INDIANACRY

INDIAN ACRYLICS

Small Cap BSE: 514165 NSE: INDIANACRY
₹12.67
-0.26 (-2.01%)
As on 07 December, 2022 | 14:39

Indian Acrylics Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in INDIAN ACRYLICS

Start SIP

Indian Acrylics Share Price

Indian Acrylics Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 8.66%
  • Over 3 Month -7.32%
  • Over 6 Month -2.01%
  • Over 1 Year 4.88%

Indian Acrylics Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -4.7
PEG Ratio 0
Market Cap Cr 172
Price to Book Ratio 2.4
EPS -5.6
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 74.36
Money Flow Index 79.91
MACD Signal -0.09
Average True Range 0.56
Indian Acrylics Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 24623722415217072162
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 23322123514918077126
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 1316-113-10-535
Depreciation Qtr Cr 6667666
Interest Qtr Cr 1111899911
Tax Qtr Cr 0000000
Net Profit Qtr Cr -21-24-12-22-1922

Indian Acrylics Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
12.67
-0.26 (-2.01%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 11.78
  • 50 Day
  • 11.95
  • 100 Day
  • 12.29
  • 200 Day
  • 12.79
  • 20 Day
  • 11.61
  • 50 Day
  • 11.89
  • 100 Day
  • 12.45
  • 200 Day
  • 12.74

Indian Acrylics Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹12.78
Resistance
First Resistance 13.46
Second Resistance 13.98
Third Resistance 14.66
RSI 74.36
MFI 79.91
MACD Single Line -0.09
MACD 0.09
Support
First Resistance 12.26
Second Resistance 11.58
Third Resistance 11.06

Indian Acrylics Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 448,178 29,593,193 66.03
Week 198,343 14,171,636 71.45
1 Month 113,518 8,684,098 76.5
6 Month 101,811 7,375,217 72.44

Indian Acrylics Result Highlights

Indian Acrylics Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Indian Acrylics Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-11 Quarterly Results
2022-07-19 Quarterly Results
2022-05-25 Audited & Quarterly Results
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results
2021-11-12 Quarterly Results

Indian Acrylics FAQs

What is Share Price of Indian Acrylics ?

Indian Acrylics share price is ₹12 As on 07 December, 2022 | 14:25

What is the Market Cap of Indian Acrylics ?

The Market Cap of Indian Acrylics is ₹171.5 Cr As on 07 December, 2022 | 14:25

What is the P/E ratio of Indian Acrylics ?

The P/E ratio of Indian Acrylics is -4.7 As on 07 December, 2022 | 14:25

What is the PB ratio of Indian Acrylics ?

The PB ratio of Indian Acrylics is 2.4 As on 07 December, 2022 | 14:25

Q2FY23