BLKASHYAP

B L KASHYAP & SONS

Small Cap BSE: 532719 NSE: BLKASHYAP
₹34.2
-1.25 (-3.53%)
As on 10 December, 2022 | 00:36

B L Kashyap & Sons Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in B L KASHYAP & SONS

Start SIP

B L Kashyap & Sons Share Price

B L Kashyap & Sons Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 25.74%
  • Over 3 Month 36.53%
  • Over 6 Month 55.45%
  • Over 1 Year 11.95%

B L Kashyap & Sons Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 18.5
PEG Ratio 0
Market Cap Cr 771
Price to Book Ratio 1.8
EPS 1.6
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 73.79
Money Flow Index 90.46
MACD Signal 0.92
Average True Range 1.81

B L Kashyap & Sons Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • B L Kashyap & Sons has an operating revenue of Rs. 1,183.36 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 47% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 6% is okay, ROE of 10% is good. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 16%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is comfortably placed above its key moving averages, around 29% and 44% from 50DMA and 200DMA. It has recently broken out of a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 3% from the pivot point (which is the ideal buying range for a stock). From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 31 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 79 which is FAIR indicating the recent price performance, Buyer Demand at A which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 43 indicates it belongs to a fair industry group of Bldg-Heavy Construction and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has mediocre technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

B L Kashyap & Sons Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 289284320274308238288
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 268251290246273214264
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 2133728352424
Depreciation Qtr Cr 2222222
Interest Qtr Cr 12121411121015
Tax Qtr Cr 561057431
Net Profit Qtr Cr 101525131811-4

B L Kashyap & Sons Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
34.2
-1.25 (-3.53%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 29.98
  • 50 Day
  • 28.13
  • 100 Day
  • 26.73
  • 200 Day
  • 25.57
  • 20 Day
  • 29.02
  • 50 Day
  • 27.68
  • 100 Day
  • 26.39
  • 200 Day
  • 24.64

B L Kashyap & Sons Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹36.14
Resistance
First Resistance 37.67
Second Resistance 39.89
Third Resistance 41.42
RSI 73.8
MFI 90.46
MACD Single Line 0.92
MACD 1.72
Support
First Resistance 33.92
Second Resistance 32.39
Third Resistance 30.17

B L Kashyap & Sons Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 1,179,643 65,824,079 55.8
Week 3,033,110 129,756,446 42.78
1 Month 984,044 49,891,031 50.7
6 Month 420,137 26,905,548 64.04

B L Kashyap & Sons Result Highlights

B L Kashyap & Sons Synopsis

NSE-Bldg-Heavy Construction

B L Kashyap & Sons is involved in the business activities of Construction of buildings. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 748.97 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 22.54 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2021. B L Kashyap & Sons Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 08/05/1989 and has its registered office in the State of Delhi, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74899DL1989PLC036148 and registration number is 036148.
Market Cap 771
Sales 1,167
Shares in Float 8.57
No of funds 11
Yield
Book Value 1.3
U/D Vol ratio 3.2
LTDebt / Equity 6
Alpha 0.05
Beta 0.96

B L Kashyap & Sons

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 61.55%61.55%61.55%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 0.46%0.4%0.4%
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 23.53%23.71%23.65%
Others 14.46%14.34%14.4%

B L Kashyap & Sons Management

Name Designation
Mr. Vinod Kashyap Chairman
Mr. Vineet Kashyap Managing Director
Mr. Vikram Kashyap Joint Managing Director
Justice(Retd) C K Mahajan Independent Director
Mr. H N Nanani Independent Director
Mr. Naresh Lakshman Singh Kothari Non Executive Director
Ms. Poonam Sangha Independent Director
Mr. Settihalli Basavaraj Independent Director
Mr. Vivek Talwar Independent Director

B L Kashyap & Sons Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

B L Kashyap & Sons Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-10 Quarterly Results
2022-08-10 Quarterly Results
2022-05-24 Audited Results
2022-02-11 Quarterly Results
2021-11-02 Quarterly Results

B L Kashyap & Sons MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
HDFC Infrastructure Fund Growth 611

B L Kashyap & Sons FAQs

What is Share Price of B L Kashyap & Sons ?

B L Kashyap & Sons share price is ₹34 As on 10 December, 2022 | 00:22

What is the Market Cap of B L Kashyap & Sons ?

The Market Cap of B L Kashyap & Sons is ₹771 Cr As on 10 December, 2022 | 00:22

What is the P/E ratio of B L Kashyap & Sons ?

The P/E ratio of B L Kashyap & Sons is 18.5 As on 10 December, 2022 | 00:22

What is the PB ratio of B L Kashyap & Sons ?

The PB ratio of B L Kashyap & Sons is 1.8 As on 10 December, 2022 | 00:22

Q2FY23