EIHOTEL
₹400.6
2.3 (0.58%)
22 February, 2024 00:13 BSE: 500840 NSE: EIHOTELISIN: INE230A01023

Start SIP in EIH

Start SIP

Eih Performance

Day Range

  • Low 396
  • High 423
₹ 400

52 Week Range

  • Low 150
  • High 486
₹ 400
  • Open Price400
  • Previous Close398
  • Volume3182518

Eih Share Price

  • Over 1 Month 36.51%
  • Over 3 Month 66.88%
  • Over 6 Month 69.28%
  • Over 1 Year 147.67%

Eih Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 50.1
PEG Ratio 0.5
Market Cap Cr 25,052
Price to Book Ratio 7.2
EPS 5.7
Dividend 0.3
Relative Strength Index 67.67
Money Flow Index 82.24
MACD Signal 30.74
Average True Range 25.92
EIH Financials
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 652465427563
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 372341301337
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 280124126226
Depreciation Qtr Cr 31302929
Interest Qtr Cr 4447
Tax Qtr Cr 64293057
Net Profit Qtr Cr 1878590147
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 1,836
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 1,210
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 563
Depreciation Cr 115
Interest Annual Cr 29
Tax Annual Cr 116
Net Profit Annual Cr 320
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 528
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -242
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr -307
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr -21
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 3,118
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 2,311
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 3,344
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 510
Total Assets Annual Cr 3,853
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 50
ROE Annual % 10
ROCE Annual % 15
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 35
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 741531498637
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 417388343433
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 324143155204
Depreciation Qtr Cr 34333232
Interest Qtr Cr 56612
Tax Qtr Cr 74363952
Net Profit Qtr Cr 2199310484
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 2,096
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 1,421
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 597
Depreciation Cr 126
Interest Annual Cr 36
Tax Annual Cr 125
Net Profit Annual Cr 315
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 614
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -298
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr -299
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 17
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 3,375
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 2,580
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 3,531
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 876
Total Assets Annual Cr 4,407
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 56
ROE Annual % 9
ROCE Annual % 14
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 33

Eih Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹400.6
2.3 (0.58%)
pointer
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 15
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 1
  • 20 Day
  • ₹370.59
  • 50 Day
  • ₹323.61
  • 100 Day
  • ₹287.15
  • 200 Day
  • ₹252.77
  • 20 Day
  • ₹369.08
  • 50 Day
  • ₹305.39
  • 100 Day
  • ₹268.69
  • 200 Day
  • ₹242.98

Eih Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹406.37
Resistance
First Resistance 417.23
Second Resistance 433.87
Third Resistance 444.73
RSI 67.67
MFI 82.24
MACD Single Line 30.74
MACD 29.87
Support
First Resistance 389.73
Second Resistance 378.87
Third Resistance 362.23

Eih Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 3,334,589 85,032,020 25.5
Week 2,382,756 70,386,618 29.54
1 Month 2,467,956 93,535,547 37.9
6 Month 1,555,675 69,009,728 44.36

Eih Result Highlights

EIH Synopsis

NSE-Leisure-Lodging

Eih Ltd. belongs to the Industry of Hotels, Resorts & Restaurants. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 1773.67 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 125.07 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2023. EIH Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 26/05/1949 and has its registered office in the State of West Bengal, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L55101WB1949PLC017981 and registration number is 017981.
Market Cap 25,052
Sales 2,108
Shares in Float 41.90
No of funds 151
Yield 0.28
Book Value 8.03
U/D Vol ratio 3.2
LTDebt / Equity 1
Alpha 0.21
Beta 1.35

EIH

Owner NameDec-23Sep-23Jun-23Mar-23
Promoters 32.85%32.85%32.85%32.85%
Mutual Funds 12.57%12.05%11.84%11.77%
Insurance Companies 1.54%1.69%1.84%2.09%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 3.71%4.38%4.03%3.77%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Individual Investors 12%11.76%12.42%12.5%
Others 37.32%37.26%37.01%37.01%

EIH Management

Name Designation
Mr. Arjun Singh Oberoi Executive Chairman
Mr. Vikramjit Singh Oberoi Managing Director & CEO
Mr. Manoj Harjivandas Modi Director
Mrs. Nita Mukesh Ambani Director
Mr. Sudipto Sarkar Independent Director
Mr. Anil Kumar Nehru Independent Director
Mr. Rajeev Gupta Independent Director
Dr.(Ms.) Chhavi Rajawat Independent Director
Mr. Sanjay Gopal Bhatnagar Independent Director

Eih Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Eih Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2024-02-06 Quarterly Results
2023-11-03 Quarterly Results
2023-08-08 Quarterly Results
2023-05-22 Audited Results & Final Dividend
2023-02-10 Quarterly Results

EIH FAQs

What is Share Price of EIH ?

EIH share price is ₹400 As on 21 February, 2024 | 23:59

What is the Market Cap of EIH ?

The Market Cap of EIH is ₹25052.1 Cr As on 21 February, 2024 | 23:59

What is the P/E ratio of EIH ?

The P/E ratio of EIH is 50.1 As on 21 February, 2024 | 23:59

What is the PB ratio of EIH ?

The PB ratio of EIH is 7.2 As on 21 February, 2024 | 23:59

What people are saying about us!

Raja Mohan Challa Raja Mohan Challa

Great app, you will have very good understanding of fundamental and technical analysis if you look into detail, Which will help you to invest and timing. Thanks

Ravi K Tiwari Ravi K Tiwari

New avtaar is quite progressive, better than before.

santosh kashyap santosh kashyap

Superb app which has daily recommendations also..

Uttam Kumar Sangam Uttam Kumar Sangam

good investing app

Sultan Shaikh Sultan Shaikh

excellent app and service

Q2FY23