ORIENTBELL

ORIENT BELL

Small Cap BSE: 530365 NSE: ORIENTBELL
₹550.3
10.45 (1.94%)
As on 04 December, 2022 | 14:58

Orient Bell Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in ORIENT BELL

Start SIP

Orient Bell Share Price

Orient Bell Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -4.23%
  • Over 3 Month -12.06%
  • Over 6 Month -17.4%
  • Over 1 Year 51.62%

Orient Bell Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 19.1
PEG Ratio 0.2
Market Cap Cr 795
Price to Book Ratio 2.8
EPS 21.9
Dividend 0.2
Relative Strength Index 52.56
Money Flow Index 58.03
MACD Signal -14.55
Average True Range 19.98

Orient Bell Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Orient Bell has an operating revenue of Rs. 727.40 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 30% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 5% is okay, ROE of 11% is good. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 1%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 35 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 43 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B- which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 55 indicates it belongs to a fair industry group of Bldg-Constr Prds/Misc and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Orient Bell Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 17315321418416887182
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 16114219016515291163
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 1212261915-419
Depreciation Qtr Cr 5566555
Interest Qtr Cr 1111111
Tax Qtr Cr 22422-45
Net Profit Qtr Cr 6716128-58

Orient Bell Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
550.3
10.45 (1.94%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 539.33
  • 50 Day
  • 563.66
  • 100 Day
  • 578.42
  • 200 Day
  • 553.13
  • 20 Day
  • 532.67
  • 50 Day
  • 569.9
  • 100 Day
  • 611.17
  • 200 Day
  • 580.26

Orient Bell Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹541.96
Resistance
First Resistance 551.9
Second Resistance 563.96
Third Resistance 573.9
RSI 52.56
MFI 58.03
MACD Single Line -14.55
MACD -9.22
Support
First Resistance 529.9
Second Resistance 519.96
Third Resistance 507.9

Orient Bell Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 17,068 1,189,128 69.67
Week 14,322 852,720 59.54
1 Month 21,355 1,454,518 68.11
6 Month 50,581 1,757,676 34.75

Orient Bell Result Highlights

Orient Bell Synopsis

NSE-Bldg-Constr Prds/Misc

Orient Bell belongs to the Industry of Ceramics/Tiles/Sanitaryware. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 654.31 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 14.43 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Orient Bell Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 18/05/1977 and has its registered office in the State of Uttar Pradesh, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L14101UP1977PLC021546 and registration number is 021546.
Market Cap 795
Sales 727
Shares in Float 0.52
No of funds 19
Yield 0.18
Book Value 2.82
U/D Vol ratio 0.6
LTDebt / Equity 1
Alpha 0.2
Beta 1.23

Orient Bell

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 64.39%64.31%64.31%
Mutual Funds
Insurance Companies 0.02%0.02%0.02%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 0.16%0.1%0.14%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.02%0.02%0.02%
Individual Investors 24.94%25.39%25.86%
Others 10.47%10.16%9.65%

Orient Bell Management

Name Designation
Mr. Mahendra K Daga Chairman & Wholetime Director
Mr. Madhur Daga Managing Director
Mr. K M Pai Director
Mr. P M Mathai Director
Mr. Sameer Kamboj Director
Ms. Tanuja Joshi Director

Orient Bell Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Orient Bell Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-08 Quarterly Results
2022-07-21 Quarterly Results
2022-05-17 Audited Results & Dividend
2022-01-27 Quarterly Results
2021-10-27 Quarterly Results

Orient Bell FAQs

What is Share Price of Orient Bell ?

Orient Bell share price is ₹550 As on 04 December, 2022 | 14:44

What is the Market Cap of Orient Bell ?

The Market Cap of Orient Bell is ₹794.8 Cr As on 04 December, 2022 | 14:44

What is the P/E ratio of Orient Bell ?

The P/E ratio of Orient Bell is 19.1 As on 04 December, 2022 | 14:44

What is the PB ratio of Orient Bell ?

The PB ratio of Orient Bell is 2.8 As on 04 December, 2022 | 14:44

Q2FY23