LINC
Small Cap BSE: 531241 NSE: LINC
₹378.25
-1.15 (-0.3%)
As on 26 November, 2022 | 14:34

Linc Share Price

Linc Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in LINC

Start SIP

Linc Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 34.99%
  • Over 3 Month 32.46%
  • Over 6 Month 46.1%
  • Over 1 Year 61.75%

Linc Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 28.5
PEG Ratio 0.2
Market Cap Cr 563
Price to Book Ratio 3.9
EPS 5.6
Dividend 0.5
Relative Strength Index 73.78
Money Flow Index 79.48
MACD Signal 20.45
Average True Range 21.41

Linc Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Linc has an operating revenue of Rs. 430.80 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 39% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 3% needs improvement, ROE of 5% is fair but needs improvement. The company is debt free and has a strong balance sheet enabling it to report stable earnings growth across business cycles. The stock from a technical standpoint is comfortably placed above its key moving averages, around 25% and 35% from 50DMA and 200DMA. It has recently broken out of a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 11% from the pivot point (which is extended from the ideal buying range for a stock). From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 39 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 81 which is GOOD indicating the outperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B+ which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 8 indicates it belongs to a strong industry group of Office Supplies Mfg and a Master Score of A is the best. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock is lagging behind in earnings parameter, but excellent technical strength makes it a stock to examine in more detail.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Linc Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1279811195945594
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1119010589865487
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 16867817
Depreciation Qtr Cr 4333333
Interest Qtr Cr 0000000
Tax Qtr Cr 321110-2
Net Profit Qtr Cr 104334-16

Linc Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
378.25
-1.15 (-0.3%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 340.62
  • 50 Day
  • 312.31
  • 100 Day
  • 296.76
  • 200 Day
  • 281.76
  • 20 Day
  • 329.46
  • 50 Day
  • 302.66
  • 100 Day
  • 285.19
  • 200 Day
  • 281.24

Linc Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹380.12
Resistance
First Resistance 389.29
Second Resistance 399.17
Third Resistance 408.34
RSI 73.78
MFI 79.48
MACD Single Line 20.45
MACD 24.61
Support
First Resistance 370.24
Second Resistance 361.07
Third Resistance 351.19

Linc Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 31,889 1,758,041 55.13
Week 39,625 1,880,187 47.45
1 Month 63,897 3,258,106 50.99
6 Month 18,926 1,020,275 53.91

Linc Result Highlights

Linc Synopsis

NSE-Office Supplies Mfg

Linc L is involved in the business activities of Manufacture of stationary articles such as pens and pencils of all kinds whether or not mechanical, pencil leads, date, sealing or numbering stamps, hand-operated devices for printing or embossing labels, hand printing sets, prepared typewriter ribbons and inked pads, globes etc.. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 354.96 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 14.87 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Linc Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 24/10/1994 and has its registered office in the State of West Bengal, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L36991WB1994PLC065583 and registration number is 065583.
Market Cap 565
Sales 431
Shares in Float 0.61
No of funds 3
Yield 0.47
Book Value 3.96
U/D Vol ratio 1.9
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha 0.24
Beta 0.82

Linc

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 58.7%58.7%58.7%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 0.07%0.06%0.06%
Individual Investors 20.19%19.92%19.78%
Others 21.04%21.32%21.46%

Linc Management

Name Designation
Mr. Deepak Jalan Managing Director
Mr. Rohit Deepak Jalan Whole Time Director
Mr. Aloke Jalan Whole Time Director
Mr. Anil Kochar Ind. Non-Executive Director
Ms. Supriya Newar Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Naresh Pachisia Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. N K Dujari Director - Finance & CFO
Mr. Sanjay Jhunjhunwala Ind. Non-Executive Director

Linc Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Linc Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-09 Quarterly Results
2022-08-11 Quarterly Results
2022-05-30 Audited Results & Dividend
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results
2021-11-12 Quarterly Results

Linc FAQs

What is Share Price of Linc ?

Linc share price is ₹378 As on 26 November, 2022 | 14:20

What is the Market Cap of Linc ?

The Market Cap of Linc is ₹562.5 Cr As on 26 November, 2022 | 14:20

What is the P/E ratio of Linc ?

The P/E ratio of Linc is 28.5 As on 26 November, 2022 | 14:20

What is the PB ratio of Linc ?

The PB ratio of Linc is 3.9 As on 26 November, 2022 | 14:20

Q2FY23