BSL
₹191.35
-1.25 (-0.65%)
22 February, 2024 19:28 BSE: 514045 NSE: BSLISIN: INE594B01012

Start SIP in BSL

Start SIP

Bsl Performance

Day Range

  • Low 190
  • High 195
₹ 191

52 Week Range

  • Low 146
  • High 239
₹ 191
  • Open Price195
  • Previous Close193
  • Volume7176

Bsl Share Price

  • Over 1 Month -7.74%
  • Over 3 Month 7.92%
  • Over 6 Month 22.46%
  • Over 1 Year 5.75%

Bsl Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 15.8
PEG Ratio -0.8
Market Cap Cr 197
Price to Book Ratio 1.9
EPS 17.8
Dividend 0.8
Relative Strength Index 38.46
Money Flow Index 34.16
MACD Signal -3.07
Average True Range 9.29
BSL Financials
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 171179160119
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 153163145104
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 18161515
Depreciation Qtr Cr 4553
Interest Qtr Cr 8875
Tax Qtr Cr 1112
Net Profit Qtr Cr 4324
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 473
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 418
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 53
Depreciation Cr 11
Interest Annual Cr 19
Tax Annual Cr 6
Net Profit Annual Cr 17
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 19
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -160
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr 141
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 0
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 104
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 229
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 233
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 306
Total Assets Annual Cr 538
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 101
ROE Annual % 16
ROCE Annual % 16
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 12
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr
Operating Profit Qtr Cr
Depreciation Qtr Cr
Interest Qtr Cr
Tax Qtr Cr
Net Profit Qtr Cr
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr
Operating Expenses Annual Cr
Operating Profit Annual in Cr
Depreciation Cr
Interest Annual Cr
Tax Annual Cr
Net Profit Annual Cr
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr
Fixed Assets Annual Cr
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr
Total Current Assets Annual Cr
Total Assets Annual Cr
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs
ROE Annual %
ROCE Annual %
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin %

Bsl Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹191.35
-1.25 (-0.65%)
pointer
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 3
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 13
  • 20 Day
  • ₹198.32
  • 50 Day
  • ₹200.23
  • 100 Day
  • ₹195.82
  • 200 Day
  • ₹187.47
  • 20 Day
  • ₹200.38
  • 50 Day
  • ₹205.94
  • 100 Day
  • ₹195.17
  • 200 Day
  • ₹187.21

Bsl Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹192.02
Resistance
First Resistance 194.03
Second Resistance 196.72
Third Resistance 198.73
RSI 38.46
MFI 34.16
MACD Single Line -3.07
MACD -4.03
Support
First Resistance 189.33
Second Resistance 187.32
Third Resistance 184.63

Bsl Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 10,888 685,400 62.95
Week 23,826 1,534,420 64.4
1 Month 19,225 1,137,928 59.19
6 Month 22,743 1,150,107 50.57

Bsl Result Highlights

BSL Synopsis

NSE-Apparel-Clothing Mfg

Bsl Ltd is involved in the business activities of Weaving, manufacturing of man-made fiber and man-made mixture fabrics.. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 471.74 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 10.29 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2023. BSL Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 24/10/1970 and has its registered office in the State of Rajasthan, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L24302RJ1970PLC002266 and registration number is 002266.
Market Cap 198
Sales 629
Shares in Float 0.44
No of funds 9
Yield 0.78
Book Value 1.9
U/D Vol ratio 2
LTDebt / Equity 153
Alpha -0.07
Beta 1.06

BSL

Owner NameDec-23Sep-23Jun-23Mar-23
Promoters 56.71%56.71%56.71%56.71%
Mutual Funds 0.01%0.01%
Insurance Companies 1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.31%0.31%0.31%0.31%
Individual Investors 26.78%26.92%28.51%28.62%
Others 14.21%14.07%12.49%12.38%

BSL Management

Name Designation
Mr. Arun Churiwal Chairman
Mr. Ravi Jhunjhunwala Director
Mr. Nivedan Churiwal Managing Director
Mr. Shekhar Agarwal Director
Mr. Amar Nath Choudhary Independent Director
Mr. Sushil Jhunjhunwala Independent Director
Mr. Jagdish Chandra Laddha Independent Director
Mrs. Abhilasha Mimani Independent Director
Mr. Giriraj Prasad Singhal Independent Director
Mr. Praveen Jain Director - Operations

Bsl Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Bsl Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2024-02-10 Quarterly Results
2023-11-06 Quarterly Results
2023-08-09 Quarterly Results
2023-05-08 Audited Results
2023-02-13 Quarterly Results

BSL MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)

BSL FAQs

What is Share Price of BSL ?

BSL share price is ₹191 As on 22 February, 2024 | 19:14

What is the Market Cap of BSL ?

The Market Cap of BSL is ₹196.9 Cr As on 22 February, 2024 | 19:14

What is the P/E ratio of BSL ?

The P/E ratio of BSL is 15.8 As on 22 February, 2024 | 19:14

What is the PB ratio of BSL ?

The PB ratio of BSL is 1.9 As on 22 February, 2024 | 19:14

Q2FY23