<> Garware Hi-Tech Films Share Price Today: Live Garware Hi-Tech Films Share Price NSE/BSE | 5paisa
GRWRHITECH

Garware Hi-Tech Films Share PriceGarware Hi-Tech Films

₹619.9
-16.85 (-2.65%)
As on 28 January, 2023 | 16:34 BSE: 500655 NSE: GRWRHITECH

Garware Hi-Tech Films Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in Garware Hi-Tech Films

Start SIP

Garware Hi-Tech Films Share Price

  • Over 1 Month -4.29%
  • Over 3 Month -9.02%
  • Over 6 Month -25.01%
  • Over 1 Year

Garware Hi-Tech Films Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 8
PEG Ratio 0.5
Market Cap Cr 1,440
Price to Book Ratio 0.8
EPS 63.3
Dividend 1.6
Relative Strength Index 36.32
Money Flow Index 48.19
MACD Signal -11.59
Average True Range 19.8

Garware Hi-Tech Films Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Garware Hi-Tech Films has an operating revenue of Rs. 1,422.05 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 34% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 18% is great, ROE of 9% is fair but needs improvement. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 7%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 93 which is a GREAT score indicating consistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 18 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 137 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Chemicals-Specialty and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Overall, the stock is lagging behind in some of the technical parameters, but great earnings make it a stock to examine in more detail.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Garware Hi-Tech Films Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 359355328
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 302290273
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 576454
Depreciation Qtr Cr 777
Interest Qtr Cr 444
Tax Qtr Cr 141515
Net Profit Qtr Cr 414543

Garware Hi-Tech Films Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹619.9
-16.85 (-2.65%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 16
  • 20 Day
  • 645.2
  • 50 Day
  • 667.23
  • 100 Day
  • 691.48
  • 200 Day
  • 708.63
  • 20 Day
  • 646.06
  • 50 Day
  • 671.41
  • 100 Day
  • 699.97
  • 200 Day
  • 715.9

Garware Hi-Tech Films Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹636.85
Resistance
First Resistance 640.71
Second Resistance 644.65
Third Resistance 648.5
RSI 36.32
MFI 48.19
MACD Single Line -11.59
MACD -11.57
Support
First Resistance 632.9
Second Resistance 629.05
Third Resistance 625.1

Garware Hi-Tech Films Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 16,657 1,175,318 70.56
Week 10,431 699,920 67.1
1 Month 24,685 1,992,307 80.71
6 Month 28,318 1,854,801 65.5

Garware Hi-Tech Films Result Highlights

Garware Hi-Tech Films Synopsis

NSE-Chemicals-Specialty

Garware Hi-Tech Film belongs to the Industry of Packaging & Containers. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 1263.97 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 23.23 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 06/06/1957 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L10889MH1957PLC010889 and registration number is 010889.
Market Cap 1,440
Sales 1,351
Shares in Float 0.91
No of funds 28
Yield 1.61
Book Value 0.85
U/D Vol ratio 0.9
LTDebt / Equity 7
Alpha -0.09
Beta 0.96

Garware Hi-Tech Films

Owner NameDec-22Sep-22Jun-22Mar-22
Promoters 60.72%60.72%60.72%
Mutual Funds 1.42%0.62%0.62%
Insurance Companies 0.85%1.29%2.5%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 0.08%0.12%0.07%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.01%0.01%
Individual Investors 30.21%29.63%28.93%
Others 6.72%7.61%7.15%

Garware Hi-Tech Films Management

Name Designation
Mr. S B Garware Chairman & Managing Director
Ms. Monika Garware Modi Vice Chairperson & Jt.Managing Director
Mrs. Sarita Garware Ramsay Joint Managing Director
Mr. Hemant Nikam Whole Time Director
Dr. M C Agarwal Independent Director
Mr. Ramesh P Makhija Independent Director
Mr. T M Parikh Independent Director
Mr. Nilesh R Doshi Independent Director
Mr. Vivekanand Heroor Kamath Independent Director
Ms. Sonia Garware Non Exe.Non Ind.Director
Ms. Devanshi H Nanavati Independent Director

Garware Hi-Tech Films Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Garware Hi-Tech Films Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-11 Quarterly Results
2022-10-18 Others Inter alia, 1. To review the operational plan of the Company. 2. To take note of resignation of Mr. Hemant N. Nikam as Whole-Time Director. per share(20%)Dividend
2022-08-04 Quarterly Results
2022-05-26 Audited Results & Dividend
2022-02-10 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2021-09-21 FINAL Rs.10.00 per share(100%)Dividend

Garware Hi-Tech Films MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
Quant Small Cap Fund Growth 2870
Quant Value Fund Regular Growth 586

Garware Hi-Tech Films FAQs

What is Share Price of Garware Hi-Tech Films ?

Garware Hi-Tech Films share price is ₹619 As on 28 January, 2023 | 16:20

What is the Market Cap of Garware Hi-Tech Films ?

The Market Cap of Garware Hi-Tech Films is ₹1440.2 Cr As on 28 January, 2023 | 16:20

What is the P/E ratio of Garware Hi-Tech Films ?

The P/E ratio of Garware Hi-Tech Films is 8 As on 28 January, 2023 | 16:20

What is the PB ratio of Garware Hi-Tech Films ?

The PB ratio of Garware Hi-Tech Films is 0.8 As on 28 January, 2023 | 16:20

Q2FY23