506105 STANROS

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Share Price Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance

₹81.9
0.6 (0.74%)
14 April, 2024 16:09 BSE: 506105 NSE: STANROSISIN: INE441L01015

Start SIP in Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance

Start SIP

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Performance

Day Range

  • Low 0
  • High 0
₹ 81

52 Week Range

  • Low 0
  • High 0
₹ 81
  • Open Price0
  • Previous Close0
  • Volume

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Share Price

  • Over 1 Month 1.99%
  • Over 3 Month -2.12%
  • Over 6 Month 2.06%
  • Over 1 Year 4.33%

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Key Statistics

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Financials
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 0010
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1111
Operating Profit Qtr Cr -100-1
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000
Tax Qtr Cr 0000
Net Profit Qtr Cr -1-10-1
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 3
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 3
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 0
Depreciation Cr 1
Interest Annual Cr 0
Tax Annual Cr 0
Net Profit Annual Cr 0
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 1
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr 0
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr 0
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 1
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 58
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 1
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 19
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 41
Total Assets Annual Cr 60
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 147
ROE Annual % -1
ROCE Annual % -1
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 4
IndicatorDec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 0010
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1111
Operating Profit Qtr Cr -100-1
Depreciation Qtr Cr 0000
Interest Qtr Cr 0000
Tax Qtr Cr 0000
Net Profit Qtr Cr -1-10-1
IndicatorMar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 3
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 3
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 0
Depreciation Cr 1
Interest Annual Cr 0
Tax Annual Cr 0
Net Profit Annual Cr 0
IndicatorMar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 1
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr 0
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr 0
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 1
IndicatorMar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 59
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 2
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 22
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 40
Total Assets Annual Cr 62
IndicatorMar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 148
ROE Annual % -1
ROCE Annual % -1
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual -
EBDIT Annual Margin % 4

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹81.9
0.6 (0.74%)
pointer
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 16
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • ₹80.38
  • 50 Day
  • ₹80.97
  • 100 Day
  • ₹81.20
  • 200 Day
  • ₹81.34
  • 20 Day
  • ₹79.35
  • 50 Day
  • ₹81.63
  • 100 Day
  • ₹81.13
  • 200 Day
  • ₹81.59

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹81.01
Resistance
First Resistance 82.01
Second Resistance 82.90
Third Resistance 83.91
RSI 51.98
MFI 16.14
MACD Single Line -0.53
MACD -0.08
Support
First Resistance 80.11
Second Resistance 79.10
Third Resistance 78.21

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 1,357 133,800 98.6
Week 532 46,198 86.88
1 Month 2,504 235,516 94.05
6 Month 1,301 113,720 87.42

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Result Highlights

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Synopsis

BSE-Finance-Invest Bnk/Bkrs

Stanrose Mafatla belongs to the Industry of Finance & Investments. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 3.21 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 3.97 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2023. Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 18/04/1980 and has its registered office in the State of Gujarat, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L65910GJ1980PLC003731 and registration number is 003731.
Market Cap 32
Sales 1
Shares in Float 0.20
No of funds 11
Yield 3.61
Book Value 0.55
U/D Vol ratio 0.5
LTDebt / Equity
Alpha -0.01
Beta 0.29

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance

Owner NameMar-24Dec-23Sep-23Jun-23
Promoters 48.73%48.58%48.58%48.58%
Mutual Funds 0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%
Insurance Companies 7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%
Financial Institutions/ Banks 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Individual Investors 32.49%32.55%33.75%33.86%
Others 10.81%10.9%9.7%9.59%

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Management

Name Designation
Mr. Pradeep R Mafatlal Chairman
Mr. Madhusudan J Mehta Director & CEO
Mr. Harit S Mehta Director
Ms. Aziza A Khatri Director
Mr. Dhansukh H Parekh Director
Mr. Bharat N Dave Director

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2024-02-13 Quarterly Results
2023-11-07 Quarterly Results
2023-08-08 Quarterly Results
2023-05-22 Audited Results & A.G.M.
2022-11-11 Quarterly Results

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance MF Shareholding

Name Amount(cr)

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance FAQs

What is Share Price of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance ?

Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance share price is ₹81 As on 14 April, 2024 | 15:55

What is the Market Cap of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance ?

The Market Cap of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance is ₹32.5 Cr As on 14 April, 2024 | 15:55

What is the P/E ratio of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance ?

The P/E ratio of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance is -16.4 As on 14 April, 2024 | 15:55

What is the PB ratio of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance ?

The PB ratio of Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance is 0.6 As on 14 April, 2024 | 15:55

Q2FY23