GODREJAGRO

Godrej Agrovet Share Price Godrej Agrovet

₹515.35
-18.95 (-3.55%)
  • Advice
  • Hold
16 April, 2024 00:48 BSE: 540743 NSE: GODREJAGROISIN: INE850D01014

Start SIP in Godrej Agrovet

Start SIP

Godrej Agrovet Performance

Day Range

  • Low 506
  • High 527
₹ 515

52 Week Range

  • Low 417
  • High 579
₹ 515
  • Open Price506
  • Previous Close534
  • Volume159761

Godrej Agrovet Share Price

  • Over 1 Month 0.91%
  • Over 3 Month -7.96%
  • Over 6 Month 5.17%
  • Over 1 Year 18.12%

Godrej Agrovet Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 29.7
PEG Ratio -2
Market Cap Cr 9,906
Price to Book Ratio 3.6
EPS 12.7
Dividend 1.8
Relative Strength Index 48.02
Money Flow Index 64.65
MACD Signal 2.99
Average True Range 14.61
Godrej Agrovet Financials
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1,8201,9471,8101,490
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1,6591,7761,6691,428
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 16117415169
Depreciation Qtr Cr 29293026
Interest Qtr Cr 14171816
Tax Qtr Cr 3138296
Net Profit Qtr Cr 981368631
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 7,014
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 6,462
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 423
Depreciation Cr 100
Interest Annual Cr 64
Tax Annual Cr 85
Net Profit Annual Cr 304
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 734
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -210
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr -531
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr -7
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 2,082
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 1,238
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 2,190
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 1,565
Total Assets Annual Cr 3,755
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 108
ROE Annual % 15
ROCE Annual % 20
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 8
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 2,3452,5672,4992,089
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 2,1862,3692,3172,020
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 15920119375
Depreciation Qtr Cr 53535348
Interest Qtr Cr 25282927
Tax Qtr Cr 193735-1
Net Profit Qtr Cr 9210510531
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 9,481
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 8,851
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 523
Depreciation Cr 185
Interest Annual Cr 99
Tax Annual Cr 82
Net Profit Annual Cr 302
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 874
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -284
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr -594
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr -5
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 2,338
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 2,507
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 3,180
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 2,305
Total Assets Annual Cr 5,486
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 143
ROE Annual % 13
ROCE Annual % 14
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 7

Godrej Agrovet Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹515.35
-18.95 (-3.55%)
pointer
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 5
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 11
  • 20 Day
  • ₹520.72
  • 50 Day
  • ₹519.29
  • 100 Day
  • ₹516.40
  • 200 Day
  • ₹505.27
  • 20 Day
  • ₹513.55
  • 50 Day
  • ₹517.80
  • 100 Day
  • ₹526.50
  • 200 Day
  • ₹502.80

Godrej Agrovet Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹516.1
Resistance
First Resistance 526.05
Second Resistance 536.75
Third Resistance 546.70
RSI 48.02
MFI 64.65
MACD Single Line 2.99
MACD 5.58
Support
First Resistance 505.40
Second Resistance 495.45
Third Resistance 484.75

Godrej Agrovet Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 175,514 6,709,900 38.23
Week 94,534 4,600,012 48.66
1 Month 228,932 15,191,898 66.36
6 Month 216,863 11,361,466 52.39

Godrej Agrovet Result Highlights

Godrej Agrovet Synopsis

NSE-Food-Meat Products

Godrej Agrovet L belongs to the Industry of Food Processing - Bakery/Dairy/Fruits/Others. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 6884.44 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 192.16 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2023. Godrej Agrovet Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 25/11/1991 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L15410MH1991PLC135359 and registration number is 135359.
Market Cap 9,906
Sales 7,087
Shares in Float 5.00
No of funds 59
Yield 1.78
Book Value 4.74
U/D Vol ratio 1.2
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha -0.03
Beta 0.94

Godrej Agrovet

Owner NameDec-23Sep-23Jun-23
Promoters 74.05%74.05%74.05%
Mutual Funds 2.58%2.18%2.09%
Insurance Companies 2.91%2.91%2.91%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 9.44%9.55%9.7%
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 7.75%7.9%7.43%
Others 3.27%3.41%3.82%

Godrej Agrovet Management

Name Designation
Mr. Nadir B Godrej Chairman & Non-Exe.Director
Mr. Balram S Yadav Managing Director
Mr. Jamshyd N Godrej Non Executive Director
Mr. Kannan Sitaram Independent Director
Ms. Tanya A Dubash Non Executive Director
Ms. Nisaba Godrej Non Executive Director
Mr. Pirojsha A Godrej Non Executive Director
Dr. Ashok Gulati Independent Director
Ms. Roopa Purushothaman Independent Director
Ms. Aditi Kothari Desai Independent Director
Dr. Ritu Anand Independent Director
Mr. Natarajan Srinivasan Independent Director
Ms. Ritu Verma Independent Director
Mr. Burjis Godrej Executive Director

Godrej Agrovet Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Godrej Agrovet Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2024-02-01 Quarterly Results
2023-11-03 Quarterly Results
2023-08-01 Quarterly Results
2023-05-09 Audited Results & Final Dividend
2023-02-08 Quarterly Results

Godrej Agrovet FAQs

What is Share Price of Godrej Agrovet ?

Godrej Agrovet share price is ₹515 As on 16 April, 2024 | 00:34

What is the Market Cap of Godrej Agrovet ?

The Market Cap of Godrej Agrovet is ₹9905.6 Cr As on 16 April, 2024 | 00:34

What is the P/E ratio of Godrej Agrovet ?

The P/E ratio of Godrej Agrovet is 29.7 As on 16 April, 2024 | 00:34

What is the PB ratio of Godrej Agrovet ?

The PB ratio of Godrej Agrovet is 3.6 As on 16 April, 2024 | 00:34

Q2FY23