MKEXIM

M K EXIM (INDIA)

Small Cap BSE: 538890 NSE: MKEXIM
₹91.00
-2.1 (-2.26%)
As on 30 November, 2022 | 22:48

M K Exim (India) Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in M K EXIM (INDIA)

Start SIP

M K Exim (India) Share Price

M K Exim (India) Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 14.39%
  • Over 3 Month 2.54%
  • Over 6 Month 8.01%
  • Over 1 Year 114.37%

M K Exim (India) Key Statistics

M K Exim (India) Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 26212020151819
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 21191713111514
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 4246435
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000000
Tax Qtr Cr 1112113
Net Profit Qtr Cr 4235322

M K Exim (India) Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
91.
-2.1 (-2.26%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 86.55
  • 50 Day
  • 85.63
  • 100 Day
  • 86.75
  • 200 Day
  • 90.37
  • 20 Day
  • 85.62
  • 50 Day
  • 85.68
  • 100 Day
  • 84
  • 200 Day
  • 90.23

M K Exim (India) Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹93.04
Resistance
First Resistance 96.07
Second Resistance 99.04
Third Resistance 102.07
RSI 60.79
MFI 67.66
MACD Single Line 0.61
MACD 1.65
Support
First Resistance 90.07
Second Resistance 87.04
Third Resistance 84.07

M K Exim (India) Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 79,855 4,668,323 58.46
Week 53,743 2,815,585 52.39
1 Month 32,259 2,018,786 62.58
6 Month 29,561 1,830,128 61.91

M K Exim (India) Result Highlights

M K Exim (India) Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

M K Exim (India) Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-09 Quarterly Results
2022-08-26 Others Inter alia, to consider and approve We are attaching herewith the Notice for the Board Meeting to be held on Friday, 26th August, 2022. issue of equity shares in the ratio of 2:1 of Rs. 10/-.
2022-07-30 Quarterly Results
2022-05-30 Audited Results
2022-02-10 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2022-02-09 Bonus Rs.0.00 issue of equity shares in the ratio of 2:1 of Rs. 10/-.

M K Exim (India) FAQs

What is Share Price of M K Exim (India) ?

M K Exim (India) share price is ₹91 As on 30 November, 2022 | 22:34

What is the Market Cap of M K Exim (India) ?

The Market Cap of M K Exim (India) is ₹244.9 Cr As on 30 November, 2022 | 22:34

What is the P/E ratio of M K Exim (India) ?

The P/E ratio of M K Exim (India) is 17.9 As on 30 November, 2022 | 22:34

What is the PB ratio of M K Exim (India) ?

The PB ratio of M K Exim (India) is 4.9 As on 30 November, 2022 | 22:34

Q2FY23