GLOBALVECT

GLOBAL VECTRA HELICORP

Small Cap BSE: 532773 NSE: GLOBALVECT
₹54.00
0.15 (0.28%)
As on 07 December, 2022 | 15:47

Global Vectra Helicorp Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in GLOBAL VECTRA HELICORP

Start SIP

Global Vectra Helicorp Share Price

Global Vectra Helicorp Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -0.09%
  • Over 3 Month -0.91%
  • Over 6 Month 20.07%
  • Over 1 Year 1.4%

Global Vectra Helicorp Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -4.7
PEG Ratio -0.2
Market Cap Cr 76
Price to Book Ratio 1.9
EPS -16.7
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 52.7
Money Flow Index 74.47
MACD Signal -0.86
Average True Range 2.89

Global Vectra Helicorp Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Global Vectra Helicorp has an operating revenue of Rs. 369.11 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 14% is good, Pre-tax margin of -2% needs improvement, ROE of -13% is poor and needs improvement. The company has a debt to equity of 92%, which is bit higher. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its 50DMA and around 5% up from its 200DMA. It needs to take out the 50DMA levels and stay above it to make any further meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 9 which is a GOOD score indicating consistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 51 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 144 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Oil&Gas-Field Services and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Overall, the stock is lagging behind in some of the technical parameters, but great earnings make it a stock to examine in more detail.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Global Vectra Helicorp Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 92969389717985
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 80988565727483
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 12-2824052
Depreciation Qtr Cr 20171820211921
Interest Qtr Cr 4445444
Tax Qtr Cr 1-1065-7-6-2
Net Profit Qtr Cr -12-1110-3-2-10-8

Global Vectra Helicorp Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
54.15
0.3 (0.56%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 52.91
  • 50 Day
  • 53.89
  • 100 Day
  • 53.49
  • 200 Day
  • 52.8
  • 20 Day
  • 52.69
  • 50 Day
  • 55.26
  • 100 Day
  • 53.81
  • 200 Day
  • 50.85

Global Vectra Helicorp Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹53.67
Resistance
First Resistance 55.09
Second Resistance 56.32
Third Resistance 57.74
RSI 52.7
MFI 74.47
MACD Single Line -0.86
MACD -0.55
Support
First Resistance 52.44
Second Resistance 51.02
Third Resistance 49.79

Global Vectra Helicorp Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 17,724 1,171,911 66.12
Week 14,951 1,019,373 68.18
1 Month 25,406 1,223,290 48.15
6 Month 45,192 2,007,417 44.42

Global Vectra Helicorp Result Highlights

Global Vectra Helicorp Synopsis

NSE-Oil&Gas-Field Services

Global Vectra Helico is involved in the business activities of Helicopter services. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 295.33 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 14.00 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2021. Global Vectra Helicorp Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 13/04/1998 and has its registered office in the State of Delhi, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L62200DL1998PLC093225 and registration number is 093225.
Market Cap 76
Sales 369
Shares in Float 0.35
No of funds
Yield
Book Value 1.86
U/D Vol ratio 1.8
LTDebt / Equity 92
Alpha 0.05
Beta 0.8

Global Vectra Helicorp

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 75%75%75%
Individual Investors 22.04%22.16%22.05%
Others 2.96%2.84%2.95%

Global Vectra Helicorp Management

Name Designation
Lt. Gen. (Retd.) S J S Saighal Chairman
Dr. Gautam Sen Independent Director
Major Gen. Gurdial Singh Hundal Independent Director
Dr. Chandrathil Gouri Krishnadas Nair Independent Director
Ms. Rati Rishi Non Executive Director

Global Vectra Helicorp Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Global Vectra Helicorp Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results
2022-08-12 Quarterly Results
2022-05-30 Audited Results
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results
2021-11-11 Quarterly Results

Global Vectra Helicorp FAQs

What is Share Price of Global Vectra Helicorp ?

Global Vectra Helicorp share price is ₹54 As on 07 December, 2022 | 15:33

What is the Market Cap of Global Vectra Helicorp ?

The Market Cap of Global Vectra Helicorp is ₹75.6 Cr As on 07 December, 2022 | 15:33

What is the P/E ratio of Global Vectra Helicorp ?

The P/E ratio of Global Vectra Helicorp is -4.7 As on 07 December, 2022 | 15:33

What is the PB ratio of Global Vectra Helicorp ?

The PB ratio of Global Vectra Helicorp is 1.9 As on 07 December, 2022 | 15:33

Q2FY23