507180 KESARENT

Kesar Enterprises Share Price Kesar Enterprises

₹106.05
-1.75 (-1.62%)
21 April, 2024 03:41 BSE: 507180 NSE: KESARENTISIN: INE133B01019

Start SIP in Kesar Enterprises

Start SIP

Kesar Enterprises Performance

Day Range

  • Low 0
  • High 0
₹ 106

52 Week Range

  • Low 0
  • High 0
₹ 106
  • Open Price0
  • Previous Close0
  • Volume

Kesar Enterprises Share Price

  • Over 1 Month +2.96%
  • Over 3 Month -13.71%
  • Over 6 Month +8.37%
  • Over 1 Year +45.21%

Kesar Enterprises Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -3.9
PEG Ratio -0.1
Market Cap Cr 107
Price to Book Ratio -0.7
EPS -43.3
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 42.95
Money Flow Index 69.59
MACD Signal -0.59
Average True Range 5.76
Kesar Enterprises Financials
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 16454133196
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 16269129172
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 2-15525
Depreciation Qtr Cr 4445
Interest Qtr Cr 6866
Tax Qtr Cr 0000
Net Profit Qtr Cr -9-27-614
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 554
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 552
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 1
Depreciation Cr 19
Interest Annual Cr 27
Tax Annual Cr 0
Net Profit Annual Cr -44
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 12
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr 3
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr -34
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr -19
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 60
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 441
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 450
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 138
Total Assets Annual Cr 588
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 59
ROE Annual % 0
ROCE Annual % -23
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 0
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr
Operating Profit Qtr Cr
Depreciation Qtr Cr
Interest Qtr Cr
Tax Qtr Cr
Net Profit Qtr Cr
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr
Operating Expenses Annual Cr
Operating Profit Annual in Cr
Depreciation Cr
Interest Annual Cr
Tax Annual Cr
Net Profit Annual Cr
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr
Fixed Assets Annual Cr
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr
Total Current Assets Annual Cr
Total Assets Annual Cr
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs
ROE Annual %
ROCE Annual %
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin %

Kesar Enterprises Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹106.05
-1.75 (-1.62%)
pointer
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 3
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 13
  • 20 Day
  • ₹110.34
  • 50 Day
  • ₹111.16
  • 100 Day
  • ₹108.37
  • 200 Day
  • ₹101.10
  • 20 Day
  • ₹109.26
  • 50 Day
  • ₹113.31
  • 100 Day
  • ₹110.32
  • 200 Day
  • ₹98.80

Kesar Enterprises Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹106.9
Resistance
First Resistance 108.40
Second Resistance 110.75
Third Resistance 112.25
RSI 42.95
MFI 69.59
MACD Single Line -0.59
MACD -0.79
Support
First Resistance 104.55
Second Resistance 103.05
Third Resistance 100.70

Kesar Enterprises Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 1,257 122,004 97.06
Week 2,728 181,952 66.71
1 Month 7,538 639,623 84.85
6 Month 14,398 1,133,138 78.7

Kesar Enterprises Result Highlights

Kesar Enterprises Synopsis

BSE-Food-Packaged

Kesar Enterprises belongs to the Industry of Sugar. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 552.76 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 10.08 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2023. Kesar Enterprises Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 01/08/1933 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L24116MH1933PLC001996 and registration number is 001996.
Market Cap 107
Sales 548
Shares in Float 1.01
No of funds 8
Yield
Book Value 1.98
U/D Vol ratio 0.9
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha
Beta

Kesar Enterprises

Owner NameMar-24Dec-23Sep-23Jun-23
Promoters 70.98%70.98%70.98%70.98%
Mutual Funds 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Insurance Companies 1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Individual Investors 21.51%18.54%17.68%18.63%
Others 5.76%8.73%9.59%8.64%

Kesar Enterprises Management

Name Designation
Mr. H R Kilachand Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Mahesh A Kuvadia Independent Director
Ms. Ranjana Sinha Independent Director
Dr. Narendra Mairpady Independent Director
Mr. Rishabh Shah Independent Director
Mr. Devendra J Shah Non Exe.Non Ind.Director

Kesar Enterprises Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Kesar Enterprises Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2024-02-02 Quarterly Results
2023-11-09 Quarterly Results
2023-08-10 Quarterly Results
2023-05-30 Audited Results
2023-02-14 Quarterly Results

Kesar Enterprises MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)

Kesar Enterprises FAQs

What is Share Price of Kesar Enterprises ?

Kesar Enterprises share price is ₹106 As on 21 April, 2024 | 03:27

What is the Market Cap of Kesar Enterprises ?

The Market Cap of Kesar Enterprises is ₹106.9 Cr As on 21 April, 2024 | 03:27

What is the P/E ratio of Kesar Enterprises ?

The P/E ratio of Kesar Enterprises is -3.9 As on 21 April, 2024 | 03:27

What is the PB ratio of Kesar Enterprises ?

The PB ratio of Kesar Enterprises is -0.7 As on 21 April, 2024 | 03:27

Q2FY23