PREMCO

PREMCO GLOBAL

Small Cap BSE: 530331 NSE: PREMCO
₹327.00
-5.95 (-1.79%)
As on 10 December, 2022 | 00:42

Premco Global Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in PREMCO GLOBAL

Start SIP

Premco Global Share Price

Premco Global Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -14.57%
  • Over 3 Month -21.88%
  • Over 6 Month 0.62%
  • Over 1 Year -32.19%

Premco Global Key Statistics

Premco Global Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Premco Global has an operating revenue of Rs. 103.48 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 28% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 18% is great, ROE of 17% is exceptional. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 1%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 45 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 14 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at D which indicates heavy supply, Group Rank of 113 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Apparel-Clothing Mfg and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Premco Global Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 13211824242021
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 12181620211718
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 2334332
Depreciation Qtr Cr 1110001
Interest Qtr Cr 0000000
Tax Qtr Cr 0011110
Net Profit Qtr Cr 1223221

Premco Global Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
327.
-5.95 (-1.79%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 335.32
  • 50 Day
  • 353.61
  • 100 Day
  • 366.97
  • 200 Day
  • 379.78
  • 20 Day
  • 328.08
  • 50 Day
  • 358.12
  • 100 Day
  • 381.9
  • 200 Day
  • 373.99

Premco Global Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹332.3
Resistance
First Resistance 337.6
Second Resistance 342.25
Third Resistance 347.55
RSI 39.78
MFI 50.93
MACD Single Line -11.35
MACD -9.25
Support
First Resistance 327.65
Second Resistance 322.36
Third Resistance 317.7

Premco Global Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 334 28,400 85.03
Week 956 73,220 76.59
1 Month 1,451 102,426 70.61
6 Month 1,455 92,492 63.57

Premco Global Result Highlights

Premco Global Synopsis

BSE-Apparel-Clothing Mfg

Premco Global Li is involved in the business activities of Manufacture of other textiles. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 86.40 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 3.30 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Premco Global Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 15/09/1986 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L18100MH1986PLC040911 and registration number is 040911.
Market Cap 108
Sales 76
Shares in Float 0.11
No of funds
Yield 3.67
Book Value 1.55
U/D Vol ratio 0.8
LTDebt / Equity 2
Alpha -0.1
Beta 0.96

Premco Global

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 66.96%66.96%66.96%
Individual Investors 19.71%21.2%21.17%
Others 13.33%11.84%11.87%

Premco Global Management

Name Designation
Mr. Ashok B Harjani Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Lokesh P Harjani Whole Time Director
Ms. Nisha P Harjani Director & CFO
Mr. Rajesh M Mahtani Independent Director
Mr. Prem I Gidwani Independent Director
Mr. Lalit D Advani Independent Director
Ms. Sonia A Harjani Director
Ms. Sonu A Chowdhary Independent Director

Premco Global Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Premco Global Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-11 Quarterly Results & 2nd Interim Dividend
2022-08-12 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2022-05-21 Audited Results & Final Dividend
2022-02-03 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2021-11-12 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-25 INTERIM Rs.2.00 per share(20%)Second Interim Dividend
2022-08-25 INTERIM Rs.2.00 per share (20%) First Interim Dividend
2022-07-22 FINAL Rs.3.00 per share(30%)Final Dividend
2022-02-15 INTERIM Rs.5.00 per share(50%)Third Interim Dividend
2021-11-23 INTERIM Rs.4.00 per share (40%) Second Interim Dividend

Premco Global FAQs

What is Share Price of Premco Global ?

Premco Global share price is ₹327 As on 10 December, 2022 | 00:28

What is the Market Cap of Premco Global ?

The Market Cap of Premco Global is ₹108.1 Cr As on 10 December, 2022 | 00:28

What is the P/E ratio of Premco Global ?

The P/E ratio of Premco Global is 10.9 As on 10 December, 2022 | 00:28

What is the PB ratio of Premco Global ?

The PB ratio of Premco Global is 1.1 As on 10 December, 2022 | 00:28

Q2FY23