<> Parag Milk Foods Share Price Today: Live Parag Milk Foods Share Price NSE/BSE | 5paisa
PARAGMILK

Parag Milk Foods Share PriceParag Milk Foods

₹91.7
-0.25 (-0.27%)
As on 30 January, 2023 | 13:44 BSE: 539889 NSE: PARAGMILK

Parag Milk Foods Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in Parag Milk Foods

Start SIP

Parag Milk Foods Share Price

  • Over 1 Month -13.08%
  • Over 3 Month -14.86%
  • Over 6 Month -1.61%
  • Over 1 Year -18.85%

Parag Milk Foods Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -1.9
PEG Ratio 0
Market Cap Cr 1,031
Price to Book Ratio 1.9
EPS -45.1
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 26.13
Money Flow Index 24.95
MACD Signal -1.42
Average True Range 3.12

Parag Milk Foods Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Parag Milk Foods has an operating revenue of Rs. 2,653.94 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 13% is good, Pre-tax margin of -25% needs improvement, ROE of -96% is poor and needs improvement. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 47%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 15 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 30 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at C+ which is evident from recent supply seen, Group Rank of 111 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Food-Dairy Products and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Parag Milk Foods Financials
IndicatorDec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 723654681552
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 6876136541,135
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 354127-582
Depreciation Qtr Cr 11131313
Interest Qtr Cr 14121312
Tax Qtr Cr 1-13-11
Net Profit Qtr Cr 141611-592

Parag Milk Foods Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹91.7
-0.25 (-0.27%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 16
  • 20 Day
  • 99.59
  • 50 Day
  • 102.16
  • 100 Day
  • 103.07
  • 200 Day
  • 103.9
  • 20 Day
  • 99.91
  • 50 Day
  • 102.84
  • 100 Day
  • 107.14
  • 200 Day
  • 99.4

Parag Milk Foods Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹93.7
Resistance
First Resistance 95.95
Second Resistance 99.95
Third Resistance 102.2
RSI 26.13
MFI 24.95
MACD Single Line -1.42
MACD -1.93
Support
First Resistance 89.7
Second Resistance 87.45
Third Resistance 83.45

Parag Milk Foods Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 336,168 16,848,740 50.12
Week 238,855 12,408,491 51.95
1 Month 198,866 10,372,856 52.16
6 Month 479,090 22,905,286 47.81

Parag Milk Foods Result Highlights

Parag Milk Foods Synopsis

NSE-Food-Dairy Products

Parag Milk Foods is involved in the business activities of Manufacture of dairy products. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 2025.61 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 95.20 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Parag Milk Foods Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 29/12/1992 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L15204PN1992PLC070209 and registration number is 070209.
Market Cap 1,076
Sales 2,610
Shares in Float 6.52
No of funds 29
Yield
Book Value 1.59
U/D Vol ratio 0.9
LTDebt / Equity 42
Alpha -0.04
Beta 1.04

Parag Milk Foods

Owner NameDec-22Sep-22Jun-22Mar-22
Promoters 41.63%36.19%40.75%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 11.73%12.95%3.42%
Individual Investors 22.97%24.48%31.85%
Others 23.67%26.38%23.98%

Parag Milk Foods Management

Name Designation
Mr. Devendra Shah Chairman & Wholetime Director
Mr. Pritam Shah Managing Director
Mr. Narendra Ambwani Independent Director
Mr. Nitin Dhavalikar Independent Director
Ms. Radhika Dudhat Independent Director
Mr. Ramesh Chandak Independent Director
Mr. B M Vyas Non Exe.Non Ind.Director
Mr. Nikhil Vora Non Exe.Non Ind.Director

Parag Milk Foods Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Parag Milk Foods Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2023-01-24 Quarterly Results
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results
2022-08-13 Quarterly Results
2022-07-18 Preferential issue of shares
2022-06-30 Audited Results

Parag Milk Foods MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
Quant Active Fund Growth 3480
Quant Small Cap Fund Growth 2870
Quant Flexi Cap Fund Growth 825

Parag Milk Foods FAQs

What is Share Price of Parag Milk Foods ?

Parag Milk Foods share price is ₹91 As on 30 January, 2023 | 13:30

What is the Market Cap of Parag Milk Foods ?

The Market Cap of Parag Milk Foods is ₹1030.5 Cr As on 30 January, 2023 | 13:30

What is the P/E ratio of Parag Milk Foods ?

The P/E ratio of Parag Milk Foods is -1.9 As on 30 January, 2023 | 13:30

What is the PB ratio of Parag Milk Foods ?

The PB ratio of Parag Milk Foods is 1.9 As on 30 January, 2023 | 13:30

Q2FY23