SRPL

SHREE RAM PROTEINS

Small Cap NSE: SRPL
₹76.95
-0.3 (-0.39%)
As on 04 December, 2022 | 14:56

Shree Ram Proteins Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in SHREE RAM PROTEINS

Start SIP

Shree Ram Proteins Share Price

Shree Ram Proteins Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month 11.12%
  • Over 3 Month -13.78%
  • Over 6 Month -22.31%
  • Over 1 Year 140.09%

Shree Ram Proteins Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 28.1
PEG Ratio -3.4
Market Cap Cr 165
Price to Book Ratio 3.2
EPS 2.9
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 54.18
Money Flow Index 59.52
MACD Signal 0.88
Average True Range 4.1

Shree Ram Proteins Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Shree Ram Protiens has an operating revenue of Rs. 268.77 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 89% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 3% needs improvement, ROE of 11% is good. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 20%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its 200DMA and close to its 50DMA. It needs to take out the 200DMA levels and stay above it to make any further meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 33 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 60 which is FAIR indicating the recent price performance, Buyer Demand at B which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 117 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Food-Packaged and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Institutional holding has gone up in the last reported quarter is a positive sign. Overall, the stock has mediocre technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Shree Ram Proteins Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 48529870813980
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 46499467773675
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 3352336
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000000
Interest Qtr Cr 1111111
Tax Qtr Cr 0110100
Net Profit Qtr Cr 1121214

Shree Ram Proteins Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
76.95
-0.3 (-0.39%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 75.66
  • 50 Day
  • 76.6
  • 100 Day
  • 80.76
  • 200 Day
  • 80.47
  • 20 Day
  • 73.58
  • 50 Day
  • 73.98
  • 100 Day
  • 84.27
  • 200 Day
  • 94.3

Shree Ram Proteins Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹77.37
Resistance
First Resistance 79.49
Second Resistance 81.72
Third Resistance 83.84
RSI 54.18
MFI 59.52
MACD Single Line 0.88
MACD 1.48
Support
First Resistance 75.14
Second Resistance 73.02
Third Resistance 70.79

Shree Ram Proteins Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 127,341 9,174,919 72.05
Week 138,814 7,380,751 53.17
1 Month 173,105 11,398,971 65.85
6 Month 114,316 8,206,730 71.79

Shree Ram Proteins Result Highlights

Shree Ram Proteins Synopsis

NSE-Food-Packaged

Shree Ram Proteins is involved in the business activities of Manufacture of oil cakes & meals incl. residual products, e.g. oleostearin,palmstearin. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 287.80 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 21.42 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Shree Ram Proteins Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 29/08/2008 and has its registered office in the State of Gujarat, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L01405GJ2008PLC054913 and registration number is 054913.
Market Cap 165
Sales 269
Shares in Float 1.16
No of funds 5
Yield
Book Value 3.16
U/D Vol ratio 1.8
LTDebt / Equity 20
Alpha 0.41
Beta 0.63

Shree Ram Proteins

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 46.1%50.32%55.04%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 6.81%4.95%4.95%
Individual Investors 41.99%
Others 5.1%44.73%40.01%

Shree Ram Proteins Management

Name Designation
Mr. Lalitkumar Chandulal Vasoya Chairman & Managing Director
Mr. Ravindra Kumar Singh Non Executive Director
Mr. Piyush Chandubhai Vasoya Non Executive Director
Mr. Utsav Jagdish Rajpara Independent Director
Ms. Anushree Mahendrabhai Ganatra Independent Director
Mr. Rashmi Kamlesh Otavani Independent Director

Shree Ram Proteins Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Shree Ram Proteins Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-10-12 Quarterly Results
2022-07-15 Quarterly Results
2022-04-25 Audited Results
2022-01-19 Quarterly Results
2021-10-29 Quarterly Results

Shree Ram Proteins FAQs

What is Share Price of Shree Ram Proteins ?

Shree Ram Proteins share price is ₹76 As on 04 December, 2022 | 14:42

What is the Market Cap of Shree Ram Proteins ?

The Market Cap of Shree Ram Proteins is ₹164.8 Cr As on 04 December, 2022 | 14:42

What is the P/E ratio of Shree Ram Proteins ?

The P/E ratio of Shree Ram Proteins is 28.1 As on 04 December, 2022 | 14:42

What is the PB ratio of Shree Ram Proteins ?

The PB ratio of Shree Ram Proteins is 3.2 As on 04 December, 2022 | 14:42

Q2FY23