MENONBE

MENON BEARINGS

Small Cap BSE: 523828 NSE: MENONBE
₹95.7
As on 01 December, 2022 | 06:20

Menon Bearings Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in MENON BEARINGS

Start SIP

Menon Bearings Share Price

Menon Bearings Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -8.2%
  • Over 3 Month 1.48%
  • Over 6 Month 20.91%
  • Over 1 Year 21.29%

Menon Bearings Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 19.3
PEG Ratio 1.5
Market Cap Cr 536
Price to Book Ratio 4.8
EPS 4.4
Dividend 2.1
Relative Strength Index 41.27
Money Flow Index 40.38
MACD Signal -1.7
Average True Range 3.4

Menon Bearings Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Menon Bearings has an operating revenue of Rs. 214.08 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 31% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 16% is great, ROE of 21% is exceptional. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 6%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its 50DMA and around 7% up from its 200DMA. It needs to take out the 50DMA levels and stay above it to make any further meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 64 which is a FAIR score but needs to improve its earnings, a RS Rating of 58 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B+ which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 68 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Auto/Truck-Original Eqp and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has mediocre earnings and technical strength, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Menon Bearings Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 51625249494647
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 41494140393636
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 1113119101010
Depreciation Qtr Cr 2222222
Interest Qtr Cr 1101111
Tax Qtr Cr 2322222
Net Profit Qtr Cr 7975676

Menon Bearings Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
95.7
(0%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 97.73
  • 50 Day
  • 99.02
  • 100 Day
  • 96.66
  • 200 Day
  • 89.35
  • 20 Day
  • 97.93
  • 50 Day
  • 101.76
  • 100 Day
  • 96.71
  • 200 Day
  • 89.31

Menon Bearings Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹96.35
Resistance
First Resistance 97.5
Second Resistance 99.3
Third Resistance 100.45
RSI 41.27
MFI 40.39
MACD Single Line -1.7
MACD -1.78
Support
First Resistance 94.55
Second Resistance 93.4
Third Resistance 91.6

Menon Bearings Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 69,198 4,558,764 65.88
Week 85,152 5,565,548 65.36
1 Month 55,514 3,676,689 66.23
6 Month 139,149 7,462,574 53.63

Menon Bearings Result Highlights

Menon Bearings Synopsis

NSE-Auto/Truck-Original Eqp

Menon Bearings L belongs to the Industry of Bearings. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 197.51 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 5.60 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Menon Bearings Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 04/07/1991 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L29130PN1991PLC062352 and registration number is 062352.
Market Cap 534
Sales 214
Shares in Float 1.63
No of funds 4
Yield 4.2
Book Value 4.77
U/D Vol ratio 0.5
LTDebt / Equity 6
Alpha 0.08
Beta 1.41

Menon Bearings

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 71.25%71.25%71.25%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 1.85%2.13%2.13%
Individual Investors 23.11%22.93%22.8%
Others 3.79%3.69%3.82%

Menon Bearings Management

Name Designation
Mr. Nitin Menon Executive Chairman
Mr. Ramesh Dattatraya Dixit Managing Director
Mr. Arun Aradhye WholeTime Director & CFO
Mrs. Kailash A Nevagi Independent Director
Dr. Santosh Prabhu Independent Director
Mr. Mukund Laxmanrao Shinde Independent Director

Menon Bearings Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Menon Bearings Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-10-20 Quarterly Results & Others
2022-07-20 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2022-05-12 Audited Results
2022-02-05 Quarterly Results
2021-10-20 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Date Purpose Remarks
2022-07-28 INTERIM Rs.2.00 per share(200%)Interim Dividend
2021-10-28 INTERIM Rs.2.00 per share(200%)Interim Dividend
2021-02-04 INTERIM Rs.1.50 per share(150%)Interim Dividend

Menon Bearings MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)

Menon Bearings FAQs

What is Share Price of Menon Bearings ?

Menon Bearings share price is ₹95 As on 01 December, 2022 | 06:06

What is the Market Cap of Menon Bearings ?

The Market Cap of Menon Bearings is ₹536.3 Cr As on 01 December, 2022 | 06:06

What is the P/E ratio of Menon Bearings ?

The P/E ratio of Menon Bearings is 19.3 As on 01 December, 2022 | 06:06

What is the PB ratio of Menon Bearings ?

The PB ratio of Menon Bearings is 4.8 As on 01 December, 2022 | 06:06

Q2FY23