NAHARCAP

NAHAR CAPITAL & FINANCIAL SERVICES

Small Cap BSE: 532952 NSE: NAHARCAP
₹330.00
-0.8 (-0.24%)
As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:41

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in NAHAR CAPITAL & FINANCIAL SERVICES

Start SIP

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Share Price

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -2.94%
  • Over 3 Month -13.26%
  • Over 6 Month -22.73%
  • Over 1 Year 4.6%

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 2.8
PEG Ratio 0.2
Market Cap Cr 553
Price to Book Ratio 0.4
EPS 18.2
Dividend 0.5
Relative Strength Index 49.81
Money Flow Index 59.54
MACD Signal -4.79
Average True Range 14.75

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Nahar Cap.& Finl.Svs. has an operating revenue of Rs. 29.21 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue de-growth of -7% needs improvement, Pre-tax margin of 114% is great, ROE of 14% is good. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 65 which is a FAIR score but needs to improve its earnings, a RS Rating of 13 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 96 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Finance-Invest Bnk/Bkrs and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has mediocre earnings and technical strength, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1554131456
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 2222122
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 1332121323
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000000
Tax Qtr Cr 0-204512
Net Profit Qtr Cr 1800101465

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
330.
-0.8 (-0.24%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 329.13
  • 50 Day
  • 340.37
  • 100 Day
  • 361.72
  • 200 Day
  • 375.12
  • 20 Day
  • 325.58
  • 50 Day
  • 338.56
  • 100 Day
  • 363.79
  • 200 Day
  • 426.43

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹333.27
Resistance
First Resistance 336.54
Second Resistance 342.27
Third Resistance 345.54
RSI 49.81
MFI 59.54
MACD Single Line -4.79
MACD -1.93
Support
First Resistance 327.54
Second Resistance 324.27
Third Resistance 318.54

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 5,784 272,195 47.06
Week 12,165 600,688 49.38
1 Month 21,220 850,056 40.06
6 Month 24,401 1,005,072 41.19

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Result Highlights

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Synopsis

NSE-Finance-Invest Bnk/Bkrs

Nahar Capital & Fina is involved in the business activities of Trusts, funds and other financial vehicles. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 36.75 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 8.37 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Nahar Capital & Financial Services Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 31/03/2006 and has its registered office in the State of Punjab, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L45202PB2006PLC029968 and registration number is 029968.
Market Cap 553
Sales 38
Shares in Float 0.47
No of funds 25
Yield 0.91
Book Value 0.69
U/D Vol ratio 1
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha 0.06
Beta 1.02

Nahar Capital & Financial Services

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 71.54%71.54%71.47%
Mutual Funds 0.01%0.01%0.01%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 0.48%0.49%0.38%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.01%0.01%0.01%
Individual Investors 21.92%21.54%21.59%
Others 6.04%6.41%6.54%

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Management

Name Designation
Mr. Jawahar Lal Oswal Chairman
Mr. Dinesh Oswal Managing Director
Mr. Kamal Oswal Director
Mr. Dinesh Gogna Director
Mr. Satish Kumar Sharma Director
Dr. Roshan Lal Behl Independent Director
Dr. Suresh Kumar Singla Independent Director
Dr. Amrik Singh Sohi Independent Director
Dr. Manisha Gupta Independent Director
Dr. Vijay Asdhir Independent Director

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Nahar Capital & Financial Services Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-10 Quarterly Results
2022-07-23 Quarterly Results
2022-05-25 Audited & Final Dividend
2022-02-03 Quarterly Results
2021-11-09 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Date Purpose Remarks
2021-11-17 INTERIM Rs.1.50 per share(30%)Interim Dividend

Nahar Capital & Financial Services FAQs

What is Share Price of Nahar Capital & Financial Services ?

Nahar Capital & Financial Services share price is ₹330 As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:27

What is the Market Cap of Nahar Capital & Financial Services ?

The Market Cap of Nahar Capital & Financial Services is ₹552.6 Cr As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:27

What is the P/E ratio of Nahar Capital & Financial Services ?

The P/E ratio of Nahar Capital & Financial Services is 2.8 As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:27

What is the PB ratio of Nahar Capital & Financial Services ?

The PB ratio of Nahar Capital & Financial Services is 0.4 As on 07 December, 2022 | 16:27

Q2FY23