OMAXE
Small Cap BSE: 532880 NSE: OMAXE
₹75.85
2.45 (3.34%)
As on 26 November, 2022 | 15:31

Omaxe Share Price

Omaxe Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in OMAXE

Start SIP

Omaxe Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -15.58%
  • Over 3 Month -24.98%
  • Over 6 Month -18.35%
  • Over 1 Year 4.26%

Omaxe Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -6.5
PEG Ratio 0.3
Market Cap Cr 1,387
Price to Book Ratio 1.3
EPS -4.3
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 28.37
Money Flow Index 19.81
MACD Signal -3.61
Average True Range 4.42

Omaxe Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Omaxe (Nse) has an operating revenue of Rs. 587.93 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 24% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of -31% needs improvement, ROE of -15% is poor and needs improvement. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 14 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 15 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at E which indicates heavy supply, Group Rank of 72 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Real Estate Dvlpmt/Ops and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Omaxe Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 6982841241525237
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 100946613311060107
Operating Profit Qtr Cr -31-1219-942-8-70
Depreciation Qtr Cr 141564151423
Interest Qtr Cr 27262821282623
Tax Qtr Cr -15-137-81-11-69
Net Profit Qtr Cr -55-38-20-242-34-25

Omaxe Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
75.85
2.45 (3.34%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 82.44
  • 50 Day
  • 88.25
  • 100 Day
  • 91.4
  • 200 Day
  • 92.75
  • 20 Day
  • 83.53
  • 50 Day
  • 90.75
  • 100 Day
  • 94.35
  • 200 Day
  • 92.84

Omaxe Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹71.7
Resistance
First Resistance 76.16
Second Resistance 78.91
Third Resistance 83.35
RSI 28.37
MFI 19.81
MACD Single Line -3.61
MACD -4.44
Support
First Resistance 68.95
Second Resistance 64.5
Third Resistance 61.75

Omaxe Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 320,182 14,190,466 44.32
Week 253,986 14,515,300 57.15
1 Month 152,971 8,575,549 56.06
6 Month 301,900 11,363,501 37.64

Omaxe Result Highlights

Omaxe Synopsis

NSE-Real Estate Dvlpmt/Ops

Omaxe Ltd. is involved in the business activities of Real estate activities with own or leased property. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 411.65 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 182.90 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Omaxe Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 08/03/1989 and has its registered office in the State of Haryana, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74899HR1989PLC051918 and registration number is 051918.
Market Cap 1,387
Sales 359
Shares in Float 4.76
No of funds 40
Yield 0.07
Book Value 1.15
U/D Vol ratio 1.4
LTDebt / Equity 14
Alpha 0.04
Beta 1.18

Omaxe

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 74.14%74.14%74.14%
Insurance Companies 2.65%2.65%2.65%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 9.73%9.74%9.85%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.11%0.11%0.11%
Individual Investors 7.66%7.4%7.5%
Others 5.71%5.96%5.75%

Omaxe Management

Name Designation
Mr. Rohtas Goel Chairman & Wholetime Director
Mr. Mohit Goel Managing Director
Mr. Vinit Goyal Whole Time Director
Mr. Gurnam Singh Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Shridhar Rao Ind. Non-Executive Director
Ms. Nishal Jain Non Exe. Women Independent Director

Omaxe Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Omaxe Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results
2022-08-10 Quarterly Results
2022-05-30 Audited Results & Dividend
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results
2021-11-12 Quarterly Results

Omaxe MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 69

Omaxe FAQs

What is Share Price of Omaxe ?

Omaxe share price is ₹75 As on 26 November, 2022 | 15:17

What is the Market Cap of Omaxe ?

The Market Cap of Omaxe is ₹1387.3 Cr As on 26 November, 2022 | 15:17

What is the P/E ratio of Omaxe ?

The P/E ratio of Omaxe is -6.5 As on 26 November, 2022 | 15:17

What is the PB ratio of Omaxe ?

The PB ratio of Omaxe is 1.3 As on 26 November, 2022 | 15:17

Q2FY23