CONFIPET

Confidence Petroleum India

₹79.37
+ 0.14 (0.18%)
22 July, 2024 12:46 BSE: 526829 NSE: CONFIPET ISIN: INE552D01024

Start SIP in Confidence Petroleum India

Start SIP

Confidence Petroleum India Performance

Day Range

  • Low 78
  • High 80
₹ 79

52 Week Range

  • Low 63
  • High 120
₹ 79
  • Open Price79
  • Previous Close79
  • Volume379274

Confidence Petroleum India Share Price

  • Over 1 Month -5.41%
  • Over 3 Month -10.25%
  • Over 6 Month -8.24%
  • Over 1 Year + 4.3%

Confidence Petroleum India Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 26
PEG Ratio 2
Market Cap Cr
Price to Book Ratio 2.1
EPS 2.9
Dividend 0.1
Relative Strength Index 42.26
Money Flow Index 44.83
MACD Signal -0.4
Average True Range 2.87
Confidence Petroleum India Financials
IndicatorMar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 587531600803619
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 488457519739563
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 9974816556
Depreciation Qtr Cr 6636212124
Interest Qtr Cr 25171855
Tax Qtr Cr 5416109
Net Profit Qtr Cr 925302922
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 2,5402,054
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 2,2031,856
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 319192
Depreciation Cr 14471
Interest Annual Cr 6515
Tax Annual Cr 3430
Net Profit Annual Cr 9382
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 140-42
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -12-419
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr -18510
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 11149
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 1,059701
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 786500
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 972956
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 884571
Total Assets Annual Cr 1,8561,526
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 3325
ROE Annual % 912
ROCE Annual % 1410
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual --
EBDIT Annual Margin % 1310
IndicatorMar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 631554639875673
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 520470550799603
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 11084897670
Depreciation Qtr Cr 6842262528
Interest Qtr Cr 26192186
Tax Qtr Cr 55161110
Net Profit Qtr Cr 1027323224
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 2,7142,213
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 2,3391,986
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 359223
Depreciation Cr 16085
Interest Annual Cr 7422
Tax Annual Cr 3732
Net Profit Annual Cr 10190
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 263-136
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -375-170
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr 222357
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 11051
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 1,182813
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 926649
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 1,152851
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 1,050791
Total Assets Annual Cr 2,2031,642
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 4031
ROE Annual % 911
ROCE Annual % 1310
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual --
EBDIT Annual Margin % 1410

Confidence Petroleum India Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹79.37
+ 0.14 (0.18%)
pointer
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 16
  • 20 Day
  • ₹81.64
  • 50 Day
  • ₹83.27
  • 100 Day
  • ₹85.68
  • 200 Day
  • ₹85.78
  • 20 Day
  • ₹81.87
  • 50 Day
  • ₹82.47
  • 100 Day
  • ₹88.47
  • 200 Day
  • ₹88.85

Confidence Petroleum India Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹79.85
Resistance
First Resistance 80.89
Second Resistance 82.54
Third Resistance 83.59
RSI 42.26
MFI 44.83
MACD Single Line -0.40
MACD -0.40
Support
First Support 78.19
Second Support 77.14
Third Supoort 75.49

Confidence Petroleum India Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 859,089 45,024,854 52.41
Week 1,284,880 62,547,946 48.68
1 Month 1,063,530 50,719,746 47.69
6 Month 3,170,673 110,117,469 34.73

Confidence Petroleum India Result Highlights

Confidence Petroleum India Synopsis

NSE-Utility-Gas Distribution

Confidence Petroleum belongs to the Industry of LPG Bottling/Distribution. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 2048.10 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 28.40 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2023. Confidence Petroleum India Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 21/07/1994 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L40200MH1994PLC079766 and registration number is 079766.
Market Cap 2,632
Sales 2,522
Shares in Float 14.62
No of funds 31
Yield 0.13
Book Value 2.38
U/D Vol ratio 0.9
LTDebt / Equity 12
Alpha -0.12
Beta 1.42

Confidence Petroleum India Shareholding Pattern

Owner NameJun-24Mar-24Dec-23
Promoters 56.22%56.12%61.63%
Mutual Funds 0.43%1.15%1.25%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 1.99%2.08%2.13%
Individual Investors 27.49%26.62%28.88%
Others 13.87%14.03%6.11%

Confidence Petroleum India Management

Name Designation
Mr. Nitin Khara Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Elesh Khara Executive Director & CFO
Mrs. Vandana Gupta Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Vaibhav Pradeep Dedhia Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mrs. Mansi Deogirkar Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Sumant Sutaria Ind. Non-Executive Director

Confidence Petroleum India Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Confidence Petroleum India Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2024-05-30 Audited Results & Final Dividend
2024-02-14 Quarterly Results
2023-11-30 Preferential issue of shares
2023-11-10 Quarterly Results
2023-08-14 Quarterly Results

Confidence Petroleum India FAQs

What is Share Price of Confidence Petroleum India ?

Confidence Petroleum India share price is ₹79 As on 22 July, 2024 | 12:32

What is the Market Cap of Confidence Petroleum India ?

The Market Cap of Confidence Petroleum India is ₹2637 Cr As on 22 July, 2024 | 12:32

What is the P/E ratio of Confidence Petroleum India ?

The P/E ratio of Confidence Petroleum India is 26 As on 22 July, 2024 | 12:32

What is the PB ratio of Confidence Petroleum India ?

The PB ratio of Confidence Petroleum India is 2.1 As on 22 July, 2024 | 12:32

Q2FY23
Open Free Demat Account

Be a part of 5paisa community - The first listed discount broker of India.

+91