MICEL

MIC ELECTRONICS

Small Cap BSE: 532850 NSE: MICEL
₹11.5
0.15 (1.32%)
As on 29 November, 2022 | 07:28

Mic Electronics Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in MIC ELECTRONICS

Start SIP

Mic Electronics Share Price

Mic Electronics Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -2.54%
  • Over 3 Month -28.79%
  • Over 6 Month -27.67%
  • Over 1 Year 784.62%

Mic Electronics Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 54.3
PEG Ratio 0.2
Market Cap Cr 255
Price to Book Ratio 4.2
EPS 0.1
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 45.52
Money Flow Index 46.56
MACD Signal -0.34
Average True Range 0.6

Mic Electronics Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Mic Electronics has an operating revenue of Rs. 18.83 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 993% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 7% is okay, ROE of 4% is fair but needs improvement. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 4%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 26 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 1 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at E which indicates heavy supply, Group Rank of 75 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Elec-Semiconductor Mfg and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

MIC Electronics Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 11127300
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1221941-2
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 00-180-12
Depreciation Qtr Cr 1111112
Interest Qtr Cr 0000010
Tax Qtr Cr 0000000
Net Profit Qtr Cr -1-1-17-1-22

Mic Electronics Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
11.5
0.15 (1.32%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 11.49
  • 50 Day
  • 12.24
  • 100 Day
  • 13.81
  • 200 Day
  • 17.19
  • 20 Day
  • 11.35
  • 50 Day
  • 12.51
  • 100 Day
  • 13.53
  • 200 Day
  • 17.2

Mic Electronics Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹11.42
Resistance
First Resistance 11.69
Second Resistance 12.02
Third Resistance 12.29
RSI 45.52
MFI 46.56
MACD Single Line -0.34
MACD -0.25
Support
First Resistance 11.09
Second Resistance 10.82
Third Resistance 10.49

Mic Electronics Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 75,723 7,572,300 100
Week 87,710 8,770,980 100
1 Month 127,818 12,781,755 100
6 Month 96,220 9,622,012 100

Mic Electronics Result Highlights

MIC Electronics Synopsis

NSE-Elec-Semiconductor Mfg

Mic Electronics Ltd. belongs to the Industry of Electronics - Equipment/Components. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 31.14 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 44.29 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. MIC Electronics Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 17/05/1988 and has its registered office in the State of Andhra Pradesh, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L31909TG1988PLC008652 and registration number is 008652.
Market Cap 254
Sales 29
Shares in Float 5.54
No of funds
Yield
Book Value 4.23
U/D Vol ratio 0.6
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha -0.14
Beta 0.8

MIC Electronics

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 74.63%74.63%74.63%
Individual Investors 18%18.04%17.69%
Others 7.37%7.33%7.68%

MIC Electronics Management

Name Designation
Mr. Kaushik Yalamanchili Managing Director
Mr. Siva Lakshmanarao Kakarala Non Executive Director
Mr. Manideep Katepalli Independent Director
Ms. Karuna Gayathri Upadhyayula Independent Director

Mic Electronics Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Mic Electronics Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-10 Quarterly Results
2022-07-20 Quarterly Results
2022-05-25 Audited Results
2022-04-26 Others Inter-alia, To consider and recommend for the approval of members of the Company, the proposal to sell or otherwise dispose of the whole of the undertaking of the Company.
2022-02-12 Quarterly Results & Preferential issue

MIC Electronics FAQs

What is Share Price of MIC Electronics ?

MIC Electronics share price is ₹11 As on 29 November, 2022 | 07:14

What is the Market Cap of MIC Electronics ?

The Market Cap of MIC Electronics is ₹254.7 Cr As on 29 November, 2022 | 07:14

What is the P/E ratio of MIC Electronics ?

The P/E ratio of MIC Electronics is 54.3 As on 29 November, 2022 | 07:14

What is the PB ratio of MIC Electronics ?

The PB ratio of MIC Electronics is 4.2 As on 29 November, 2022 | 07:14

Q2FY23