SHRENIK

SHRENIK

Small Cap NSE: SHRENIK
₹1.9
0.05 (2.7%)
As on 04 December, 2022 | 13:03

Shrenik Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in SHRENIK

Start SIP

Shrenik Share Price

Shrenik Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 2.7%
  • Over 3 Month -2.56%
  • Over 6 Month -19.15%
  • Over 1 Year 2.7%

Shrenik Key Statistics

P/E Ratio -41.4
PEG Ratio -0.5
Market Cap Cr 116
Price to Book Ratio 2
EPS -0.2
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 45.41
Money Flow Index 56.46
MACD Signal -0.01
Average True Range 0.08

Shrenik Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Shrenik has an operating revenue of Rs. 46.13 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue de-growth of -83% needs improvement, Pre-tax margin of -23% needs improvement, ROE of -24% is poor and needs improvement. The company has a debt to equity of 86%, which is bit higher. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its key moving averages. It needs to take out these levels and stay above it to make any meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 30 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 19 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at B which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 40 indicates it belongs to a strong industry group of Paper & Paper Products and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Shrenik Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 141212993483
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 111012683584
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 2203100
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 1144734
Tax Qtr Cr 0000000
Net Profit Qtr Cr 21-4-1-6-3-1

Shrenik Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
1.9
0.05 (2.7%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 1.86
  • 50 Day
  • 1.9
  • 100 Day
  • 1.98
  • 200 Day
  • 2.15
  • 20 Day
  • 1.87
  • 50 Day
  • 1.89
  • 100 Day
  • 1.96
  • 200 Day
  • 2.21

Shrenik Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹1.87
Resistance
First Resistance 1.89
Second Resistance 1.92
Third Resistance 1.94
RSI 45.41
MFI 56.46
MACD Single Line -0.01
MACD -0.01
Support
First Resistance 1.84
Second Resistance 1.82
Third Resistance 1.79

Shrenik Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 865,004 54,555,802 63.07
Week 790,287 53,929,199 68.24
1 Month 1,081,135 77,452,525 71.64
6 Month 1,420,740 86,523,058 60.9

Shrenik Result Highlights

Shrenik Synopsis

NSE-Paper & Paper Products

Shrenik L is involved in the business activities of Wholesale of paper in bulk. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 363.67 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 61.20 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2021. Shrenik Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 20/12/2012 and has its registered office in the State of Gujarat, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L51396GJ2012PLC073061 and registration number is 073061.
Market Cap 113
Sales 46
Shares in Float 33.66
No of funds 1
Yield 1.63
Book Value 1.91
U/D Vol ratio 2.4
LTDebt / Equity 86
Alpha 0.05
Beta 1.03

Shrenik

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 45.29%46.1%46.36%
Foreign Portfolio Investors
Individual Investors 50.57%
Others 4.14%53.9%53.64%

Shrenik Management

Name Designation
Mr. Shrenik Vimawala Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Rishit Vimawala Whole Time Director
Mr. Kaivan Vimawala Whole Time Director
Mr. Devarsh Shah Independent Director
Mr. Shalin Kusumgar Independent Director
Mrs. Jalpika Joshi Independent Director
Mr. Kevin Maheshkumar Shah Independent Director

Shrenik Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Shrenik Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-10-08 Quarterly Results
2022-07-08 Quarterly Results
2022-04-14 Audited Results
2022-01-08 Quarterly Results
2021-10-14 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2020-10-10 Split Rs.0.00 split from Rs. 2/- to Re. 1/-.
2018-07-10 Split Rs.0.00 split from Rs. 10/- to Rs. 2/-.

Shrenik MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)
SBI Small Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 14869
SBI Healthcare Opportunities Fund Regular Payout Inc Dist cum Cap Wdrl 1728

Shrenik FAQs

What is Share Price of Shrenik ?

Shrenik share price is ₹1 As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:49

What is the Market Cap of Shrenik ?

The Market Cap of Shrenik is ₹116.3 Cr As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:49

What is the P/E ratio of Shrenik ?

The P/E ratio of Shrenik is -41.4 As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:49

What is the PB ratio of Shrenik ?

The PB ratio of Shrenik is 2 As on 04 December, 2022 | 12:49

Q2FY23