IRB

IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS

Mid Cap BSE: 532947 NSE: IRB
₹283.2
-2.8 (-0.98%)
As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:31

Irb Infrastructure Developers Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS

Start SIP

Irb Infrastructure Developers Share Price

Irb Infrastructure Developers Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 8.51%
  • Over 3 Month 18.94%
  • Over 6 Month 27.51%
  • Over 1 Year 28.93%

Irb Infrastructure Developers Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 24.6
PEG Ratio 0.2
Market Cap Cr 17,102
Price to Book Ratio 1.4
EPS
Dividend 0.4
Relative Strength Index 67.5
Money Flow Index 86.71
MACD Signal 9.99
Average True Range 10.2

Irb Infrastructure Developers Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Irb Infr.Developers(Nse) has an operating revenue of Rs. 5,980.26 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 16% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 13% is healthy, ROE of 2% is fair but needs improvement. The company has a high debt to equity of 123%, which can be a reason to worry. The stock from a technical standpoint is comfortably placed above its key moving averages, around 18% and 23% from 50DMA and 200DMA. It is currently FORMING a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 18% away from the crucial pivot point. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 54 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 71 which is FAIR indicating the recent price performance, Buyer Demand at A+ which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 43 indicates it belongs to a fair industry group of Bldg-Heavy Construction and a Master Score of B is close to being the best. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has mediocre technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

IRB Infrastructure Developers Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 8131,341782324768725615
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 7561,101384283660599519
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 572403994210812696
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 9591124248173175149
Tax Qtr Cr 9521055-3210
Net Profit Qtr Cr 10215130415-574

Irb Infrastructure Developers Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
283.2
-2.8 (-0.98%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 267.1
  • 50 Day
  • 251.59
  • 100 Day
  • 241.41
  • 200 Day
  • 230.99
  • 20 Day
  • 264.06
  • 50 Day
  • 243.2
  • 100 Day
  • 237.88
  • 200 Day
  • 231.07

Irb Infrastructure Developers Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹286.8
Resistance
First Resistance 293.11
Second Resistance 300.2
Third Resistance 306.5
RSI 67.5
MFI 86.71
MACD Single Line 9.99
MACD 11.45
Support
First Resistance 279.7
Second Resistance 273.4
Third Resistance 266.3

Irb Infrastructure Developers Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 2,361,097 71,659,294 30.35
Week 2,742,301 88,768,290 32.37
1 Month 2,714,991 93,097,054 34.29
6 Month 1,822,859 66,734,881 36.61

Irb Infrastructure Developers Result Highlights

IRB Infrastructure Developers Synopsis

NSE-Bldg-Heavy Construction

Irb Infrastructure is involved in the business activities of Construction and maintenance of motorways, streets, roads, other vehicular and pedestrian ways, highways, bridges, tunnels and subways. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 2599.68 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 603.90 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 27/07/1998 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L65910MH1998PLC115967 and registration number is 115967.
Market Cap 17,102
Sales 3,261
Shares in Float 39.86
No of funds 128
Yield 0.44
Book Value 2.02
U/D Vol ratio 1.9
LTDebt / Equity 36
Alpha 0.11
Beta 1.26

IRB Infrastructure Developers

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 34.2%34.2%34.02%
Mutual Funds 3.3%3.11%2.6%
Insurance Companies 3.39%0.01%0.01%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 6.96%48.65%48.79%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 3.38%3.53%
Individual Investors 7.34%7.67%7.55%
Others 44.81%2.98%3.5%

IRB Infrastructure Developers Management

Name Designation
Mr. Virendra D Mhaiskar Chairman & Managing Director
Mrs. Deepali V Mhaiskar Whole Time Director
Mr. Chandrashekhar S Kaptan Independent Director
Mr. Sunil H Talati Independent Director
Mr. Sandeep J Shah Independent Director
Ms. Priti Savla Independent Director
Mr. Jose Tamariz Martel Goncer Non Executive Director
Mr. Ravindra Dhariwal Non Executive Director

Irb Infrastructure Developers Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Irb Infrastructure Developers Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-10-21 Quarterly Results
2022-08-05 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2022-05-17 Audited Results
2022-02-10 Quarterly Results
2021-10-26 Quarterly Results & Preferential issue
Date Purpose Remarks
2022-08-17 INTERIM Rs.1.25 per share(12.5%)Interim Dividend

IRB Infrastructure Developers MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 49709
SBI Magnum Long Term Equity Scheme Regular Payout of Income Distribution cum capital wdrl 12092
Quant Active Fund Growth 3221
Quant Small Cap Fund Growth 2355
Quant Tax Plan Growth 2127

IRB Infrastructure Developers FAQs

What is Share Price of IRB Infrastructure Developers ?

IRB Infrastructure Developers share price is ₹283 As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:17

What is the Market Cap of IRB Infrastructure Developers ?

The Market Cap of IRB Infrastructure Developers is ₹17102.4 Cr As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:17

What is the P/E ratio of IRB Infrastructure Developers ?

The P/E ratio of IRB Infrastructure Developers is 24.6 As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:17

What is the PB ratio of IRB Infrastructure Developers ?

The PB ratio of IRB Infrastructure Developers is 1.4 As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:17

Q2FY23