MMP

MMP INDUSTRIES

Small Cap NSE: MMP
₹131.75
-0.6 (-0.45%)
As on 28 November, 2022 | 12:43

Mmp Industries Share Price

Mmp Industries Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in MMP INDUSTRIES

Start SIP

Mmp Industries Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -17.29%
  • Over 3 Month -22.5%
  • Over 6 Month -27.87%
  • Over 1 Year -13.32%

Mmp Industries Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 14
PEG Ratio -2.8
Market Cap Cr 335
Price to Book Ratio 1.4
EPS 9.6
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 36.43
Money Flow Index 45.24
MACD Signal -6.79
Average True Range 7.37

Mmp Industries Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Mmp Industries has an operating revenue of Rs. 536.82 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 94% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 7% is okay, ROE of 12% is good. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 3%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 57 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 9 which is GOOD indicating the outperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at D- which indicates heavy supply, Group Rank of 87 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Metal Proc & Fabrication and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has some strength but we want to see some buyer interest and further fundamental performance to qualify as a growth stock.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

MMP Industries Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 119148153116928677
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 112141139107827869
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 7714101089
Depreciation Qtr Cr 2222211
Interest Qtr Cr 1111111
Tax Qtr Cr 2032222
Net Profit Qtr Cr 3485655

Mmp Industries Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
131.75
-0.6 (-0.45%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 141.72
  • 50 Day
  • 152.38
  • 100 Day
  • 160.76
  • 200 Day
  • 173.19
  • 20 Day
  • 142.49
  • 50 Day
  • 156.73
  • 100 Day
  • 161.16
  • 200 Day
  • 173.36

Mmp Industries Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹133.15
Resistance
First Resistance 135.15
Second Resistance 137.95
Third Resistance 139.95
RSI 36.43
MFI 45.24
MACD Single Line -6.79
MACD -7.35
Support
First Resistance 130.35
Second Resistance 128.35
Third Resistance 125.55

Mmp Industries Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 21,102 1,821,947 86.34
Week 24,440 1,666,292 68.18
1 Month 24,113 1,587,822 65.85
6 Month 26,375 1,431,910 54.29

Mmp Industries Result Highlights

MMP Industries Synopsis

NSE-Metal Proc & Fabrication

Mmp Industries Ltd. is involved in the business activities of Manufacture of other articles. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 448.26 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 25.40 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. MMP Industries Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 08/10/1973 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L32300MH1973PLC030813 and registration number is 030813.
Market Cap 335
Sales 537
Shares in Float 0.66
No of funds 4
Yield 0.76
Book Value 1.55
U/D Vol ratio 0.4
LTDebt / Equity 3
Alpha -0.02
Beta 1.21

MMP Industries

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 74.48%74.48%74.48%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 7.14%7.14%7.14%
Individual Investors 12.39%
Others 5.99%18.38%18.38%

MMP Industries Management

Name Designation
Mr. Arun Raghuveer Raj Bhandari Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Lalit Ranjeet Raj Bhandari Whole Time Director
Mr. Tenneti Narasimham Murthy Whole Time Director
Mr. Mayank Arun Bhandari Non Executive Director
Mr. Karan Yudhishtir Varma Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mrs. Sudha Sukesh Gandhi Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Sunil Khanna Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Vijay Singh Bapna Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Sanjay Sacheti Ind. Non-Executive Director

Mmp Industries Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Mmp Industries Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-09 Quarterly Results
2022-07-15 Quarterly Results
2022-05-30 Audited Results & Dividend
2022-02-09 Quarterly Results
2021-10-27 Quarterly Results

MMP Industries FAQs

What is Share Price of MMP Industries ?

MMP Industries share price is ₹131 As on 28 November, 2022 | 12:29

What is the Market Cap of MMP Industries ?

The Market Cap of MMP Industries is ₹334.7 Cr As on 28 November, 2022 | 12:29

What is the P/E ratio of MMP Industries ?

The P/E ratio of MMP Industries is 14 As on 28 November, 2022 | 12:29

What is the PB ratio of MMP Industries ?

The PB ratio of MMP Industries is 1.4 As on 28 November, 2022 | 12:29

Q2FY23