COUNCODOS

COUNTRY CONDO'S

Small Cap BSE: 531624 NSE: COUNCODOS
₹4.9
0.8 (19.51%)
As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:54

Country Condo's Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in COUNTRY CONDO'S

Start SIP

Country Condo's Share Price

Country Condo's Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 25.64%
  • Over 3 Month 16.67%
  • Over 6 Month 8.89%
  • Over 1 Year 46.27%

Country Condo's Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 39.4
PEG Ratio -0.7
Market Cap Cr 38
Price to Book Ratio 1.7
EPS -0.1
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 74.65
Money Flow Index 82.93
MACD Signal 0.03
Average True Range 0.23

Country Condo's Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Country Condo's has an operating revenue of Rs. 24.40 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 105% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 14% is healthy, ROE of 11% is good. It is currently FORMING a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 11% away from the crucial pivot point. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 35 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 60 which is FAIR indicating the recent price performance, Buyer Demand at B- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 57 indicates it belongs to a fair industry group of Bldg-Heavy Construction and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Overall, the stock has mediocre technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment. Please note that this is a thinly traded stock.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Country Condo's Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 7467535
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 7367555
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 00000-20
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000000
Tax Qtr Cr 0000000
Net Profit Qtr Cr 0000020

Country Condo's Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
4.9
0.8 (19.51%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 4.15
  • 50 Day
  • 4.11
  • 100 Day
  • 4.19
  • 200 Day
  • 4.3
  • 20 Day
  • 4.14
  • 50 Day
  • 4.04
  • 100 Day
  • 4.11
  • 200 Day
  • 4.6

Country Condo's Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹4.1
Resistance
First Resistance 4.16
Second Resistance 4.2
Third Resistance 4.25
RSI 74.66
MFI 82.93
MACD Single Line 0.03
MACD 0.08
Support
First Resistance 4.05
Second Resistance 4
Third Resistance 3.95

Country Condo's Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 2,138,963 108,210,138 50.59
Week 472,407 25,406,059 53.78
1 Month 289,658 17,295,505 59.71
6 Month 169,116 10,414,145 61.58

Country Condo's Result Highlights

Country Condo's Synopsis

NSE-Bldg-Heavy Construction

Country Condo's is involved in the business activities of Real estate activities with own or leased property. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 21.93 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 7.76 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Country Condo's Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 25/09/1987 and has its registered office in the State of Andhra Pradesh, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L63040TG1987PLC007811 and registration number is 007811.
Market Cap 38
Sales 24
Shares in Float 3.57
No of funds
Yield
Book Value 1.72
U/D Vol ratio 1.2
LTDebt / Equity 2
Alpha 0.2
Beta 0.93

Country Condo's

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 53.86%53.86%53.86%
Individual Investors 40.09%43.7%43.74%
Others 6.05%2.44%2.4%

Country Condo's Management

Name Designation
Mr. Y Rajeev Reddy Chairman & Director
Mr. Y Siddharth Reddy Vice Chairman & Director
Mr. Y Varun Reddy Vice Chairman & Director
Mr. D Krishna Kumar Raju Vice Chairman & CEO
Mrs. Y Manjula Reddy Director
Mr. K Subramanyam Raju Director
Mr. G Venkateshwar Rao Director
Mr. S Bal Reddy Director
Mr. P Krupavaram Director
Mr. K Srirama Chandra Murthy Director

Country Condo's Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Country Condo's Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results
2022-08-12 Quarterly Results
2022-07-14 Others Inter alia, 1. To adopt the Draft Annual Report for the Financial Year ended 31st March, 2022 and fix the date, time and venue for the 35th Annual General Meeting.
2022-05-30 Audited Results
2022-02-12 Quarterly Results

Country Condo's FAQs

What is Share Price of Country Condo's ?

Country Condo's share price is ₹4 As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:40

What is the Market Cap of Country Condo's ?

The Market Cap of Country Condo's is ₹38 Cr As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:40

What is the P/E ratio of Country Condo's ?

The P/E ratio of Country Condo's is 39.4 As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:40

What is the PB ratio of Country Condo's ?

The PB ratio of Country Condo's is 1.7 As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:40

Q2FY23