NIRAJ

NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS

Small Cap BSE: 532986 NSE: NIRAJ
₹30.25
As on 29 November, 2022 | 03:27

Niraj Cement Structurals Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in NIRAJ CEMENT STRUCTURALS

Start SIP

Niraj Cement Structurals Share Price

Niraj Cement Structurals Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 0.67%
  • Over 3 Month 5.58%
  • Over 6 Month -9.97%
  • Over 1 Year -12.32%

Niraj Cement Structurals Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 39.6
PEG Ratio 0.2
Market Cap Cr 122
Price to Book Ratio 0.7
EPS 1.4
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 48.07
Money Flow Index 19.83
MACD Signal -0.05
Average True Range 1.63

Niraj Cement Structurals Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Niraj Cement Structurals has an operating revenue of Rs. 411.92 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 102% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 1% needs improvement, ROE of 1% is fair but needs improvement. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 3%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. It is currently FORMING a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 22% away from the crucial pivot point. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 80 which is a GOOD score indicating consistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 40 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at C- which is evident from recent supply seen, Group Rank of 61 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Bldg-Heavy Construction and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Overall, the stock is lagging behind in some of the technical parameters, but great earnings make it a stock to examine in more detail.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Niraj Cement Structurals Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 1078016066646845
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1067915765636745
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 1131111
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000000
Tax Qtr Cr 0000000
Net Profit Qtr Cr 1111000

Niraj Cement Structurals Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
30.25
(0%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 30.86
  • 50 Day
  • 30.81
  • 100 Day
  • 30.67
  • 200 Day
  • 30.81
  • 20 Day
  • 31.28
  • 50 Day
  • 30.99
  • 100 Day
  • 30.02
  • 200 Day
  • 30.8

Niraj Cement Structurals Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹30.24
Resistance
First Resistance 30.77
Second Resistance 31.29
Third Resistance 31.82
RSI 48.07
MFI 19.83
MACD Single Line -0.05
MACD -0.17
Support
First Resistance 29.72
Second Resistance 29.19
Third Resistance 28.67

Niraj Cement Structurals Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 5,913 443,416 74.99
Week 8,657 595,875 68.83
1 Month 33,102 1,498,525 45.27
6 Month 18,611 1,024,175 55.03

Niraj Cement Structurals Result Highlights

Niraj Cement Structurals Synopsis

NSE-Bldg-Heavy Construction

Niraj Cement Structu belongs to the Industry of Construction & Contracting. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 356.41 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 43.11 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 01/04/1998 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L26940MH1998PLC114307 and registration number is 114307.
Market Cap 123
Sales 412
Shares in Float 3.05
No of funds 2
Yield
Book Value 0.74
U/D Vol ratio 1.2
LTDebt / Equity 3
Alpha -0.03
Beta 0.94

Niraj Cement Structurals

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 24.26%24.26%24.26%
Foreign Portfolio Investors
Individual Investors 22.06%22.06%21.98%
Others 53.68%53.68%53.76%

Niraj Cement Structurals Management

Name Designation
Mr. Vishram Pandurang Rudre Managing Director
Mr. Sudhakar Balu Tandale Whole Time Director
Mr. Asit Dattani Thakkar Whole Time Director
Mr. Gurpur Ramdas Kamath Independent Director
Mrs. Dimple D Geruja Independent Director
Mr. Ratan Umesh Sanil Independent Director
Mr. Partha Sarathi Raut Independent Director
Mr. Kumar Anil Radheshyam Additional Managing Director

Niraj Cement Structurals Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Niraj Cement Structurals Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results
2022-08-12 Quarterly Results
2022-05-16 Audited & Quarterly Results
2022-02-10 Quarterly Results
2021-11-12 Quarterly Results

Niraj Cement Structurals FAQs

What is Share Price of Niraj Cement Structurals ?

Niraj Cement Structurals share price is ₹30 As on 29 November, 2022 | 03:13

What is the Market Cap of Niraj Cement Structurals ?

The Market Cap of Niraj Cement Structurals is ₹121.5 Cr As on 29 November, 2022 | 03:13

What is the P/E ratio of Niraj Cement Structurals ?

The P/E ratio of Niraj Cement Structurals is 39.6 As on 29 November, 2022 | 03:13

What is the PB ratio of Niraj Cement Structurals ?

The PB ratio of Niraj Cement Structurals is 0.7 As on 29 November, 2022 | 03:13

Q2FY23