REMSONSIND

REMSONS INDUSTRIES

Small Cap BSE: 530919 NSE: REMSONSIND
₹243.45
-0.95 (-0.39%)
As on 29 November, 2022 | 07:50

Remsons Industries Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in REMSONS INDUSTRIES

Start SIP

Remsons Industries Share Price

Remsons Industries Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 8.83%
  • Over 3 Month 11.19%
  • Over 6 Month 19.22%
  • Over 1 Year 4.98%

Remsons Industries Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 16.1
PEG Ratio 0.4
Market Cap Cr 139
Price to Book Ratio 4
EPS 5.3
Dividend 0.4
Relative Strength Index 53.32
Money Flow Index 32.28
MACD Signal 4.86
Average True Range 12.22

Remsons Industries Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Remsons Industries has an operating revenue of Rs. 320.82 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 26% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 3% needs improvement, ROE of 15% is good. The company has a debt to equity of 85%, which is bit higher. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading close to its 50DMA and comfortably placed above its 200DMA, around 13% above 200DMA. It needs to take support around the 50 DMA level to continue further upside move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 84 which is a GOOD score indicating consistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 62 which is FAIR indicating the recent price performance, Buyer Demand at D which indicates heavy supply, Group Rank of 69 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Auto/Truck-Original Eqp and a Master Score of B is close to being the best. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock is lagging behind in some of the technical parameters, but great earnings make it a stock to examine in more detail.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Remsons Industries Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 70656265613560
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 65615759583556
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 6456405
Depreciation Qtr Cr 2111111
Interest Qtr Cr 1111111
Tax Qtr Cr 1011002
Net Profit Qtr Cr 21221-15

Remsons Industries Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
243.45
-0.95 (-0.39%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 241.99
  • 50 Day
  • 235.1
  • 100 Day
  • 228.19
  • 200 Day
  • 216.16
  • 20 Day
  • 242.27
  • 50 Day
  • 234.76
  • 100 Day
  • 227.52
  • 200 Day
  • 215.97

Remsons Industries Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹245.42
Resistance
First Resistance 250.49
Second Resistance 256.57
Third Resistance 261.64
RSI 53.32
MFI 32.28
MACD Single Line 4.87
MACD 4.24
Support
First Resistance 239.34
Second Resistance 234.27
Third Resistance 228.19

Remsons Industries Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 5,369 308,879 57.53
Week 4,194 245,997 58.66
1 Month 13,809 598,202 43.32
6 Month 11,127 505,372 45.42

Remsons Industries Result Highlights

Remsons Industries Synopsis

NSE-Auto/Truck-Original Eqp

Remsons Industri is involved in the business activities of Manufacture of diverse parts and accessories for motor vehecles sucs as brakes, gearboxes, axles, road wheels, suspension shock absorbers, radiators, silencers, exhaust pipes, catalysers, clutches, steering wheels, steering columns and steering boxes etc.. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 223.28 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 5.71 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Remsons Industries Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 11/05/1971 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L51900MH1971PLC015141 and registration number is 015141.
Market Cap 139
Sales 262
Shares in Float 0.14
No of funds 2
Yield 0.41
Book Value 4.02
U/D Vol ratio 1.7
LTDebt / Equity 52
Alpha 0.03
Beta 0.92

Remsons Industries

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 75%75%75%
Foreign Portfolio Investors
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 11.92%11.75%11.81%
Others 13.08%13.25%13.19%

Remsons Industries Management

Name Designation
Mr. Krishna Kejriwal Chairman & Managing Director
Mrs. Chand Kejriwal Whole Time Director
Mr. Rahul Kejriwal Whole Time Director
Mr. Paresh Bhagat Independent Director
Mr. Sudhir Khanna Independent Director
Mrs. Visalakshi Sridhar Independent Director
Mr. Anil Kumar Agrawal Non Executive Director

Remsons Industries Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Remsons Industries Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results
2022-08-10 Quarterly Results
2022-05-30 Audited Results & Final Dividend
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results
2021-11-12 Quarterly Results

Remsons Industries FAQs

What is Share Price of Remsons Industries ?

Remsons Industries share price is ₹243 As on 29 November, 2022 | 07:36

What is the Market Cap of Remsons Industries ?

The Market Cap of Remsons Industries is ₹139.1 Cr As on 29 November, 2022 | 07:36

What is the P/E ratio of Remsons Industries ?

The P/E ratio of Remsons Industries is 16.1 As on 29 November, 2022 | 07:36

What is the PB ratio of Remsons Industries ?

The PB ratio of Remsons Industries is 4 As on 29 November, 2022 | 07:36

Q2FY23