EMUDHRA

EMUDHRA

Small Cap BSE: 543533 NSE: EMUDHRA
₹309.00
1.8 (0.59%)
As on 30 November, 2022 | 16:51

Emudhra Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in EMUDHRA

Start SIP

Emudhra Share Price

Emudhra Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -3.3%
  • Over 3 Month -14.1%
  • Over 6 Month
  • Over 1 Year

Emudhra Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 46.6
PEG Ratio
Market Cap Cr 2,412
Price to Book Ratio 15.7
EPS 3.8
Dividend 0.4
Relative Strength Index 40.51
Money Flow Index 28.42
MACD Signal -2.17
Average True Range 10.54

Emudhra Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Emudhra has an operating revenue of Rs. 201.40 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 39% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 28% is great, ROE of 27% is exceptional. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 13%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its 50DMA and close to its 200DMA. It needs to take out the 50DMA levels and stay above it to make any further meaningful move. It is currently FORMING a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 22% away from the crucial pivot point. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 66 which is a FAIR score but needs to improve its earnings, a RS Rating of 49 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 120 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Computer Sftwr-Enterprse and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has mediocre earnings and technical strength, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

eMudhra Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 39354137413440
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 29232324331930
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 911181381510
Depreciation Qtr Cr 3333322
Interest Qtr Cr 0121110
Tax Qtr Cr 2232222
Net Profit Qtr Cr 661172106

Emudhra Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
309.
1.8 (0.59%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 317.18
  • 50 Day
  • 318.45
  • 100 Day
  • 308.98
  • 200 Day
  • 20 Day
  • 323.15
  • 50 Day
  • 317.52
  • 100 Day
  • 318.27
  • 200 Day

Emudhra Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹308.34
Resistance
First Resistance 310.67
Second Resistance 314.14
Third Resistance 316.47
RSI 40.51
MFI 28.42
MACD Single Line -2.17
MACD -4.38
Support
First Resistance 304.87
Second Resistance 302.54
Third Resistance 299.07

Emudhra Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 62,910 3,247,414 51.62
Week 77,917 4,219,206 54.15
1 Month 188,498 7,492,814 39.75
6 Month 430,861 14,899,186 34.58

Emudhra Result Highlights

eMudhra Synopsis

NSE-Computer Sftwr-Enterprse

Emudhra belongs to the Industry of Services - Others. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 153.02 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 35.09 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. eMudhra Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 16/06/2008 and has its registered office in the State of Karnataka, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is U72900KA2008PLC060368 and registration number is 060368.
Market Cap 2,412
Sales 151
Shares in Float 3.04
No of funds 19
Yield 0.41
Book Value 17.04
U/D Vol ratio 1.3
LTDebt / Equity 16
Alpha 0.14
Beta 0.45

eMudhra

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22May-22
Promoters 61.03%61.03%61.03%
Mutual Funds 6.87%7.02%6.02%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 4.24%4.31%2.55%
Individual Investors 8.45%14.64%17.82%
Others 19.41%13%12.58%

eMudhra Management

Name Designation
Mr. Venkatraman Srinivasan Executive Chairman
Mr. Venu Madhava Whole Time Director
Mr. Nandlal Laxminarayan Sarda Independent Director
Mr. Manoj Kunkalienkar Independent Director
Mr. Chandra Lakshminarayan Iyer Independent Director
Mr. Chandrasekar Padmanabhan Independent Director

Emudhra Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Emudhra Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-10-19 Quarterly Results
2022-07-23 Quarterly Results
2022-06-11 Audited Results & Final Dividend
Date Purpose Remarks
2022-07-29 FINAL Rs.1.25 per share(25%)Final Dividend

eMudhra MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth 22844
Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund Growth 3249
Aditya Birla Sun Life Small Cap Fund Growth 3023
SBI Technology Opportunities Fund Regular Payout of Income Dist cum cap wdrl 2727
Motilal Oswal Dynamic Fund Regular Plan Growth Option 795

eMudhra FAQs

What is Share Price of eMudhra ?

eMudhra share price is ₹309 As on 30 November, 2022 | 16:37

What is the Market Cap of eMudhra ?

The Market Cap of eMudhra is ₹2412.4 Cr As on 30 November, 2022 | 16:37

What is the P/E ratio of eMudhra ?

The P/E ratio of eMudhra is 46.6 As on 30 November, 2022 | 16:37

What is the PB ratio of eMudhra ?

The PB ratio of eMudhra is 15.7 As on 30 November, 2022 | 16:37

Q2FY23