in the State of Delhi, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74899DL1989PLC036148 and registration number is 036148.
Market Cap 728
Sales 1,167
Shares in Float 8.57
No of funds 11
Yield
Book Value 1.17
U/D Vol ratio 1.9
LTDebt / Equity 6
Alpha 0.02
Beta 1

B L Kashyap & Sons

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 61.55%61.55%61.55%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 0.46%0.4%0.4%
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 23.53%23.71%23.65%
Others 14.46%14.34%14.4%

B L Kashyap & Sons Management

Name Designation
Mr. Vinod Kashyap Chairman
Mr. Vineet Kashyap Managing Director
Mr. Vikram Kashyap Joint Managing Director
Justice(Retd) C K Mahajan Independent Director
Mr. H N Nanani Independent Director
Mr. Naresh Lakshman Singh Kothari Non Executive Director
Ms. Poonam Sangha Independent Director
Mr. Settihalli Basavaraj Independent Director
Mr. Vivek Talwar Independent Director

B L Kashyap & Sons Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

B L Kashyap & Sons Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-10 Quarterly Results
2022-08-10 Quarterly Results
2022-05-24 Audited Results
2022-02-11 Quarterly Results
2021-11-02 Quarterly Results

B L Kashyap & Sons MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
HDFC Infrastructure Fund Growth 611

B L Kashyap & Sons FAQs

What is Share Price of B L Kashyap & Sons ?

B L Kashyap & Sons share price is ₹32 As on 06 December, 2022 | 12:40

What is the Market Cap of B L Kashyap & Sons ?

The Market Cap of B L Kashyap & Sons is ₹728.2 Cr As on 06 December, 2022 | 12:40

What is the P/E ratio of B L Kashyap & Sons ?

The P/E ratio of B L Kashyap & Sons is 17.5 As on 06 December, 2022 | 12:40

What is the PB ratio of B L Kashyap & Sons ?

The PB ratio of B L Kashyap & Sons is 1.7 As on 06 December, 2022 | 12:40

Q2FY23