MULTIBASE

MULTIBASE INDIA

Small Cap BSE: 526169 NSE: MULTIBASE
₹206.25
-6.6 (-3.1%)
As on 06 December, 2022 | 23:13

Multibase India Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in MULTIBASE INDIA

Start SIP

Multibase India Share Price

Multibase India Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 6.75%
  • Over 3 Month 5.12%
  • Over 6 Month 11.43%
  • Over 1 Year -4.03%

Multibase India Key Statistics

Multibase India Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Multibase India has an operating revenue of Rs. 69.80 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 14% is good, Pre-tax margin of 14% is healthy, ROE of 5% is fair but needs improvement. The company is debt free and has a strong balance sheet enabling it to report stable earnings growth across business cycles. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading close to its 50DMA and comfortably placed above its 200DMA, around 7% above 200DMA. It needs to take support around the 50 DMA level to continue further upside move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 44 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 47 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at C which is evident from recent supply seen, Group Rank of 82 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Chemicals-Plastics and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Multibase India Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 19181914151517
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 18171613141315
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 1131123
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000000
Tax Qtr Cr 1010002
Net Profit Qtr Cr 2121112

Multibase India Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
206.25
-6.6 (-3.1%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 212.16
  • 50 Day
  • 207.04
  • 100 Day
  • 203.11
  • 200 Day
  • 203.46
  • 20 Day
  • 214.33
  • 50 Day
  • 205.31
  • 100 Day
  • 199.65
  • 200 Day
  • 198.52

Multibase India Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹210.6
Resistance
First Resistance 216.2
Second Resistance 219.55
Third Resistance 225.15
RSI 46.24
MFI 35.46
MACD Single Line 3.73
MACD 2.07
Support
First Resistance 207.25
Second Resistance 201.65
Third Resistance 198.3

Multibase India Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 19,095 1,603,980 84
Week 11,256 823,489 73.16
1 Month 11,866 830,142 69.96
6 Month 7,312 484,058 66.2

Multibase India Result Highlights

Multibase India Synopsis

BSE-Chemicals-Plastics

Multibase India Ltd. is involved in the business activities of Manufacture of mixture of synthetic and natural or rubber like gums. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 62.48 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 12.62 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Multibase India Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 17/12/1991 and has its registered office in the State of Daman & Diu, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L01122DD1991PLC002959 and registration number is 002959.
Market Cap 261
Sales 70
Shares in Float 0.32
No of funds 2
Yield 0.47
Book Value 2.22
U/D Vol ratio 2.3
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha 0.01
Beta 0.96

Multibase India

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 75%75%75%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 1.03%1.03%1.03%
Individual Investors 18.68%18.83%18.73%
Others 5.29%5.14%5.24%

Multibase India Management

Name Designation
Mr. Harish Narendra Motiwalla Ind.Non Exe.Director&Chairman
Mr. Deepak Dhanak Managing Director
Mr. R T Paullin Non Executive Director
Mr. Krishan Kumar Phophalia Non Executive Director
Mr. Ashok Chhabra Independent Director
Ms. Bharti Dhar Independent Director

Multibase India Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Multibase India Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-10 Quarterly Results
2022-08-12 Quarterly Results
2022-05-26 Audited Results
2022-02-09 Quarterly Results
2021-11-11 Quarterly Results

Multibase India FAQs

What is Share Price of Multibase India ?

Multibase India share price is ₹206 As on 06 December, 2022 | 22:59

What is the Market Cap of Multibase India ?

The Market Cap of Multibase India is ₹260.3 Cr As on 06 December, 2022 | 22:59

What is the P/E ratio of Multibase India ?

The P/E ratio of Multibase India is 39.9 As on 06 December, 2022 | 22:59

What is the PB ratio of Multibase India ?

The PB ratio of Multibase India is 2.2 As on 06 December, 2022 | 22:59

Q2FY23