SICAGEN

SICAGEN INDIA

Small Cap BSE: 533014 NSE: SICAGEN
₹33.00
-0.45 (-1.35%)
As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:34

Sicagen India Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in SICAGEN INDIA

Start SIP

Sicagen India Share Price

Sicagen India Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -8.97%
  • Over 3 Month -13.84%
  • Over 6 Month 25.24%
  • Over 1 Year 51.38%

Sicagen India Key Statistics

Sicagen India Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Sicagen India has an operating revenue of Rs. 954.97 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 54% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 1% needs improvement, ROE of -0% is poor and needs improvement. The company is debt free and has a strong balance sheet enabling it to report stable earnings growth across business cycles. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its 50DMA and around 29% up from its 200DMA. It needs to take out the 50DMA levels and stay above it to make any further meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 44 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 60 which is FAIR indicating the recent price performance, Buyer Demand at B which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 140 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Retail/Whlsle-Bldg Prds and a Master Score of D is close to being the worst. Institutional holding has declined in the last reported quarter is a negative sign. Overall, the stock has mediocre technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Sicagen India Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 10010613111810984112
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 9710212811410579106
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 3444455
Depreciation Qtr Cr 2112211
Interest Qtr Cr 1111111
Tax Qtr Cr 1111111
Net Profit Qtr Cr 1241-724

Sicagen India Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
33.
-0.45 (-1.35%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 33.69
  • 50 Day
  • 34.62
  • 100 Day
  • 33.86
  • 200 Day
  • 31.34
  • 20 Day
  • 33.3
  • 50 Day
  • 35.68
  • 100 Day
  • 34.68
  • 200 Day
  • 30.13

Sicagen India Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹33.12
Resistance
First Resistance 34.24
Second Resistance 35.02
Third Resistance 36.14
RSI 44.8
MFI 53.07
MACD Single Line -0.8
MACD -0.72
Support
First Resistance 32.34
Second Resistance 31.22
Third Resistance 30.44

Sicagen India Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 8,495 674,418 79.39
Week 17,965 1,417,290 78.89
1 Month 19,224 1,618,876 84.21
6 Month 31,306 2,639,694 84.32

Sicagen India Result Highlights

Sicagen India Synopsis

BSE-Retail/Whlsle-Bldg Prds

Sicagen India belongs to the Industry of Trading. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 442.61 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 39.57 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Sicagen India Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 11/06/2004 and has its registered office in the State of Tamil Nadu, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L74900TN2004PLC053467 and registration number is 053467.
Market Cap 131
Sales 455
Shares in Float 2.14
No of funds 16
Yield 0.75
Book Value 0.32
U/D Vol ratio 0.5
LTDebt / Equity 1
Alpha 0.2
Beta 0.7

Sicagen India

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 45.67%38.78%38.78%
Mutual Funds
Insurance Companies 0.17%0.17%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 7.34%12.33%12.33%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.02%0.43%0.43%
Individual Investors 28.63%30.06%30.07%
Others 18.34%18.23%18.22%

Sicagen India Management

Name Designation
Mr. Ashwin C Muthiah Chairman
Mr. R Chandrasekar Whole Time Director
Mr. S R Ramakrishnan Non Exe.Non Ind.Director
Mr. B Narendran Independent Director
Ms. Sashikala Srikanth Independent Director
Ms. Rita Chandrasekar Independent Director
Mr. S Radhakrishnan Independent Director
Mr. M Rajamani Independent Director

Sicagen India Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Sicagen India Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-01 Quarterly Results
2022-08-09 Quarterly Results
2022-05-25 Audited Results & Dividend
2022-02-11 Quarterly Results
2021-11-10 Quarterly Results

Sicagen India FAQs

What is Share Price of Sicagen India ?

Sicagen India share price is ₹33 As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:20

What is the Market Cap of Sicagen India ?

The Market Cap of Sicagen India is ₹130.6 Cr As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:20

What is the P/E ratio of Sicagen India ?

The P/E ratio of Sicagen India is 14.8 As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:20

What is the PB ratio of Sicagen India ?

The PB ratio of Sicagen India is 0.3 As on 10 December, 2022 | 08:20

Q2FY23