+91
By proceeding, you agree to all T&C*
Didn't receive the code? Resend
SEDEMAC

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Share Price

₹3,207.60 +63.1 (2.01%)

03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

SEDEMAC Mechatronics live price: ₹3,207.60. It opened at ₹3,160 vs previous close ₹3,145; intraday high/low: ₹3,228/₹3,123. The 50 DMA stands at ₹3,112.90.

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Performance

  • Today's Low
  • ₹3,123
  • Today's High
  • ₹3,228
  • 52 Week Low
  • ₹1,413
  • 52 Week High
  • ₹3,650
  • Open Price₹3,160
  • Previous Close₹3,145
  • Volume102,247
  • 50 DMA₹3,112.90
  • 100 DMA₹2,868.00
  • 200 DMA-

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Chart

Investment Returns

  • Over 1 Month -6.56%
  • Over 3 Month + 19.49%
  • Over 6 Month + 74.23%
  • Over 1 Year + 137.25%

Smart Investing Starts Here Start SIP with SEDEMAC Mechatronics for Steady Growth!

Invest Now

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Fundamentals Fundamentals refer to the financial data that companies report on a quarterly or annual basis.

  • P/E Ratio
  • 110
  • PEG Ratio
  • -
  • Market Cap Cr
  • 14,182
  • P/B Ratio
  • 29.4
  • Average True Range
  • 130.2
  • EPS
  • 29.2
  • Dividend Yield
  • 0
  • MACD Signal
  • -9.6
  • RSI
  • 52.71
  • MFI
  • 36.83

Latest Stock News Updates

Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd - 544723 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release

Please find enclosed herewith the press release on Milestone

Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd - 544723 - Results-Financial Results For September 30, 2026

Enclosed herewith are the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.

<h3><span style="font-size:16px;"><strong>Auto Parts & Equipment company SEDEMAC Mechatronics announced Q2FY27 results</strong></span></h3> <p><strong>Financial Highlights:</strong><!--TgQPHd|||[[2,[null,null,1,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,[351768,null,0]],[],null,1]]--></p> <ul data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAA" data-processed="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="wiLEJc#NS0kde" jsuid="gzCjue_1c"> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="gzCjue_1d">Revenue from operations:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Standalone Revenue from operations stood at Rs 400.64 crore, recording a QoQ increase of 29.33% from Rs 309.77 crore in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and a YoY growth of 39.85% against Rs 286.48 crore in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->; for H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, it reached Rs 710.41 crore, reflecting a YoY growth of 41.00% compared to Rs 503.84 crore in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="gzCjue_1d">Total income:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Standalone Total income stood at Rs 401.25 crore, achieving a QoQ growth of 29.17% over Rs 310.63 crore in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and a YoY growth of 39.46% over Rs 287.71 crore in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->; for H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, it arrived at Rs 711.88 crore, increasing by 40.70% YoY from Rs 505.96 crore in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="gzCjue_1d">Profit before tax (PBT):<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Standalone PBT was Rs 50.53 crore, representing a QoQ expansion of 22.23% relative to Rs 41.34 crore in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and a YoY rise of 12.24% relative to Rs 45.02 crore in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->; for H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, it stood at Rs 91.87 crore, expanding by 22.18% YoY against Rs 75.19 crore in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="gzCjue_1d">Profit for the period/year (PAT):<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Standalone PAT reached Rs 39.18 crore, marking a QoQ increase of 17.62% compared to Rs 33.31 crore in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and a YoY increase of 29.99% compared to Rs 30.14 crore in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->; for H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, PAT arrived at Rs 72.49 crore, showcasing a YoY jump of 53.55% against Rs 47.21 crore in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="gzCjue_1d">Earnings per equity share (EPS):<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> For Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Standalone Basic EPS stood at Rs 8.87, up 17.64% QoQ from Rs 7.54 in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and up 25.64% YoY from Rs 7.06 in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> (with Diluted EPS at Rs 8.81, up 17.62% QoQ and 27.31% YoY); for H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Basic EPS touched Rs 16.41, gaining 48.64% YoY versus Rs 11.04 in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> (with Diluted EPS at Rs 16.30, gaining 50.65% YoY versus Rs 10.82).<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--><br /> <!--TgQPHd|||[[2,[null,null,1,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,[351768,null,0]],[],null,1]]--></li> <!--TgQPHd|||[]--> </ul> <p><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></p> <p><strong data-complete="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="tP2kf#s32ZS" jsuid="gzCjue_3j">Segment-wise Performance:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--></strong><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></p> <ul data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAA" data-processed="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="wiLEJc#NS0kde" jsuid="gzCjue_1c"> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="gzCjue_1d"><strong data-complete="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="tP2kf#s32ZS" jsuid="gzCjue_3n">Mobility Segment:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--></strong> Segment revenue reached Rs 366.35 crore in Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, up 30.36% QoQ from Rs 281.04 crore in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and up 52.63% YoY from Rs 240.02 crore in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Mobility segment revenue reached Rs 647.39 crore compared to Rs 423.28 crore in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. Segment results stood at Rs 49.42 crore for Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and Rs 88.51 crore for H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.<!--TgQPHd|||[]--><!--TgQPHd|||[]--></li> <li data-complete="true" data-hveid="CAAIChAB" data-sae="" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="oSLmPe#HokZ0d" jsuid="gzCjue_1d"><strong data-complete="true" data-sfc-cp="" data-sfc-root="c" jsaction="" jscontroller="tP2kf#s32ZS" jsuid="gzCjue_3x">Industrial Segment:<!--TgQPHd|||[]--></strong> Segment revenue stood at Rs 34.29 crore in Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, gaining 19.35% QoQ from Rs 28.73 crore in Q1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, but falling 26.19% YoY from Rs 46.46 crore in Q2FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. For H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->, Industrial segment revenue dropped to Rs 63.02 crore compared to Rs 80.56 crore in H1FY26<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->. Segment results stood at Rs 5.19 crore for Q2FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]--> and Rs 9.15 crore for H1FY27<!--TgQPHd|||[]-->.</li> </ul> <p><a class="lb" href="/get-document/post/pdf/5926466/" target="_blank">Result PDF</a></p>

