STANROS

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Share PriceStanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance

₹79.89
3.04 (3.96%)
As on 31 March, 2023 | 21:05 BSE: 506105 NSE: STANROS

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance

Start SIP

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Share Price

  • Over 1 Month 4.43%
  • Over 3 Month -2.28%
  • Over 6 Month -9.68%
  • Over 1 Year -5.01%

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Key Statistics

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Stanrose Mafatlal Invs.& Fin. has an operating revenue of Rs. 3.20 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 360% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of -4477% needs improvement, ROE of -8% is poor and needs improvement. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 52 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 44 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at D+ which indicates heavy supply, Group Rank of 117 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Finance-Invest Bnk/Bkrs and a Master Score of C is fair but needs to improve. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment. Please note that this is a thinly traded stock.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Financials
IndicatorDec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 0120
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1111
Operating Profit Qtr Cr -102-1
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000
Tax Qtr Cr 0000
Net Profit Qtr Cr -101-1

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹79.89
3.04 (3.96%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 13
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 3
  • 20 Day
  • 77.27
  • 50 Day
  • 77.13
  • 100 Day
  • 79.06
  • 200 Day
  • 82.31
  • 20 Day
  • 77.36
  • 50 Day
  • 75.65
  • 100 Day
  • 78.82
  • 200 Day
  • 84.15

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹77.79
Resistance
First Resistance 79.07
Second Resistance 81.29
Third Resistance 82.57
RSI 58.98
MFI 49.26
MACD Single Line 0.58
MACD 0.71
Support
First Resistance 75.57
Second Resistance 74.29
Third Resistance 72.07

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 37 3,600 97.3
Week 587 58,326 99.32
1 Month 643 58,022 90.3
6 Month 1,011 85,906 84.95

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Result Highlights

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Synopsis

BSE-Finance-Invest Bnk/Bkrs

Stanrose Mafatla belongs to the Industry of Finance & Investments. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 0.07 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 3.97 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 18/04/1980 and has its registered office in the State of Gujarat, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L65910GJ1980PLC003731 and registration number is 003731.
Market Cap 32
Sales 3
Shares in Float 0.20
No of funds 12
Yield 3.61
Book Value 0.76
U/D Vol ratio 0.6
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha -0.01
Beta 0.71

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance

Owner NameDec-22Sep-22Jun-22Mar-22
Promoters 48.58%48.58%48.58%
Mutual Funds 0.05%0.05%0.05%
Insurance Companies 8.34%9%9.35%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.01%0.01%0.01%
Individual Investors 34.26%34.01%33.68%
Others 8.76%8.35%8.33%

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Management

Name Designation
Mr. Pradeep R Mafatlal Chairman
Mr. Madhusudan J Mehta Director & CEO
Mr. Harit S Mehta Director
Ms. Aziza A Khatri Director
Mr. Dhansukh H Parekh Director
Mr. Bharat N Dave Director

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance FAQs

What is Share Price of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance ?

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance share price is ₹79 As on 31 March, 2023 | 20:51

What is the Market Cap of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance ?

The Market Cap of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance is ₹31.7 Cr As on 31 March, 2023 | 20:51

What is the P/E ratio of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance ?

The P/E ratio of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance is -3408.3 As on 31 March, 2023 | 20:51

What is the PB ratio of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance ?

The PB ratio of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance is 0.7 As on 31 March, 2023 | 20:51

Q2FY23

Start Investing Now!

Open Free Demat Account in 5 mins

Enter Valid Mobile Number