JCT
₹2.61
-0.01 (-0.38%)
As on 08 February, 2023 | 09:26 BSE: 500223 NSE: JCT

Jct Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in JCT

Start SIP

Jct Share Price

  • Over 1 Month -16.61%
  • Over 3 Month -16.35%
  • Over 6 Month -34.26%
  • Over 1 Year -53.06%

Jct Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -41.7
PEG Ratio 0.2
Market Cap Cr 227
Price to Book Ratio 3.4
EPS -0.4
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 18.74
Money Flow Index 28.71
MACD Signal -0.07
Average True Range 0.12

Jct Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Jct has an operating revenue of Rs. 824.56 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 28% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 1% needs improvement, ROE of 17% is exceptional. The company has a debt to equity of 97%, which is bit higher. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 61 which is a FAIR score but needs to improve its earnings, a RS Rating of 7 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at E which indicates heavy supply, Group Rank of 115 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Apparel-Clothing Mfg and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Overall, the stock has mediocre earnings and technical strength, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

JCT Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 173196237
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 185189224
Operating Profit Qtr Cr -12613
Depreciation Qtr Cr 433
Interest Qtr Cr 101013
Tax Qtr Cr 000
Net Profit Qtr Cr -25-328

Jct Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹2.61
-0.01 (-0.38%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 16
  • 20 Day
  • 2.93
  • 50 Day
  • 3.05
  • 100 Day
  • 3.17
  • 200 Day
  • 3.35
  • 20 Day
  • 2.95
  • 50 Day
  • 3.09
  • 100 Day
  • 3.14
  • 200 Day
  • 3.32

Jct Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹2.66
Resistance
First Resistance 2.75
Second Resistance 2.88
Third Resistance 2.97
RSI 18.74
MFI 28.71
MACD Single Line -0.07
MACD -0.1
Support
First Resistance 2.53
Second Resistance 2.44
Third Resistance 2.31

Jct Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 1,464,284 119,104,861 81.34
Week 1,283,015 98,638,224 76.88
1 Month 1,099,254 86,830,070 78.99
6 Month 1,247,787 97,926,321 78.48

Jct Result Highlights

JCT Synopsis

BSE-Apparel-Clothing Mfg

Jct Ltd. belongs to the Industry of Textiles - Composite Mills. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 804.12 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 217.08 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. JCT Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 28/10/1946 and has its registered office in the State of Punjab, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L17117PB1946PLC004565 and registration number is 004565.
Market Cap 228
Sales 825
Shares in Float 63.39
No of funds 65
Yield
Book Value 4.09
U/D Vol ratio 0.8
LTDebt / Equity 97
Alpha -0.27
Beta 1.06

JCT

Owner NameDec-22Sep-22Jun-22Mar-22
Promoters 27.25%27.25%27.25%
Mutual Funds 0.02%0.02%0.02%
Insurance Companies 0.8%0.8%0.8%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 6.3%6.31%6.31%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 2.16%2.16%2.16%
Individual Investors 48.74%48.49%48.36%
Others 14.73%14.97%15.1%

JCT Management

Name Designation
Mr. Samir Thapar Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Priya Thapar Director
Mr. Ajit Kumar Doshi Director
Mr. Ram Swaroop Samria Director
Mr. Surendra Mal Daga Director
Mr. Rakesh Agarwal Nominee Director

Jct Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

JCT FAQs

What is Share Price of JCT ?

JCT share price is ₹2 As on 08 February, 2023 | 09:12

What is the Market Cap of JCT ?

The Market Cap of JCT is ₹226.6 Cr As on 08 February, 2023 | 09:12

What is the P/E ratio of JCT ?

The P/E ratio of JCT is -41.7 As on 08 February, 2023 | 09:12

What is the PB ratio of JCT ?

The PB ratio of JCT is 3.4 As on 08 February, 2023 | 09:12

Q2FY23