SVPGLOB

SVP GLOBAL TEXTILES

Small Cap BSE: 505590 NSE: SVPGLOB
₹31.1
-0.15 (-0.48%)
As on 10 December, 2022 | 13:51

Svp Global Textiles Performance

Day Range

  • Low
  • High

52 Week Range

  • Low
  • High
  • Open Price
  • Previous Close
  • Volume

Start SIP in SVP GLOBAL TEXTILES

Start SIP

Svp Global Textiles Share Price

Svp Global Textiles Share Returns

  • Over 1 Month -9.99%
  • Over 3 Month -20.05%
  • Over 6 Month -22.25%
  • Over 1 Year -70.12%

Svp Global Textiles Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 139.2
PEG Ratio -1.4
Market Cap Cr 393
Price to Book Ratio 0.5
EPS 0.1
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 45.11
Money Flow Index 69.48
MACD Signal 0.41
Average True Range 1.81

Svp Global Textiles Investment Rating

  • Master Rating:
  • Svp Global Textiles has an operating revenue of Rs. 1,507.73 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue growth of 25% is outstanding, Pre-tax margin of 4% needs improvement, ROE of 12% is good. The company has a high debt to equity of 298%, which can be a reason to worry. The stock from a technical standpoint is trading below to its 200DMA and close to its 50DMA. It needs to take out the 200DMA levels and stay above it to make any further meaningful move. From an O'Neil Methodology perspective, the stock has an EPS Rank of 15 which is a POOR score indicating inconsistency in earnings, a RS Rating of 3 which is POOR indicating the underperformance as compared to other stocks, Buyer Demand at A which is evident from recent demand for the stock, Group Rank of 113 indicates it belongs to a poor industry group of Apparel-Clothing Mfg and a Master Score of E is the worst. Institutional holding has remained stable in the last reported quarter. Overall, the stock has poor technical strength and poor fundamentals, there are superior stocks in the current market environment.

EPS Strength

Price Strength

Buyer Demand

Group Rank

SVP Global Textiles Financials
IndicatorSep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 23143221272739
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 18183320262328
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 4-4-215511
Depreciation Qtr Cr 2222222
Interest Qtr Cr 2232223
Tax Qtr Cr 0000000
Net Profit Qtr Cr 0-2-31114

Svp Global Textiles Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
31.1
-0.15 (-0.48%)
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 0
  • 20 Day
  • 32.11
  • 50 Day
  • 32.32
  • 100 Day
  • 35.02
  • 200 Day
  • 47.47
  • 20 Day
  • 32.25
  • 50 Day
  • 30.72
  • 100 Day
  • 34.03
  • 200 Day
  • 40.03

Svp Global Textiles Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹31.64
Resistance
First Resistance 32.32
Second Resistance 33.39
Third Resistance 34.07
RSI 45.11
MFI 69.48
MACD Single Line 0.41
MACD 0.22
Support
First Resistance 30.57
Second Resistance 29.89
Third Resistance 28.82

Svp Global Textiles Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 440,321 36,405,740 82.68
Week 194,714 13,001,067 66.77
1 Month 246,824 16,534,731 66.99
6 Month 274,352 14,356,825 52.33

Svp Global Textiles Result Highlights

SVP Global Textiles Synopsis

NSE-Apparel-Clothing Mfg

Svp Global Textiles is involved in the business activities of Wholesale of textiles, fabrics, yarn, household linen, articles of clothing, floor coverings and tapestry, sports clothes. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 107.35 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 12.65 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022. SVP Global Textiles Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 17/02/1982 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L17290MH1982PLC026358 and registration number is 026358.
Market Cap 393
Sales 90
Shares in Float 4.05
No of funds 1
Yield
Book Value 0.42
U/D Vol ratio 0.5
LTDebt / Equity 132
Alpha -0.44
Beta 1.26

SVP Global Textiles

Owner NameSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21
Promoters 67.58%67.58%67.58%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 0.01%0.02%
Individual Investors 16.77%16.47%16.28%
Others 15.64%15.93%16.14%

SVP Global Textiles Management

Name Designation
Mr. Chirag Pittie Chairman & Non-Exe.Director
Mr. Praveen Shelley Executive Director
Mr. Prakash Lavji Vaghela Independent Director
Mr. Niraj Rajkumar Lahoti Independent Director
Mr. Jinesh Bharat Shah Independent Director
Ms. Reema Shah Independent Woman Director

Svp Global Textiles Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Svp Global Textiles Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2022-11-14 Quarterly Results
2022-08-12 Quarterly Results
2022-05-30 Audited Results
2022-02-14 Quarterly Results
2021-10-18 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2021-09-23 FINAL Rs.0.03 per share(3%)Final Dividend
2021-02-19 INTERIM Rs.0.05 per share(5%)Interim Dividend
Date Purpose Remarks
2021-01-15 Split Rs.0.00 split from Rs. 10/- to Re. 1/-.

SVP Global Textiles FAQs

What is Share Price of SVP Global Textiles ?

SVP Global Textiles share price is ₹31 As on 10 December, 2022 | 13:37

What is the Market Cap of SVP Global Textiles ?

The Market Cap of SVP Global Textiles is ₹393.4 Cr As on 10 December, 2022 | 13:37

What is the P/E ratio of SVP Global Textiles ?

The P/E ratio of SVP Global Textiles is 139.2 As on 10 December, 2022 | 13:37

What is the PB ratio of SVP Global Textiles ?

The PB ratio of SVP Global Textiles is 0.5 As on 10 December, 2022 | 13:37

Q2FY23