CSLFINANCE

CSL FINANCE

Small Cap BSE: 530067 NSE: CSLFINANCE
₹259.75
2.15 (0.83%)
As on 29 November, 2022 | 06:36

Csl Finance Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in CSL FINANCE

Start SIP

Csl Finance Share Price

Csl Finance Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 9.44%
  • Over 3 Month 8.36%
  • Over 6 Month
  • Over 1 Year

Csl Finance Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 12.8
PEG Ratio 0.3
Market Cap Cr 539
Price to Book Ratio 1.6
EPS 16.1
Dividend 1
Relative Strength Index 53.67
Money Flow Index 61.41
MACD Signal 1.94
Average True Range 14.76

Csl Finance Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • CSL Finance has an operating revenue of Rs. 94.39 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 21% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 60% is great, ROE of 10% is good. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading close to its 50DMA and comfortably placed above its 200DMA, around 18% above 200DMA. It needs to take support around the 50 DMA level to continue further upside move. It has recently broken out of a base in its weekly chart and is trading around -6% from the pivot point (which is the ideal buying range for a stock). From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 84 which is a GOOD score indicating consistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 80 which is GOOD indicating the outperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 114 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Financial Svcs-Specialty and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Overall, the stock has great fundamentals and technical strength to stay in momentum.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

CSL Finance Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 27252319171617
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 6544432
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 21191815121114
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 5543222
Tax Qtr Cr 4433323
Net Profit Qtr Cr 1111119779

Csl Finance Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
259.75
2.15 (0.83%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 254.99
  • 50 Day
  • 252.44
  • 100 Day
  • 200 Day
  • 20 Day
  • 254.8
  • 50 Day
  • 251.03
  • 100 Day
  • 200 Day

Csl Finance Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹259.82
Resistance
First Resistance 272.64
Second Resistance 287.67
Third Resistance 300.49
RSI 53.67
MFI 61.41
MACD Single Line 1.94
MACD 1.97
Support
First Resistance 244.79
Second Resistance 231.97
Third Resistance 216.94

Csl Finance Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 8,538 631,300 73.94
Week 29,867 2,188,967 73.29
1 Month 27,425 2,020,911 73.69
6 Month 24,089 1,860,637 77.24

Csl Finance Result Highlights

CSL Finance Synopsis

NSE-Financial Svcs-Specialty

Csl Finance is involved in the business activities of Other credit granting. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 74.63 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 20.30 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. CSL Finance Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 28/12/1992 and has its registered office in the State of Delhi, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74899DL1992PLC051462 and registration number is 051462.
Market Cap 536
Sales 94
Shares in Float 1.02
No of funds 1
Yield 0.97
Book Value 1.63
U/D Vol ratio 0.9
LTDebt / Equity 13
Alpha 0.33
Beta 0.65

CSL Finance

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 51.33%51.33%51.33%
Foreign Portfolio Investors
Individual Investors 25.27%24.83%25.22%
Others 23.4%23.84%23.45%

CSL Finance Management

Name Designation
Mr. Rohit Gupta Managing Director
Ms. Rachita Gupta Whole Time Director
Mr. Ashok Kumar Kathuria Non Executive Director
Mr. Chander Subhash Kwatra Independent Director
Mr. Ayush Mittal Independent Director
Mr. Parmod Bindal Independent Director

Csl Finance Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Csl Finance Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-09 Quarterly Results
2022-08-09 Quarterly Results
2022-05-24 Audited Results
2022-01-27 Quarterly Results
2022-01-12 Preferential issue of shares
Date Purpose Remarks
2021-08-10 Bonus Rs.0.00 issue in the ratio of 2:1 of Rs. 10/-

CSL Finance FAQs

What is Share Price of CSL Finance ?

CSL Finance share price is ₹259 As on 29 November, 2022 | 06:22

What is the Market Cap of CSL Finance ?

The Market Cap of CSL Finance is ₹538.5 Cr As on 29 November, 2022 | 06:22

What is the P/E ratio of CSL Finance ?

The P/E ratio of CSL Finance is 12.8 As on 29 November, 2022 | 06:22

What is the PB ratio of CSL Finance ?

The PB ratio of CSL Finance is 1.6 As on 29 November, 2022 | 06:22

Q2FY23