GTNIND

GTN INDUSTRIES

Small Cap BSE: 500170 NSE: GTNIND
₹46.3
-0.7 (-1.49%)
As on 07 December, 2022 | 11:20

Gtn Industries Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in GTN INDUSTRIES

Start SIP

Gtn Industries Share Price

Gtn Industries Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -22.18%
  • Over 3 Month -43.88%
  • Over 6 Month -20.45%
  • Over 1 Year 82.28%

Gtn Industries Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 1.5
PEG Ratio 0
Market Cap Cr 81
Price to Book Ratio 1
EPS 26.9
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 41.63
Money Flow Index 36.07
MACD Signal -4.87
Average True Range 2.8

Gtn Industries Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Gtn Industries has an operating revenue of Rs. 498.00 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 55% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 10% is healthy, ROE of 43% is exceptional. The company has a debt to equity of 67%, which is bit higher. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 78 which is a FAIR score but needs to improve its earnings, a RS Rating of 27 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at C which is evident from recent supply seen, Group Rank of 115 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Apparel-Clothing Mfg and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has remained stable in the last reported quarter. Overall, the stock has mediocre earnings and technical strength, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

GTN Industries Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 5816912814211596101
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 5314398118948787
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 626302521814
Depreciation Qtr Cr 1111222
Interest Qtr Cr 2322359
Tax Qtr Cr 1678011
Net Profit Qtr Cr 2172114-112

Gtn Industries Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
46.3
-0.7 (-1.49%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 47.98
  • 50 Day
  • 54.71
  • 100 Day
  • 56.99
  • 200 Day
  • 53.35
  • 20 Day
  • 48.12
  • 50 Day
  • 57.64
  • 100 Day
  • 60.35
  • 200 Day
  • 56.34

Gtn Industries Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹46.59
Resistance
First Resistance 47.82
Second Resistance 48.64
Third Resistance 49.87
RSI 41.63
MFI 36.07
MACD Single Line -4.87
MACD -4.29
Support
First Resistance 45.77
Second Resistance 44.54
Third Resistance 43.72

Gtn Industries Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 17,913 1,280,421 71.48
Week 19,298 1,827,676 94.71
1 Month 21,627 2,138,435 98.88
6 Month 29,348 2,418,568 82.41

Gtn Industries Result Highlights

GTN Industries Synopsis

NSE-Apparel-Clothing Mfg

Gtn Industries is involved in the business activities of Preparation and spinning of cotton fiber including blended* cotton. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 480.91 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 17.55 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. GTN Industries Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 02/08/1962 and has its registered office in the State of Andhra Pradesh, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L18101TG1962PLC054323 and registration number is 054323.
Market Cap 82
Sales 498
Shares in Float 0.46
No of funds 8
Yield
Book Value 1.02
U/D Vol ratio
LTDebt / Equity 67
Alpha
Beta

GTN Industries

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 74.34%74.34%74.34%
Mutual Funds
Insurance Companies
Foreign Portfolio Investors
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.01%0.01%
Individual Investors 21.53%24.06%24.05%
Others 4.13%1.59%1.6%

GTN Industries Management

Name Designation
Mr. M K Patodia Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. C George Joseph Director
Mr. M R Vikram Independent Director
Mrs. Rajul Kothari Independent Woman Director

Gtn Industries Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Gtn Industries Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-11 Quarterly Results
2022-08-11 Quarterly Results
2022-05-25 Audited Results
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results
2021-11-20 Quarterly Results (Revised)

GTN Industries FAQs

What is Share Price of GTN Industries ?

GTN Industries share price is ₹46 As on 07 December, 2022 | 11:06

What is the Market Cap of GTN Industries ?

The Market Cap of GTN Industries is ₹81.2 Cr As on 07 December, 2022 | 11:06

What is the P/E ratio of GTN Industries ?

The P/E ratio of GTN Industries is 1.5 As on 07 December, 2022 | 11:06

What is the PB ratio of GTN Industries ?

The PB ratio of GTN Industries is 1 As on 07 December, 2022 | 11:06

Q2FY23