HISARMETAL

HISAR METAL INDUSTRIES

Small Cap BSE: 590018 NSE: HISARMETAL
₹134.00
-0.2 (-0.15%)
As on 01 December, 2022 | 04:53

Hisar Metal Industries Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in HISAR METAL INDUSTRIES

Start SIP

Hisar Metal Industries Share Price

Hisar Metal Industries Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 1.98%
  • Over 3 Month 2.49%
  • Over 6 Month 4.52%
  • Over 1 Year 9.08%

Hisar Metal Industries Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 4.8
PEG Ratio 0.1
Market Cap Cr 72
Price to Book Ratio 1.7
EPS 20.6
Dividend 0.7
Relative Strength Index 60.67
Money Flow Index 72.1
MACD Signal 0.47
Average True Range 4.68

Hisar Metal Industries Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Hisar Metal Industries has an operating revenue of Rs. 292.39 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 56% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 7% is okay, ROE of 27% is exceptional. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 43%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading close to its 50DMA and comfortably placed above its 200DMA, around 8% above 200DMA. It needs to take support around the 50 DMA level to continue further upside move. It is currently FORMING a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 11% away from the crucial pivot point. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 90 which is a GREAT score indicating consistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 56 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 60 indicates it belongs to a fair industry group of Steel-Producers and a Master Score of B is close to being the best. Overall, the stock is lagging behind in some of the technical parameters, but great earnings make it a stock to examine in more detail.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Hisar Metal Industries Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 76826668554752
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 69755963514347
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 7776445
Depreciation Qtr Cr 1111111
Interest Qtr Cr 2111111
Tax Qtr Cr 1121111
Net Profit Qtr Cr 4453322

Hisar Metal Industries Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
134.
-0.2 (-0.15%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 130.28
  • 50 Day
  • 129.23
  • 100 Day
  • 127.64
  • 200 Day
  • 123.66
  • 20 Day
  • 129.91
  • 50 Day
  • 129.08
  • 100 Day
  • 127.54
  • 200 Day
  • 123.65

Hisar Metal Industries Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹134.02
Resistance
First Resistance 134.99
Second Resistance 135.77
Third Resistance 136.74
RSI 60.67
MFI 72.1
MACD Single Line 0.47
MACD 1.13
Support
First Resistance 133.24
Second Resistance 132.27
Third Resistance 131.49

Hisar Metal Industries Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 26,971 1,623,654 60.2
Week 33,955 1,530,691 45.08
1 Month 20,818 1,086,083 52.17
6 Month 28,018 1,311,519 46.81

Hisar Metal Industries Result Highlights

Hisar Metal Industries Synopsis

NSE-Steel-Producers

Hisar Metal Indu is involved in the business activities of Manufacture of basic iron and steel. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 236.59 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 5.40 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Hisar Metal Industries Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 14/05/1990 and has its registered office in the State of Haryana, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74899HR1990PLC030937 and registration number is 030937.
Market Cap 73
Sales 292
Shares in Float 0.21
No of funds 2
Yield 0.74
Book Value 1.66
U/D Vol ratio 1
LTDebt / Equity 43
Alpha 0.06
Beta 1.28

Hisar Metal Industries

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 61.02%56.49%56.49%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 0.06%
Individual Investors 30.09%37.27%37.87%
Others 8.83%6.24%5.64%

Hisar Metal Industries Management

Name Designation
Mr. M P Jindal Chairman
Mr. Abhiram Tayal Managing Director
Mr. Karan Dev Tayal Whole Time Director
Mrs. Anubha Tayal Director
Mr. Shital Parshad Jain Director
Mr. Sajjan Singh Director
Mr. Sharat Jain Director
Mr. Anuj Kumar Director

Hisar Metal Industries Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Hisar Metal Industries Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-11 Quarterly Results
2022-08-12 Quarterly Results
2022-05-28 Audited Results & Final Dividend
2022-02-12 Quarterly Results
2021-11-12 Quarterly Results

Hisar Metal Industries FAQs

What is Share Price of Hisar Metal Industries ?

Hisar Metal Industries share price is ₹134 As on 01 December, 2022 | 04:39

What is the Market Cap of Hisar Metal Industries ?

The Market Cap of Hisar Metal Industries is ₹72.4 Cr As on 01 December, 2022 | 04:39

What is the P/E ratio of Hisar Metal Industries ?

The P/E ratio of Hisar Metal Industries is 4.8 As on 01 December, 2022 | 04:39

What is the PB ratio of Hisar Metal Industries ?

The PB ratio of Hisar Metal Industries is 1.7 As on 01 December, 2022 | 04:39

Q2FY23