KALYANI

KALYANI COMMERCIALS

Small Cap NSE: KALYANI
₹119.3
59.65 (100%)
As on 10 December, 2022 | 07:25

Kalyani Commercials Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in KALYANI COMMERCIALS

Start SIP

Kalyani Commercials Share Price

Kalyani Commercials Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month
  • Over 3 Month
  • Over 6 Month
  • Over 1 Year

Kalyani Commercials Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 5.4
PEG Ratio 0.6
Market Cap Cr 12
Price to Book Ratio 1
EPS 16.4
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index
Money Flow Index
MACD Signal
Average True Range

Kalyani Commercials Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Kalyani Forge has an operating revenue of Rs. 259.73 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 36% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 2% needs improvement, ROE of 3% is fair but needs improvement. The company is debt free and has a strong balance sheet enabling it to report stable earnings growth across business cycles. The stock from a technical standpoint is comfortably placed above its key moving averages, around 8% and 31% from 50DMA and 200DMA. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 23 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 79 which is FAIR indicating the recent price performance, Buyer Demand at A- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 63 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Steel-Producers and a Master Score of B is close to being the best. Overall, the stock has mediocre technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Kalyani Commercials Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 78519163393676
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 77509162383475
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 2101221
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 1000121
Tax Qtr Cr 0000000
Net Profit Qtr Cr 1001100

Kalyani Commercials Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
119.3
59.65 (100%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 50 Day
  • 100 Day
  • 200 Day
  • 20 Day
  • 50 Day
  • 100 Day
  • 200 Day

Kalyani Commercials Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹0.0
Resistance
Support

Kalyani Commercials Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day
Week
1 Month
6 Month

Kalyani Commercials Result Highlights

Kalyani Commercials Synopsis

NSE-Steel-Producers

Kalyani Forge is involved in the business activities of Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 246.50 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 3.64 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Kalyani Forge Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 29/01/1979 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L28910MH1979PLC020959 and registration number is 020959.
Market Cap 92
Sales 260
Shares in Float 0.15
No of funds 1
Yield 1.18
Book Value 0.9
U/D Vol ratio 1.4
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha 0.15
Beta 0.63

Kalyani Commercials

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 58.61%58.61%58.61%
Foreign Portfolio Investors
Individual Investors 21.63%21.73%21.74%
Others 19.76%19.66%19.65%

Kalyani Commercials Management

Name Designation
Mrs. Rohini G Kalyani Executive Chairperson
Mr. Viraj G Kalyani Executive Director
Mr. Abhijit Sen Independent Director
Mr. Pradip P Nadkarni Independent Director
Mr. Gaurishankar N Kalyani Director
Mr. Adit M Rathi Independent Director

Kalyani Commercials Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Kalyani Commercials Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results
2022-08-09 Quarterly Results
2022-05-30 Audited Results
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results
2021-11-12 Quarterly Results

Kalyani Commercials FAQs

What is Share Price of Kalyani Commercials ?

Kalyani Commercials share price is ₹119 As on 10 December, 2022 | 07:11

What is the Market Cap of Kalyani Commercials ?

The Market Cap of Kalyani Commercials is ₹11.9 Cr As on 10 December, 2022 | 07:11

What is the P/E ratio of Kalyani Commercials ?

The P/E ratio of Kalyani Commercials is 5.4 As on 10 December, 2022 | 07:11

What is the PB ratio of Kalyani Commercials ?

The PB ratio of Kalyani Commercials is 1 As on 10 December, 2022 | 07:11

Q2FY23