FMNL

FUTURE MARKET NETWORKS

Small Cap BSE: 533296 NSE: FMNL
₹5.55
0.25 (4.72%)
As on 04 December, 2022 | 13:12

Future Market Networks Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in FUTURE MARKET NETWORKS

Start SIP

Future Market Networks Share Price

Future Market Networks Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 16.84%
  • Over 3 Month 19.35%
  • Over 6 Month 11%
  • Over 1 Year -32.73%

Future Market Networks Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -1.3
PEG Ratio 0
Market Cap Cr 32
Price to Book Ratio 0.7
EPS 1.4
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 55.87
Money Flow Index 26.8
MACD Signal 0.08
Average True Range 0.29

Future Market Networks Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Future Market Networks has an operating revenue of Rs. 91.46 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 18% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of -17% needs improvement, ROE of -67% is poor and needs improvement. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 72 which is a FAIR score but needs to improve its earnings, a RS Rating of 28 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 75 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Real Estate Dvlpmt/Ops and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Institutional holding has remained stable in the last reported quarter. Overall, the stock has mediocre earnings and technical strength, there are superior stocks in the current market environment. Please note that this is a thinly traded stock.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Future Market Networks Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 21222222201721
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 10816189527
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 1114641112-6
Depreciation Qtr Cr 4454445
Interest Qtr Cr 5566534
Tax Qtr Cr 119011-5
Net Profit Qtr Cr 25-13-524-9

Future Market Networks Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
5.55
0.25 (4.72%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 5.33
  • 50 Day
  • 5.22
  • 100 Day
  • 5.33
  • 200 Day
  • 6.27
  • 20 Day
  • 5.37
  • 50 Day
  • 5.13
  • 100 Day
  • 5.04
  • 200 Day
  • 5.98

Future Market Networks Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹5.3
Resistance
First Resistance 5.4
Second Resistance 5.5
Third Resistance 5.6
RSI 55.87
MFI 26.8
MACD Single Line 0.08
MACD 0.08
Support
First Resistance 5.2
Second Resistance 5.1
Third Resistance 5

Future Market Networks Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 119,802 9,960,338 83.14
Week 96,448 7,384,044 76.56
1 Month 174,505 12,824,341 73.49
6 Month 176,465 11,329,052 64.2

Future Market Networks Result Highlights

Future Market Networks Synopsis

NSE-Real Estate Dvlpmt/Ops

Future Market Net is involved in the business activities of Real estate activities with own or leased property. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 80.67 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 57.54 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Future Market Networks Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 10/03/2008 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L45400MH2008PLC179914 and registration number is 179914.
Market Cap 32
Sales 86
Shares in Float 2.01
No of funds 3
Yield
Book Value 0.44
U/D Vol ratio 1
LTDebt / Equity 135
Alpha -0.13
Beta 1.13

Future Market Networks

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 65.31%65.31%71.57%
Mutual Funds
Insurance Companies 0.05%0.05%0.05%
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 31.95%31.95%25.52%
Others 2.69%2.69%2.86%

Future Market Networks Management

Name Designation
Mr. Vijai Singh Dugar Chairman & Ind.Director
Mr. Sunil Biyani Non Executive Director
Mr. Pramod Arora Independent Director
Ms. Udita Jhunjhunwala Independent Director

Future Market Networks Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Future Market Networks Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-10 Quarterly Results
2022-08-10 Quarterly Results
2022-05-19 Audited Results
2022-02-03 Quarterly Results
2021-11-02 Quarterly Results

Future Market Networks FAQs

What is Share Price of Future Market Networks ?

Future Market Networks share price is ₹5 As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:58

What is the Market Cap of Future Market Networks ?

The Market Cap of Future Market Networks is ₹31.9 Cr As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:58

What is the P/E ratio of Future Market Networks ?

The P/E ratio of Future Market Networks is -1.3 As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:58

What is the PB ratio of Future Market Networks ?

The PB ratio of Future Market Networks is 0.7 As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:58

Q2FY23