DELPHIFX

DELPHI WORLD MONEY

Small Cap BSE: 533452 NSE: DELPHIFX
₹399.65
2.55 (0.64%)
As on 01 December, 2022 | 06:50

Delphi World Money Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in DELPHI WORLD MONEY

Start SIP

Delphi World Money Share Price

Delphi World Money Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -8.14%
  • Over 3 Month -3.44%
  • Over 6 Month -10.61%
  • Over 1 Year -30.62%

Delphi World Money Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 47.5
PEG Ratio -0.8
Market Cap Cr 445
Price to Book Ratio 2.3
EPS 7.1
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 40.35
Money Flow Index 35.11
MACD Signal -2.57
Average True Range 21.15

Delphi World Money Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Delphi World Money has an operating revenue of Rs. 70.61 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue de-growth of -93% needs improvement, Pre-tax margin of 22% is great, ROE of 4% is fair but needs improvement. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 47 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 18 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at C+ which is evident from recent supply seen, Group Rank of 102 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Finance-Invest Bnk/Bkrs and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Delphi World Money Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 21211415161822
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 18171515141215
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 23-10266
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0010000
Interest Qtr Cr 1101111
Tax Qtr Cr 1211134
Net Profit Qtr Cr 4411242

Delphi World Money Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
399.65
2.55 (0.64%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 419.04
  • 50 Day
  • 422.1
  • 100 Day
  • 429.83
  • 200 Day
  • 453.72
  • 20 Day
  • 427.98
  • 50 Day
  • 419.95
  • 100 Day
  • 418.56
  • 200 Day
  • 453.59

Delphi World Money Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹401.04
Resistance
First Resistance 407.02
Second Resistance 416.94
Third Resistance 422.92
RSI 40.35
MFI 35.11
MACD Single Line -2.57
MACD -7.11
Support
First Resistance 391.12
Second Resistance 385.14
Third Resistance 375.22

Delphi World Money Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 1,824 86,604 47.48
Week 3,518 266,820 75.84
1 Month 4,259 297,890 69.95
6 Month 2,287 147,107 64.32

Delphi World Money Result Highlights

Delphi World Money Synopsis

NSE-Finance-Invest Bnk/Bkrs

Delphi World Money is involved in the business activities of Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 63.65 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 11.13 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Delphi World Money Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 09/10/1985 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L65990MH1985PLC037697 and registration number is 037697.
Market Cap 445
Sales 71
Shares in Float 0.11
No of funds 2
Yield 0.28
Book Value 2.32
U/D Vol ratio 1.1
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha -0.12
Beta 1.24

Delphi World Money

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 89.55%89.55%89.62%
Foreign Portfolio Investors
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 7.86%7.87%7.72%
Others 2.59%2.58%2.66%

Delphi World Money Management

Name Designation
Mr. Satya Bushan Kotru Chairman
Mr. Hariprasad Meenoth Panichikkil Whole Time Director
Mr. Vikas Verma Non Executive Director
Ms. Sheetal Singh Independent Director
Mr. Jyoti Kachroo Independent Director
Mr. Deepak Bhan Independent Director
Mr. Sanjay Malhotra Independent Director

Delphi World Money Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Delphi World Money Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-11 Quarterly Results
2022-08-09 Quarterly Results
2022-07-25 Others Inter alia, to consider and approve the Board Report along with its annexures and finalization of date of Annual General Meeting for the Financial Year 2021-22. per share(10%)Dividend
2022-05-16 Audited Results
2022-02-11 Quarterly Results

Delphi World Money FAQs

What is Share Price of Delphi World Money ?

Delphi World Money share price is ₹399 As on 01 December, 2022 | 06:36

What is the Market Cap of Delphi World Money ?

The Market Cap of Delphi World Money is ₹444.7 Cr As on 01 December, 2022 | 06:36

What is the P/E ratio of Delphi World Money ?

The P/E ratio of Delphi World Money is 47.5 As on 01 December, 2022 | 06:36

What is the PB ratio of Delphi World Money ?

The PB ratio of Delphi World Money is 2.3 As on 01 December, 2022 | 06:36

Q2FY23