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Financials

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹3,207.60
+ 63.1 (2.01%)
pointer
  • Bearish Moving Average 1
  • Bullish Moving Average 13
  • 20 Day
  • ₹3,169.20
  • 50 Day
  • ₹3,112.90
  • 100 Day
  • ₹2,868.00
  • 200 Day
  • -

Resistance and Support

3186.03 Pivot Speed
  • R3 3,355.10
  • R2 3,291.50
  • R1 3,249.60
  • S1 3,144.10
  • S2 3,080.50
  • S3 3,038.60

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Corporate Actions - Bonus, Splits, Dividends

Date Purpose Remarks
2026-11-03 Quarterly Results
2026-07-28 Quarterly Results
2026-05-18 Audited Results

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Shareholding Pattern

26.23%
25.12%
20.57%
17.77%
10.3%

About SEDEMAC Mechatronics

Sedemac Mechatronics design and supply critical, control-intensive electronic control units to major vehicle and industrial equipment manufacturers in India, the United States, and Europe. Our main products use innovative, in-house technologies and are essential for equipment to work such as ECUs for vehicles and generators. View More
  • NSE Symbol
  • SEDEMAC
  • BSE Symbol
  • 544723
  • ISIN
  • INE00XB01019

Similar Stocks to SEDEMAC Mechatronics

SEDEMAC Mechatronics FAQs

SEDEMAC Mechatronics share price is ₹3,207 As on 04 November, 2026 | 02:25

The Market Cap of SEDEMAC Mechatronics is ₹14182.4 Cr As on 04 November, 2026 | 02:25

The P/E ratio of SEDEMAC Mechatronics is 110 As on 04 November, 2026 | 02:25

The PB ratio of SEDEMAC Mechatronics is 29.4 As on 04 November, 2026 | 02:25

The 52 week High & Low of SEDEMAC Mechatronics is ₹3650/₹1413.1 respectively As on 04 November, 2026 | 02:25

Open Free Demat Account

Be a part of 5paisa community - The first listed discount broker of India.

+91

By proceeding, you agree to all T&C*

footer_form

Disclaimer: Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. For detailed disclaimer please Click here.

Q2FY23