PGIL

PEARL GLOBAL INDUSTRIES

Small Cap BSE: 532808 NSE: PGIL
₹440.5
24.4 (5.86%)
As on 26 November, 2022 | 14:32

Pearl Global Industries Share Price

Pearl Global Industries Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in PEARL GLOBAL INDUSTRIES

Start SIP

Pearl Global Industries Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 4.2%
  • Over 3 Month -22.37%
  • Over 6 Month 14.07%
  • Over 1 Year 4.82%

Pearl Global Industries Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 9.2
PEG Ratio 0.1
Market Cap Cr 954
Price to Book Ratio 1.6
EPS 11.5
Dividend 1.7
Relative Strength Index 57.31
Money Flow Index 54.77
MACD Signal -10.98
Average True Range 19.56

Pearl Global Industries Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Pearl Global Industries has an operating revenue of Rs. 3,307.44 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 81% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 3% needs improvement, ROE of 10% is good. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 21%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading close to its key moving averages, around -0% and 0% from 50DMA and 200DMA. It needs to stay above these levels to make any further meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 78 which is a FAIR score but needs to improve its earnings, a RS Rating of 35 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 112 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Apparel-Clothing Mfg and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has remained stable in the last reported quarter. Overall, the stock has mediocre earnings and technical strength, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Pearl Global Industries Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 301328350198216170272
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 284306336189207161266
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 1622149996
Depreciation Qtr Cr 4444545
Interest Qtr Cr 8777667
Tax Qtr Cr 2431320
Net Profit Qtr Cr 618132845

Pearl Global Industries Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
440.5
24.4 (5.86%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 419.97
  • 50 Day
  • 437.41
  • 100 Day
  • 445.03
  • 200 Day
  • 438.33
  • 20 Day
  • 414.8
  • 50 Day
  • 445.1
  • 100 Day
  • 452.59
  • 200 Day
  • 437.75

Pearl Global Industries Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹412.74
Resistance
First Resistance 423.27
Second Resistance 430.44
Third Resistance 440.97
RSI 57.31
MFI 54.77
MACD Single Line -10.98
MACD -7.1
Support
First Resistance 405.57
Second Resistance 395.04
Third Resistance 387.87

Pearl Global Industries Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 27,315 1,806,887 66.15
Week 16,187 1,119,197 69.14
1 Month 13,587 873,125 64.26
6 Month 20,347 1,189,471 58.46

Pearl Global Industries Result Highlights

Pearl Global Industries Synopsis

NSE-Apparel-Clothing Mfg

Pearl Global Industr is involved in the business activities of Manufacture of wearing apparel, except fur apparel. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 933.77 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 21.66 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Pearl Global Industries Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 05/07/1989 and has its registered office in the State of Delhi, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74899DL1989PLC036849 and registration number is 036849.
Market Cap 955
Sales 1,176
Shares in Float 0.71
No of funds 7
Yield 1.7
Book Value 2.78
U/D Vol ratio 0.4
LTDebt / Equity 24
Alpha 0.07
Beta 1.36

Pearl Global Industries

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 66.58%66.58%66.58%
Insurance Companies
Foreign Portfolio Investors 5.33%5.59%5.66%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.93%1.11%1.18%
Individual Investors 23.47%23.01%22.99%
Others 3.69%3.71%3.59%

Pearl Global Industries Management

Name Designation
Mr. Deepak Seth Chairman
Mr. Pulkit Seth Vice Chairman & Mng.Director
Mr. Pallab Benerjee Managing Director
Mr. Deepak Kumar Executive Director
Mr. Shailesh Kumar Executive Director
Mrs. Shefali Seth Executive Director
Mr. Chittranjan Dua Non Exe. & Ind. Director
Mr. Rajendra Kumar Aneja Non Exe. & Ind. Director
Mr. Anil Nayar Non Exe. & Ind. Director
Mr. Abhishek Goyal Non Exe. & Ind. Director
Mrs. Madhulika Bhupatkar Non Exe. & Ind. Director
Ms. Neha Khanna Non Exe. & Ind. Director

Pearl Global Industries Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Pearl Global Industries Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-11 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2022-08-13 Quarterly Results
2022-05-25 Quarterly Results & Dividend
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results
2021-11-13 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-23 INTERIM Rs.0.00 2.5000 per share (25%) First Interim Dividend
2022-06-08 INTERIM Rs.5.00 per share(50%)Interim Dividend

Pearl Global Industries FAQs

What is Share Price of Pearl Global Industries ?

Pearl Global Industries share price is ₹440 As on 26 November, 2022 | 14:18

What is the Market Cap of Pearl Global Industries ?

The Market Cap of Pearl Global Industries is ₹954.3 Cr As on 26 November, 2022 | 14:18

What is the P/E ratio of Pearl Global Industries ?

The P/E ratio of Pearl Global Industries is 9.2 As on 26 November, 2022 | 14:18

What is the PB ratio of Pearl Global Industries ?

The PB ratio of Pearl Global Industries is 1.6 As on 26 November, 2022 | 14:18

Q2FY23