OMAXE
₹55.2
-1.4 (-2.47%)
As on 26 March, 2023 | 12:06 BSE: 532880 NSE: OMAXE

Omaxe Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in Omaxe

Start SIP

Omaxe Share Price

  • Over 1 Month -3.24%
  • Over 3 Month -19.77%
  • Over 6 Month -44.83%
  • Over 1 Year -35.66%

Omaxe Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -3.6
PEG Ratio 0
Market Cap Cr 1,010
Price to Book Ratio 1
EPS -4.3
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 39.47
Money Flow Index 42.18
MACD Signal -1.74
Average True Range 3.03

Omaxe Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Omaxe (Nse) has an operating revenue of Rs. 651.96 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 24% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of -31% needs improvement, ROE of -15% is poor and needs improvement. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 1 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 11 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 129 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Real Estate Dvlpmt/Ops and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Omaxe Financials
IndicatorDec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 142698284
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1621009466
Operating Profit Qtr Cr -19-31-1219
Depreciation Qtr Cr 1414156
Interest Qtr Cr 26272628
Tax Qtr Cr -13-15-137
Net Profit Qtr Cr -42-55-38-20

Omaxe Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹55.2
-1.4 (-2.47%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 16
  • 20 Day
  • 56.65
  • 50 Day
  • 60.92
  • 100 Day
  • 68.06
  • 200 Day
  • 75.92
  • 20 Day
  • 56.28
  • 50 Day
  • 60.63
  • 100 Day
  • 69.08
  • 200 Day
  • 82.03

Omaxe Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹57.47
Resistance
First Resistance 58.94
Second Resistance 61.27
Third Resistance 62.74
RSI 39.47
MFI 42.18
MACD Single Line -1.74
MACD -1.36
Support
First Resistance 55.14
Second Resistance 53.67
Third Resistance 51.34

Omaxe Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 218,046 3,728,587 17.1
Week 340,429 10,294,561 30.24
1 Month 188,406 11,153,663 59.2
6 Month 219,412 11,053,964 50.38

Omaxe Result Highlights

Omaxe Synopsis

NSE-Real Estate Dvlpmt/Ops

Omaxe Ltd. is involved in the business activities of Real estate activities with own or leased property. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 411.65 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 182.90 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Omaxe Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 08/03/1989 and has its registered office in the State of Haryana, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74899HR1989PLC051918 and registration number is 051918.
Market Cap 1,010
Sales 377
Shares in Float 4.76
No of funds 38
Yield 0.07
Book Value 0.84
U/D Vol ratio 0.8
LTDebt / Equity 14
Alpha -0.1
Beta 0.99

Omaxe

Owner NameDec-22Sep-22Jun-22Mar-22
Promoters 74.14%74.14%74.14%
Insurance Companies 2.58%2.65%2.65%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 9.15%9.73%9.74%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.11%0.11%0.11%
Individual Investors 8.61%7.66%7.4%
Others 5.41%5.71%5.96%

Omaxe Management

Name Designation
Mr. Rohtas Goel Chairman & Wholetime Director
Mr. Mohit Goel Managing Director
Mr. Vinit Goyal Whole Time Director
Mr. Gurnam Singh Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. Shridhar Rao Ind. Non-Executive Director
Ms. Nishal Jain Non Exe. Women Independent Director

Omaxe Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Omaxe MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 76

Omaxe FAQs

What is Share Price of Omaxe ?

Omaxe share price is ₹55 As on 26 March, 2023 | 11:52

What is the Market Cap of Omaxe ?

The Market Cap of Omaxe is ₹1009.6 Cr As on 26 March, 2023 | 11:52

What is the P/E ratio of Omaxe ?

The P/E ratio of Omaxe is -3.6 As on 26 March, 2023 | 11:52

What is the PB ratio of Omaxe ?

The PB ratio of Omaxe is 1 As on 26 March, 2023 | 11:52

Q2FY23

Start Investing Now!

Open Free Demat Account in 5 mins

Enter Valid Mobile Number