<> Surya Roshni Share Price Today: Live Surya Roshni Share Price NSE/BSE | 5paisa
SURYAROSNI

Surya Roshni Share PriceSurya Roshni

₹599.3
-12.6 (-2.06%)
As on 29 January, 2023 | 05:44 BSE: 500336 NSE: SURYAROSNI

Surya Roshni Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in Surya Roshni

Start SIP

Surya Roshni Share Price

  • Over 1 Month 20.44%
  • Over 3 Month 41.09%
  • Over 6 Month 59.3%
  • Over 1 Year 21.07%

Surya Roshni Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 12.2
PEG Ratio 0.3
Market Cap Cr 3,261
Price to Book Ratio 2.1
EPS 37.6
Dividend 1.2
Relative Strength Index 63.32
Money Flow Index 79.59
MACD Signal 27.51
Average True Range 23.61

Surya Roshni Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Surya Roshni (Nse) has an operating revenue of Rs. 8,146.76 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 39% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 4% needs improvement, ROE of 13% is good. The company has a reasonable debt to equity of 4%, which signals a healthy balance sheet. The stock from a technical standpoint is comfortably placed above its key moving averages, around 14% and 34% from 50DMA and 200DMA. It has recently broken out of a base in its weekly chart and is trading around 11% from the pivot point (which is extended from the ideal buying range for a stock). From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 94 which is a GREAT score indicating consistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 84 which is GOOD indicating the outperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at A which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 28 indicates it belongs to a strong industry group of Steel-Producers and a Master Score of B is close to being the best. Overall, the stock has great fundamentals and technical strength to stay in momentum.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

Surya Roshni Financials
IndicatorDec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 2,0211,9841,8392,301
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 1,8581,8551,7702,149
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 16312970152
Depreciation Qtr Cr 30292828
Interest Qtr Cr 11111315
Tax Qtr Cr 3323829
Net Profit Qtr Cr 90682282

Surya Roshni Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹599.3
-12.6 (-2.06%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 13
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 3
  • 20 Day
  • 577.17
  • 50 Day
  • 534.99
  • 100 Day
  • 500.74
  • 200 Day
  • 478.41
  • 20 Day
  • 573.91
  • 50 Day
  • 522.65
  • 100 Day
  • 494.36
  • 200 Day
  • 445.18

Surya Roshni Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹612.87
Resistance
First Resistance 618.74
Second Resistance 625.57
Third Resistance 631.44
RSI 63.32
MFI 79.59
MACD Single Line 27.51
MACD 28.43
Support
First Resistance 606.04
Second Resistance 600.17
Third Resistance 593.34

Surya Roshni Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 725,787 20,583,319 28.36
Week 368,762 11,877,816 32.21
1 Month 551,228 17,402,272 31.57
6 Month 362,085 13,458,703 37.17

Surya Roshni Result Highlights

Surya Roshni Synopsis

NSE-Steel-Producers

Surya Roshni Ltd is involved in the business activities of Manufacture of tube and tube fittings of basic iron and steel. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 7730.07 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 53.33 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. Surya Roshni Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 17/10/1973 and has its registered office in the State of Haryana, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L31501HR1973PLC007543 and registration number is 007543.
Market Cap 3,261
Sales 8,146
Shares in Float 2.01
No of funds 51
Yield 1.17
Book Value 2.07
U/D Vol ratio 2.4
LTDebt / Equity 4
Alpha 0.13
Beta 1.16

Surya Roshni

Owner NameDec-22Sep-22Jun-22Mar-22
Promoters 62.96%62.96%62.96%
Mutual Funds
Insurance Companies 0.01%0.01%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 0.86%1.18%0.71%
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 23.65%23.02%21.15%
Others 12.52%12.84%15.17%

Surya Roshni Management

Name Designation
Mr. Jai Prakash Agarwal Executive Chairman
Mr. Raju Bista Managing Director
Mr. Vinay Surya Managing Director
Mr. Kaustubh N Karmarkar Whole Time Director
Mr. T S Bhattacharya Independent Director
Mr. Krishan Kumar Narula Independent Director
Mr. Surendra Singh Khurana Independent Director
Mr. Sudhanshu Kumar Awasthi Independent Director
Mr. Sunil Sikka Independent Director
Mr. Pramod Jain Independent Director
Ms. Suruchi Aggarwal Independent Woman Director
Mrs. Urmil Agarwal Director

Surya Roshni Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Surya Roshni Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2023-01-18 Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2022-11-10 Quarterly Results
2022-08-13 Quarterly Results & Others
2022-05-19 Audited Results & Dividend
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2023-01-27 INTERIM Rs.3.00 per share(30%)Interim Dividend
2022-09-02 FINAL Rs.4.00 per share(40%)Dividend
2021-09-03 FINAL Rs.1.50 per share(15%)Final Dividend

Surya Roshni FAQs

What is Share Price of Surya Roshni ?

Surya Roshni share price is ₹599 As on 29 January, 2023 | 05:30

What is the Market Cap of Surya Roshni ?

The Market Cap of Surya Roshni is ₹3260.7 Cr As on 29 January, 2023 | 05:30

What is the P/E ratio of Surya Roshni ?

The P/E ratio of Surya Roshni is 12.2 As on 29 January, 2023 | 05:30

What is the PB ratio of Surya Roshni ?

The PB ratio of Surya Roshni is 2.1 As on 29 January, 2023 | 05:30

Q2FY23