KESARENT

KESAR ENTERPRISES

Small Cap BSE: 507180 NSE: KESARENT
₹72.55
2.4 (3.42%)
As on 08 December, 2022 | 07:29

Kesar Enterprises Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in KESAR ENTERPRISES

Start SIP

Kesar Enterprises Share Price

Kesar Enterprises Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -1.49%
  • Over 3 Month -8.51%
  • Over 6 Month -17.7%
  • Over 1 Year -12.85%

Kesar Enterprises Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -2.1
PEG Ratio 0
Market Cap Cr 73
Price to Book Ratio -0.6
EPS -28.7
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 56.49
Money Flow Index 66.96
MACD Signal -1.18
Average True Range 2.93

Kesar Enterprises Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Kesar Enterprises has an operating revenue of Rs. 516.81 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue de-growth of -28% needs improvement, Pre-tax margin of -6% needs improvement, ROE of 0% is poor and needs improvement. The company is debt free and has a strong balance sheet enabling it to report stable earnings growth across business cycles. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 16 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 16 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at C+ which is evident from recent supply seen, Group Rank of 103 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Food-Packaged and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Institutional holding has remained stable in the last reported quarter. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Kesar Enterprises Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 6214718811947115206
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 7814517211560110178
Operating Profit Qtr Cr -153165-13528
Depreciation Qtr Cr 4446445
Interest Qtr Cr 6857777
Tax Qtr Cr 0000000
Net Profit Qtr Cr -25-98-8-23-6119

Kesar Enterprises Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
72.55
2.4 (3.42%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 70.29
  • 50 Day
  • 72.7
  • 100 Day
  • 76.88
  • 200 Day
  • 81.71
  • 20 Day
  • 69.85
  • 50 Day
  • 72.49
  • 100 Day
  • 77.4
  • 200 Day
  • 86.45

Kesar Enterprises Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹70.6
Resistance
First Resistance 71.41
Second Resistance 72.66
Third Resistance 73.45
RSI 56.49
MFI 66.96
MACD Single Line -1.18
MACD -0.7
Support
First Resistance 69.35
Second Resistance 68.55
Third Resistance 67.3

Kesar Enterprises Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 2,521 213,403 84.65
Week 2,041 152,789 74.86
1 Month 1,867 155,204 83.13
6 Month 2,685 218,880 81.51

Kesar Enterprises Result Highlights

Kesar Enterprises Synopsis

BSE-Food-Packaged

Kesar Enterprises belongs to the Industry of Sugar. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 469.17 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 10.08 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Kesar Enterprises Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 01/08/1933 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L24116MH1933PLC001996 and registration number is 001996.
Market Cap 73
Sales 517
Shares in Float 1.01
No of funds 8
Yield
Book Value 0.78
U/D Vol ratio
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha
Beta

Kesar Enterprises

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 70.98%70.98%70.98%
Mutual Funds 0.01%0.01%0.01%
Insurance Companies 1.73%1.73%1.73%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.01%0.01%0.01%
Individual Investors 18.77%18.45%18.55%
Others 8.5%8.82%8.72%

Kesar Enterprises Management

Name Designation
Mr. A S Ruia Independent Director
Mr. M A Kuvadia Independent Director
Ms. Ranjana Sinha Independent Director
Mr. H R Kilachand Chairman & Managing Director
Dr. Narendra Mairpady Independent Director
Mr. Rishabh Shah Independent Director
Mr. D J Shah Additional Non Exe.Non Ind.Director

Kesar Enterprises Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Kesar Enterprises Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-09 Quarterly Results
2022-08-11 Quarterly Results
2022-07-25 Audited Results
2022-02-09 Quarterly Results
2021-11-12 Quarterly Results

Kesar Enterprises FAQs

What is Share Price of Kesar Enterprises ?

Kesar Enterprises share price is ₹72 As on 08 December, 2022 | 07:15

What is the Market Cap of Kesar Enterprises ?

The Market Cap of Kesar Enterprises is ₹73.1 Cr As on 08 December, 2022 | 07:15

What is the P/E ratio of Kesar Enterprises ?

The P/E ratio of Kesar Enterprises is -2.1 As on 08 December, 2022 | 07:15

What is the PB ratio of Kesar Enterprises ?

The PB ratio of Kesar Enterprises is -0.6 As on 08 December, 2022 | 07:15

Q2FY23